Danescroft Winter Regional Finals 2019 – Results.

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies:

So please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us.

CLICK HERE to see more info about them.


Finalised Result’s: Winter Finals Danescroft 23rd March 2019.
Class 1 Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 5 (2012) [S]
Judge Donie McNamara Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 203.0 61.5 70.00% 1st
99 Killoughter Nugget Hollie Donnan 193.5 61.0 66.72%
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 189.5 57.0 65.34%
Unregistered:
305 Castlehaven Diamond Mary Elaine Scott 205.0 62.5 70.69% 1st
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 18 (2012) [L]
Judge Jackie Doherty 2
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 150.0 52.5 62.50% 1st
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 149.0 52.0 62.08% 2nd
99 Killoughter Nugget Hollie Donnan 142.5 52.0 59.38%
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 142.0 52.0 59.17%
394 Splash Yvonne Zellman 133.0 50.0 55.42%
Category 2:
256 Sheepcote Jamboree Eilish Smith 169.5 62.0 70.63% 1st
Category 3:
197 O to be Posh Lisa Dundee 174.5 63.5 72.71% 1st
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee W/D
Unregistered:
305 Castlehaven Diamond Mary Elaine Scott 130.0 45.5 54.17% 1st
Class 3 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 24 (2010) [S]
Judge Donie McNamara Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 161.5 55.0 62.12% 1st
Category 3:
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee W/D
Class 4 Novice ARENA: DI Novice 24 (2012) [L]
Judge Jackie Doherty 2
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
129 Hillside Lass Emma Martin 202.0 59.5 67.33% 1st
174 Ballinderry K.J Samantha Edgar 190.0 54.5 63.33% 2nd
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 185.5 53.5 61.83%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 163.0 46.5 54.33%
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young W/D
Category 3:
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 221.5 68.0 73.83% 1st
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 216.5 68.0 72.17% 2nd
197 O to be Posh Lisa Dundee 208.0 60.5 69.33%
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 199.0 56.5 66.33%
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee W/D
Class 5 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 57 (2007) [L]
Judge Jackie Doherty 2
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 176.0 50.0 62.86% 1st
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 172.5 47.0 61.61%
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 162.0 47.0 57.86%
Category 3:
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 193.5 59.0 69.11% 1st
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 193.5 58.0 69.11%
Unregistered:
300 Ruaidhri O’Cianain Woodcroft Waltzer 157.5 45.0 56.25% 1st
Class 6 Elem ARENA: DI Elementary 55 (2013) [L]
Judge Donnie McNamara 3
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 190.5 61.0 68.04% 1st
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 189.5 60.5 67.68% 2nd
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 188.0 61.0 67.14% 3rd
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 184.0 60.5 65.71%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 181.0 57.0 64.64%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 179.5 59.5 64.11%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 178.5 60.0 63.75%
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 176.0 57.0 62.86%
Category 3:
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 204.0 64.0 72.86% 1st
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 195.5 61.5 69.82% 2nd
104 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 191.5 60.5 68.39%
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 190.0 61.0 67.86%
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 188.5 61.0 67.32%
70 The Best Buddy Ruaidhri O’Cianain 167.0 57.5 59.64%
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 69 (2005) [L]
Judge Jackie Doherty 2
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 230.0 58.0 69.70% 1st
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 219.0 55.0 66.36% 2nd
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 211.5 50.0 64.09%
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 209.0 50.0 63.33%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 203.5 48.0 61.67%
147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 199.5 47.0 60.45%
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 184.5 42.0 55.91%
Class 8 Medium ARENA: DI Medium 77 (2015)
Judge Donnie McNamara 3
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 231.5 60.5 66.14% 1st
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 229.5 60.0 65.57% 2nd
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 213.5 58.0 61.00%
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady H/C
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Ind Test (2018) [L]
Judge Donnie McNamara 3
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 222.0 13.0 65.29% 1st
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 207.0 13.0 60.88%
Class 11a Open PYO ARENA: FEI Inter I (2018) [L]
Judge Donnie McNamara 3
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain W/D
Class 11b Open PYO ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Jackie Doherty 2
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 228.5 15.0 67.21% 1st
91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 221.5 14.0 65.15% 2nd
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain W/D
Class 11c Open PYO ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Jackie Doherty 2
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 217.0 37.0 63.82% 3rd
Class 13a TB – Jnr A ARENA: DI Preliminary 5 (2012) [S]
Judge Donnie McNamara Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
39 He’s so Naughty Harriet O’Hagan 186.5 57.0 64.31% 2nd
Class 13b TB & Sportsman ARENA: DI Preliminary 5 (2012) [S]
Judge Donie McNamara Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 191.0 59.5 65.86% 1st
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee 185.0 59.0 63.79% 3rd
Class 13c TB & Sportsman ARENA: BD Novice 24 (2010) [S]
Judge Donnie McNamara Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
138 Homegrown Index Georgie Young W/D
%d bloggers like this: