Times

Necarne Castle Festival – Provisional Times 

Please check back on Thursday evening as times may have changed.

Arena walks are permitted before classes if the arena is empty. Riders must stay outside the boards.

Please check that your Rider Category is correct.

If you are unable to attend a show, please let the show organiser know as soon as possible.

If there are any issues with the times please contact Karen on kmckeown40@gmail.com

SATURDAY

Class 1aIntro DI B (2016) [S]ARENA: 3
JudgeJoanne Jarden
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
15:45181Jai-LiOrlaith O’Hagan2
15:51322MonaNuala Quinnunreg
15:57229OOS FireflyHarriet O’Haganunreg
16:03321PrinceJosephine O’Connorunreg
16:09243SimbaJulie O’Hareunreg
16:15335MurphyJackie Mageeunreg
Class 2aPrelim BD 15 (2016) [L]ARENA: 1
JudgeIvor Harper
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
09:00120Ballylinney StarKerry Taylor1
09:07118ForvannaDenise Kelly Rice1
09:14202Castlehaven Diamond MaryElaine Scott1
09:21246Sebastian SpeilbergAdam Thompson1
09:28106Diamond MountainEmer Mageeunreg
09:3545Rockmarshall Diamond OscarMegan Reburn1
09:42437TesorinoOrla Carmichael2
09:4967Clonakilty Diamond HeroCiara Mclaughlin1
09:56152SplashRuby Geddis Zellman1
10:03314Ballinderry K.J.Samantha Edgar1
10:10181Jai-LiOrlaith O’Hagan2
10:17180HorseCharlotte Kennedy1
10:24125Drymills Bel EspiritDenise Kelly Riceunreg
10:31252Peasedown Bobby BrownShana Martinunreg
10:38*BREAKBREAKBREAK
10:45*BREAKBREAKBREAK
10:52*BREAKBREAKBREAK
10:5918Red Park CloverSamantha O’Sullivan1
11:066VSH MoviestarJoan Adrain3
11:13179Carlingfords IndieNoreen McMaster1
11:20108Devil’s DiamondClaire Bevan1
11:27133Burrenhill JaguarMichael Boyd3
11:34169RossiniRoisin Winters2
11:41147Roundthorn KarmaSimon Jackson1
11:48172Copperbeech AoifeThomasina O’Reilly1
11:55194OOS DaleClare Mackleunreg
12:0262Loughshore Mr HamletDenise Kelly Rice1
12:09151Jazz XIColette Ward3
12:16156Beezies RippleSimone Hession3
12:23175Killagriff Miss LouiseDiana Cody1
12:30184Ballinvoher DoraJoan Mortonunreg
12:37105JojoMaeve Lunny2
12:44158GFL RobynRachel Dowly3
12:51216RomeoAimee Maxwell1
12:58182Kingston RuaAmelia McFarland2
Class 3aNovice DI 27A (2010) [L]ARENA: 2
JudgeMichael Moore
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
09:00294Renkum Dave Ja VueVeronica Courtney1
09:08392Beltrim Double GLucinda Blakiston Houston3
09:1675TawneyBrack IndianaKristine Lynch2
09:24314Ballinderry K.J.Samantha Edgar1
09:32233Hillside LassEmma McKeeunreg
09:40120Ballylinney StarKerry Taylor1
09:48202Castlehaven Diamond MaryElaine Scott1
09:56252Peasedown Bobby BrownShana Martinunreg
10:0477ClerksonMandy Blakely2
10:12194OOS DaleClare Mackleunreg
10:2018Red Park CloverSamantha O’Sullivan1
10:2867Clonakilty Diamond HeroCiara Mclaughlin1
10:36113Golden RainbowYvette Truesdale3
10:44*BREAKBREAKBREAK
10:52*BREAKBREAKBREAK
11:00*BREAKBREAKBREAK
11:0880Intrigue AimbryRuadhri O’Cianain3
11:16204Runaway RebelChristine Newton2
11:24199Pooka KCatherine McCourt3
11:32156Beezies RippleSimone Hession3
11:4088SJ GentlemanLisa Dundee3
11:48106Diamond MountainEmer Mageeunreg
11:56205KikkisSean Burgess3
12:04343Loughmourne DiamondJoanne Jarden3
12:12133Burrenhill JaguarMichael Boyd3
12:20169RossiniRoisin Winters2
12:28147Roundthorn KarmaSimon Jackson1
12:3693Careymill KateJulie Dauncey2
Class 4aElem BD 57 (2007) [L]ARENA: 2
JudgeIvor Harper
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
14:30188Dalia StarEileen McDade2
14:375VSH James BondMichael Boyd3
14:45204Runaway RebelChristine Newton2
14:52113Golden RainbowYvette Truesdale3
15:00171HarmonyRoisin Winters2
15:07154Charming LadKirsty Jackson3
15:15343Loughmourne DiamondJoanne Jarden3
15:22220HanneJill Hobsonunreg
15:30205KikkisSean Burgess3
15:37150Bellissima MKMLaura King2
15:45*BREAKBREAKBREAK
15:52*BREAKBREAKBREAK
16:0088SJ GentlemanLisa Dundee3
16:0793Careymill KateJulie Dauncey2
16:15102KontikiPenny Murphy2
16:22255Knockaraha GypsySharon McGimpseyunreg
16:30200Newoak Gold RushSophia Doheny2
16:3799Confession ZLana Cheney2
16:4529Siraxta MaverickLouise Spence2
16:52226Sweetwall Sliver FoxLexie McGrady2
17:00111Homegrown RexMaggy Williams3
17:0747FavorinoCourtney Stuart3
Class 5aMed BD 61 (2002) [L]ARENA: 2
JudgeMark Ruddock
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
13:00162GetadateMichael Boyd3
13:0785OOS DiegoOrlaith O’Hagan2
13:1431Homegrown AjaxYvette Truesdale3
13:2144KingsmanMary Devine2
13:28196MostroDebbie Cherry2
13:35*BREAKBREAKBREAK
13:42188Dalia StarEileen McDade2
13:49150Bellissima MKMLaura King2
13:5647FavorinoCourtney Stuart3
14:03220HanneJill Hobsonunreg
14:105VSH James BondMichael Boyd3
Class 6aAdv Med BD 98 (2002) [L]ARENA: 1
JudgeDermot Cannon
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
13:20162GetadateMichael Boyd3
13:27116Quarryhill CalypsoJoanne Jarden3
13:343VSH GangsterKaren McKeown3
13:417IsperadoNicola McKee3
13:4810GoldwinJoan Adrain3
Class 7aAdv BD 101 (2019) [L]ARENA: 1
JudgeMichael Moore
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
14:12116Quarryhill CalypsoJoanne Jarden3
14:2020Beechmount BaxterLinda McIlwaine3
14:283VSH GangsterKaren McKeown3
14:36126Deja Vu RoundthornLisa Dundee3
14:44167Beezies Double DiamondSimone Hession3
14:52189ImperiosoSean Burgess3
Class 8aSmall Tour FEI PSG (2021) [L]ARENA: 1
JudgeMichael Moore
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
15:4938HH EmpireCourtney Stuart3
15:57167Beezies Double DiamondSimone Hession3
16:051VSH FlorencianoJoan Adrain3
16:13242Mullentine Emerald Wolfe ToneLaragh O’Grady3
16:21*BREAKBREAKBREAK
16:29*BREAKBREAKBREAK
16:37189ImperiosoSean Burgess3
16:45201Hot ShotSarah Mellor3
Class 9aBig Tour FEI Inter II (2021) ]L]ARENA: 1
JudgeDermot Cannon and Mark Ruddock
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
15:18203Let’s DanceSarah Mellor3
15:26138CadensRachel Dowly3
Class 10aTrailblazer DI B (2017) [S]ARENA: 3
JudgeJoanne Jarden
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
16:2161Rocco Banana ManRobyn McMurrayTB
16:27336Cornmaddy JackRobyn RickTB
Class 10cTrailblazer BD 2 (2016) [S]ARENA: 3
JudgeJoanne Jarden
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
16:4098Admirals VoyageHollie FitzpatrickTB
Class 11aYoung horse FEI National 4yo test (2017) [L]ARENA: 1
JudgeMichael Moore
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
17:00118ForvannaDenise Kelly Rice1
17:08246Sebastian SpeilbergAdam Thompson1
17:16158GFL RobynRachel Dowly3
17:246VSH MoviestarJoan Adrain3
Class 11bYoung horse DI National 5yo test (2021) [L]ARENA: 3
JudgeDermot Cannon
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
17:00199Pooka KCatherine McCourt3
17:08182Kingston RuaAmelia McFarland2
Class 11cYoung horse DI National 6yo test (2021) [L]ARENA: 3
JudgeDermot Cannon
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
17:22205KikkisSean Burgess3
Class 12Music ARENA: 1
JudgeJoanne Jarden
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
17:45216RomeoAimee MaxwellNov
17:55392Beltrim Double GLucinda Blakiston Houston 
18:05150Bellissima MKMLaura King 
18:157IsperadoNicola McKeeAM

SUNDAY

Class 1bIntro DI C (2017) [S]ARENA: 3
JudgeMichael Moore
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
08:00*BREAKBREAKBREAK
08:06335MurphyJackie Mageeunreg
08:12181Jai-LiOrlaith O’Hagan2
08:18321PrinceJosephine O’Connorunreg
08:24322MonaNuala Quinnunreg
08:30229OOS FireflyHarriet O’Haganunreg
08:36183RaspberryAoife Gallagherunreg
08:42234Torann na dTonnSinead Gibson1
Class 2bPrelim DI 6 (2021) [L]ARENA: 1
JudgeMark Ruddock
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
08:00133Burrenhill JaguarMichael Boyd3
08:0862Loughshore Mr HamletDenise Kelly Rice1
08:16120Ballylinney StarKerry Taylor1
08:24182Kingston RuaAmelia McFarland2
08:32190Lismullen Gentle FlightAndrea Gallagherunreg
08:40105JojoMaeve Lunny2
08:48169RossiniRoisin Winters2
08:56246Sebastian SpeilbergAdam Thompson1
09:04314Ballinderry K.J.Samantha Edgar1
09:12234Torann na dTonnSinead Gibson1
09:20125Drymills Bel EspiritDenise Kelly Riceunreg
09:2867Clonakilty Diamond HeroCiara Mclaughlin1
09:36179Carlingfords IndieNoreen McMaster1
09:44202Castlehaven Diamond MaryElaine Scott1
09:52*BREAKBREAKBREAK
10:00*BREAKBREAKBREAK
10:086VSH MoviestarJoan Adrain3
10:16147Roundthorn KarmaSimon Jackson1
10:24223Kilcolley SeanachaiSinead Gibson1
10:32216RomeoAimee Maxwell1
10:40437TesorinoOrla Carmichael2
10:48227HorseSara Gauleyunreg
10:56181Jai-LiOrlaith O’Hagan2
11:04156Beezies RippleSimone Hession3
11:12118ForvannaDenise Kelly Rice1
11:20106Diamond MountainEmer Mageeunreg
11:28180HorseCharlotte Kennedy1
11:36108Devil’s DiamondClaire Bevan1
11:44194OOS DaleClare Mackleunreg
11:52158GFL RobynRachel Dowly3
12:00151Jazz XIColette Ward3
12:08175Killagriff Miss LouiseDiana Cody1
12:16172Copperbeech AoifeThomasina O’Reilly1
Class 3bNovice DI 24A (2010) [L]ARENA: 2
JudgeDermot Cannon
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
09:1075TawneyBrack IndianaKristine Lynch2
09:18199Pooka KCatherine McCourt3
09:26252Peasedown Bobby BrownShana Martinunreg
09:34314Ballinderry K.J.Samantha Edgar1
09:4280Intrigue AimbryRuadhri O’Cianain3
09:5067Clonakilty Diamond HeroCiara Mclaughlin1
09:58294Renkum Dave Ja VueVeronica Courtney1
10:06169RossiniRoisin Winters2
10:14202Castlehaven Diamond MaryElaine Scott1
10:22205KikkisSean Burgess3
10:30106Diamond MountainEmer Mageeunreg
10:38*BREAKBREAKBREAK
10:46*BREAKBREAKBREAK
10:54147Roundthorn KarmaSimon Jackson1
11:02223Kilcolley SeanachaiSinead Gibson1
11:10216RomeoAimee Maxwell1
11:18343Loughmourne DiamondJoanne Jarden3
11:26226Sweetwall Sliver FoxLexie McGrady2
11:3493Careymill KateJulie Dauncey2
11:4288SJ GentlemanLisa Dundee3
11:50204Runaway RebelChristine Newton2
11:58133Burrenhill JaguarMichael Boyd3
12:0677ClerksonMandy Blakely2
12:14113Golden RainbowYvette Truesdale3
12:22233Hillside LassEmma McKeeunreg
Class 4bElem BD 59 (2010) [L]ARENA: 2
JudgeMichael Moore
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
12:4547FavorinoCourtney Stuart3
12:52171HarmonyRoisin Winters2
13:00204Runaway RebelChristine Newton2
13:0788SJ GentlemanLisa Dundee3
13:15113Golden RainbowYvette Truesdale3
13:2293Careymill KateJulie Dauncey2
13:30150Bellissima MKMLaura King2
13:37226Sweetwall Sliver FoxLexie McGrady2
13:45154Charming LadKirsty Jackson3
13:52188Dalia StarEileen McDade2
14:00*BREAKBREAKBREAK
14:07*BREAKBREAKBREAK
14:155VSH James BondMichael Boyd3
14:2229Siraxta MaverickLouise Spence2
14:30392Beltrim Double GLucinda Blakiston Houston3
14:37343Loughmourne DiamondJoanne Jarden3
14:45102KontikiPenny Murphy2
14:52111Homegrown RexMaggy Williams3
15:00205KikkisSean Burgess3
15:07200Newoak Gold RushSophia Doheny2
15:15255Knockaraha GypsySharon McGimpseyunreg
15:2299Confession ZLana Cheney2
15:30220HanneJill Hobsonunreg
Class 5bMed BD 75 (2002) [L]ARENA: 3
JudgeMichael Moore
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
09:205VSH James BondMichael Boyd3
09:2885OOS DiegoOrlaith O’Hagan2
09:36196MostroDebbie Cherry2
09:44*BREAKBREAKBREAK
09:52*BREAKBREAKBREAK
10:00188Dalia StarEileen McDade2
10:08150Bellissima MKMLaura King2
10:1631Homegrown AjaxYvette Truesdale3
10:2447FavorinoCourtney Stuart3
10:32162GetadateMichael Boyd3
Class 6bAdv Med FEI Jnr Team (2021) [L]ARENA: 3
JudgeMichael Moore
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
10:47*BREAKBREAKBREAK
10:54162GetadateMichael Boyd3
11:01116Quarryhill CalypsoJoanne Jarden3
11:0842WolanskyMary Devine2
11:153VSH GangsterKaren McKeown3
11:227IsperadoNicola McKee3
11:2910GoldwinJoan Adrain3
Class 7bAdv BD 102 (2021) [L]ARENA: 1
JudgeDermot Cannon
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
13:05167Beezies Double DiamondSimone Hession3
13:133VSH GangsterKaren McKeown3
13:21116Quarryhill CalypsoJoanne Jarden3
13:2920Beechmount BaxterLinda McIlwaine3
13:37189ImperiosoSean Burgess3
Class 8bSmall Tour FEI Inter I (2021) [L]ARENA: 1
JudgeDermot Cannon
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
13:55201Hot ShotSarah Mellor3
14:031VSH FlorencianoJoan Adrain3
14:11242Mullentine Emerald Wolfe ToneLaragh O’Grady3
14:1938HH EmpireCourtney Stuart3
14:27191Angel DLouise Doheny3
Class 9bBig Tour FEI GP (2021) [L]ARENA: 1
JudgeDermot Cannon and Mark Ruddock
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
15:00138CadensRachel Dowly3
15:08203Let’s DanceSarah Mellor3
Class 10bTrailblazer DI C (2017) [S]ARENA: 3
JudgeMichael Moore
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
08:48336Cornmaddy JackRobyn RickTB
Class 10dTrailblazer DI 5A (2021) [S]ARENA: 3
JudgeMichael Moore
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
09:0098Admirals VoyageHollie FitzpatrickTB
Class 11eYoung horse FEI Prelim 5yoARENA: 3
JudgeMichael Moore
TimeNoHorseRiderCat
11:46199Pooka KCatherine McCourt3

Leave a comment

%d bloggers like this: