Times

DANESCROFT 5th JULY 

Please check back on Thursday evening as times may have changed.

Arena walks are permitted before classes if the arena is empty. Riders must stay outside the boards.

Please check that your Rider Category is correct.

If you are unable to attend a show, please let the show organiser know as soon as possible.

Please ensure that you have read the protocols and bring your DI NR C-19 Contact Form

Class 1 Prelim BD 2 (2016) [S] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Joan Adrain
Time No Horse Rider Cat
09:10 121 Wee Cola Katie Donnelly TB
09:20 22 Ace of Clubs Kerry Sloan 1
09:30 24 Caprio Hollie Woods 1
09:40 18 Red Park Clover Samantha O’Sullivan 1
09:50 15 Rockcrimmon Willow Tina O’Connor 1
10:00 177 Perish the Pack Karen Johnson 1
10:10 137 Big Vincey Jacqui Porter 1
10:20 88 SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee 3
10:30 63 VSS Bling Bling Erin Barlow 1
10:40 139 Skipping Design Amanda Wright 1
Class 2 Prelim DI 8 (2012) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vida Tansey
Time No Horse Rider Cat
09:00 24 Caprio Hollie Woods 1
09:10 18 Red Park Clover Samamtha O’Sullivan 1
09:20 15 Rockcrimmon Willow Tina O’Connor 1
09:30 177 Perish the Pack Karen Johnson 1
09:40 * BREAK BREAK BREAK
09:50 22 Ace of Clubs Kerry Sloan 1
10:00 88 SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee 3
10:10 69 Oir Ion Alison Higgins 1
10:20 132 Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 3
Class 3 Novice BD 23 (2016) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Time No Horse Rider Cat
11:05 137 Big Vincey Jacqui Porter 1
11:14 63 VSS Bling Bling Erin Barlow 1
11:23 97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 1
11:32 75 TawneyBrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 2
11:41 30 Diamond Lux Louise Spence 2
11:50 95 Dernhatten Source Victoria O’Connor 1
11:59 223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1
12:08 12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1
12:17 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee unreg
Class 4 Novice DI 24 (2012) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vida Tansey
Time No Horse Rider Cat
10:45 69 Oir Ion Alison Higgins 1
10:55 97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 1
11:05 30 Diamond Lux Louise Spence 2
11:15 95 Dernhatten Source Victoria O’Connor 1
11:25 223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1
11:35 12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1
11:45 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee unreg
Class 5 Elem BD 43 (2006) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vida Tansey
Time No Horse Rider Cat
14:40 41 Skipping Rose Camilla Manningham-Buller 2
14:50 * BREAK BREAK BREAK
15:00 119 Ramazottis Love Debbie Burns 1
15:10 86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3
15:20 115 Dante Alighieri Ellen McDonald 1
15:30 21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 2
15:40 240 Italiano Louise Ferguson SM
15:50 100 Dungar Quick Silver Camilla Manningham-Buller 2
Class 6 Elem BD 45 (2010) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Time No Horse Rider Cat
15:10 41 Skipping Rose Camilla Manningham-Buller 2
15:20 * BREAK BREAK BREAK
15:30 119 Ramazottis Love Debbie Burns 1
15:40 86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3
15:50 115 Dante Alighieri Ellen McDonald 1
16:00 21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 2
16:10 100 Dungar Quick Silver Camilla Manningham-Buller 2
Class 7 Med BD 73 (2007) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Time No Horse Rider Cat
12:40 43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3
12:50 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2
13:00 53 Esdal’s King WA Lucy Adams 3
13:10 7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3
13:20 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2
13:30 68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2
Class 8 Med BD 75 (2002) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vida Tansey
Time No Horse Rider Cat
12:10 406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2
12:20 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2
12:30 53 Esdal’s King WA Lucy Adams 3
12:40 7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3
12:50 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2
13:00 68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2
13:10 43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3
13:20 236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 2
Class 9 Adv Med FEI Jnr Prelim (2018) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Time No Horse Rider Cat
14:00 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3
14:10 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3
14:20 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 3
14:30 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3
Class 10 Adv Med FEI Jnr Team (2018) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vida Tansey
Time No Horse Rider Cat
13:45 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3
13:55 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 3
14:05 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3
14:15 103 Cloud Atlas Claire Sedgeman 3
Class 11c PYO Adv 102 ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Time No Horse Rider Cat
14:50 242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3
Class 12 Intro DI B (2017) [S] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Joan Adrain
Time No Horse Rider Cat
08:50 121 Wee Cola Katie Donnelly TB
08:56 46 Royanna Robyn McMurray TB
Class 15a Pony Indiv ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vida Tansey
Time No Horse Rider Cat
16:10 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 2
Class 15b Pony Team ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Time No Horse Rider Cat
16:30 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 2

Leave a comment

%d bloggers like this: