Summer Festival 2019 Portmore 24/25th Aug’19 – Results

Finalised Results:

Kindly Sponsored by:

   

We are very grateful to be given the support to our Summer Festival by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us.


 

Saturday 24th August 2019.
Class: 1 ARENA: BD Preliminary 15 (2016) [L]
Judge: Andrea Hessey Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
197 Oh to be Posh Ruth Logan 1 171.5 67.0 68.60% 1st
97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 1 171.0 68.0 68.40% 2nd
123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 1 170.5 70.0 68.20% 3rd
254 Drumnahall Miss Andrew Gordon 1 169.0 67.0 67.60% 4th
296NC Farasi Claire Orr 1 162.0 65.0 64.80%
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 161.5 63.0 64.60%
125 Toreen Boy Ellen McDonald 1 159.5 64.0 63.80%
58 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell 1 159.5 64.0 63.80%
260NC Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 159.5 64.0 63.80%
322  Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 155.0 63.0 62.00%
62 Pond Sir Jasper Nigel Hill 1 145.0 60.0 58.00%
40 Lacey Loux Julie Coulter 1 W/D
Category 2:
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 171.0 68.0 68.40% 1st
132 Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 2 169.5 68.0 67.80%
152NC Hanne Jill Hobson 2 159.0 63.0 63.60%
187 Kasper Antoni Debbie Pereira 2 W/D
Category 3:
74 Homegrown Rex Maggie Williams 3 175.5 70.0 70.20% 1st
162 Getadate Michael Boyd 3 175.0 71.0 70.00% 2nd
89NC Homegrown Rex Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 174.5 70.0 69.80%
134 Rademon Aachen Dale Roberts 3 172.0 72.0 68.80%
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 159.0 65.0 63.60%
191NC Clantara Kallisto Caroline Herron 3 159.0 63.0 63.60%
Class: 2 ARENA: DI Novice 27 (2012) [L]
Judge: Chrissy Havis Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 1 198.0 61.5 68.28% 1st
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 1 196.5 61.0 67.76% 2nd
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 1 193.5 61.0 66.72% 3rd
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 193.0 62.0 66.55%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 192.5 63.5 66.38%
197 Oh to be Posh Ruth Logan 1 190.0 57.5 65.52%
58 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell 1 188.0 59.5 64.83%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1 180.0 57.5 62.07%
40 Lacey Loux Julie Coulter 1 W/D
119NC Ramazottis Love Debbie Burns 1 W/D
Category 2:
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 2 194.5 60.5 67.07% 1st
75NC Tawneybrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 2 189.5 58.5 65.34% 2nd
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 2 189.0 59.0 65.17%
243NC Homegrown Index Fiona Young 2 186.0 59.5 64.14%
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 184.5 62.0 63.62%
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 184.0 60.0 63.45%
51 Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters 2 Ret’d
Category 3:
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 201.5 63.5 69.48% 1st
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 193.5 62.5 66.72%
162 Getadate Michael Boyd 3 182.0 59.0 62.76%
31 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 3 W/D
Class: 3 ARENA: DI Elementary 56 (2013) [L]
Judge: Andrea Smith Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 204.5 59.5 65.97% 1st
60 Foxisle Gene Kelly Karen McKeown 2 204.0 60.0 65.81% 2nd
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 2 197.5 59.5 63.71%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 197.0 58.5 63.55%
127 Millpoint Carnival Daphne Lush 2 195.0 56.5 62.90%
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 2 194.0 57.5 62.58%
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 183.5 55.5 59.19%
124NC Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 2 H/C
56NC Caracas Erin Burns 1 H/C
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 W/D
Category 3:
53NC Esdal’s King Lucy Adams 3 220.0 65.5 70.97% 1st
116 Quarryhill Calypso Joanne Jarden 3 210.5 63.5 67.90% 2nd
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 210.0 62.0 67.74%
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 191.0 57.0 61.61%
59 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
31 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 3 W/D
Class: 4 ARENA: BD Medium 73 (2007) [L]
Judge: Andrea Hessay Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 236.5 56.0 69.56% 1st
80NC Connswater Elite Ruadhri O’Cianain 3 223.0 55.0 65.59% 2nd
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 217.5 52.0 63.97% 3rd
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 217.5 51.0 63.97% 4th
110 Creevagh For Sure Sylvia Henry 3 216.0 52.0 63.53%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 213.5 52.0 62.79%
80 Connswater Elite Ruadhri O’Cianain 3 213.0 52.0 62.65%
116 Quarryhill Calypso Joanne Jarden 3 212.0 52.0 62.35%
124NC Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 2 209.5 51.0 61.62%
147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 3 207.5 50.0 61.03%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 205.5 50.0 60.44%
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 202.5 48.0 59.56%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 200.5 48.0 58.97%
Class: 5 ARENA: FEI Junior Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge: Chrissie Havis Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 231.0 15.0 70.00% 1st
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 225.5 15.0 68.33% 2nd
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 207.5 13.0 62.88%
115 Urco Karen Bennett 3 194.5 13.0 58.94%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 190.0 12.0 57.58%
Class: 6a Open ARENA: BD Adv 102 (2012) [L]
Judge: A: Andrea Smith; E: Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 235.0 42.8 69.12% 1st
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 3 207.5 36.8 61.03%
92NC Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 3 W/D
Class: 6b Open ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge: A: Andrea Smith; E: Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
103 Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession 3 219.0 13.5 64.41%
64 Enigma Dale Roberts 3 216.5 14.0 63.68%
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 197.0 12.5 57.94%
121 CLS Bram David Freeney 3 W/D
37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 3 W/D
Class: 6c Open ARENA: FEI Inter A (2018) [L]
Judge: A: Andrea Smith; E: Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
4 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 222.0 13.5 65.29% 2nd
9 VSH Beaulero Carolyn Mellor 3 218.5 14.5 64.26%
Class: 7b TB & Sportsman Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 2 (2016) [S]
Judge: Vida Tansey Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle TB 202.0 71.0 69.66% 1st
112 La Joie de Pere Eimear Kernan TB 198.5 70.0 68.45%
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 194.5 67.0 67.07%
39 He’s so Naughty Harriet O’Hagan TB 187.0 65.0 64.48%
Class: 7c TB & Sportsman Prelim ARENA: DI Novice 26 (2012) [L]
Judge: Vida Tansey Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
184NC Rucky Laura Evans SM 200.0 62.5 68.97% 2nd
94 Ballyalt Comet Luka Doran TB 184.5 59.0 63.62%
Class: 18 Para ARENA: Para Grade I individual (2018) [S]
Judge: Chrissie Havis Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
289 Silken Art Austen Burns 1 180.5 39.0 64.46% 1st
15 Novice Freestyle ARENA: Novice Freestyle
Joanne Jarden Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 67.78% 1st
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 62.78%
48 Twiggy Louise Spence unreg 60.56%
Class: 16a Elem Freestyle ARENA: Elem Freestyle
Judge: Joanne Jarden Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
60 Foxisle Gene Kelly Karen McKeown 2 67.12% 1st
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 65.19%
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 61.73%
Class: 16b Medium Freestyle ARENA: Medium Freestyle
Judge: Joanne Jarden Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 3 71.83% 1st
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 68.83%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 64.67%
Class: 17 Open Freestyle ARENA: Open Freestyle
Judge: Joanne Jarden Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 67.50% 1st
4 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 66.25%
Sunday 25th August 2019.
Class: 8 ARENA: BD Preliminary 19 (2016) [L]
Judge: Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 1 170.0 72.0 70.83% 1st
254 Drumnahall Miss Andrew Gordon 1 169.5 71.0 70.63% 2nd
197 Oh to be Posh Ruth Logan 1 168.5 72.0 70.21% 3rd
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 160.0 66.0 66.67% 4th
123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 1 159.0 67.0 66.25%
66NC Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 159.0 66.0 66.25%
207NC Don Romeo Fiona Fitzgibbon 1 158.5 69.0 66.04%
125 Toreen Boy Ellen McDonald 1 152.0 64.0 63.33%
58 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell 1 149.5 62.0 62.29%
17NC Hadash Van Vyckenhove Linda Sales 1 142.5 60.0 59.38%
322  Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 141.0 60.0 58.75%
62 Pond Sir Jasper Nigel Hill 1 139.0 59.0 57.92%
40 Lacey Loux Julie Coulter 1 W/D
Category 2:
132 Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 2 167.5 72.0 69.79% 1st
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 155.0 65.0 64.58%
187 Kasper Antoni Debbie Pereira 2 W/D
Category 3:
74 Homegrown Rex Maggie Williams 3 172.5 73.0 71.88% 1st
162 Getadate Michael Boyd 3 167.0 72.0 69.58% 2nd
74NC Homegrown Rex Maggie Williams 3 162.0 68.0 67.50%
134 Rademon Aachen Dale Roberts 3 158.5 68.0 66.04%
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 154.5 66.0 64.38%
Unregistered:
255 Hush Hush Rebecca Treanor unreg 133.0 55.0 55.42% 1st
Class: 9 ARENA: BD Novice 39 (2016) [L]
Judge: Andrea Hessay Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
197 Oh to be Posh Ruth Logan 1 173.0 39.5 66.54% 1st
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 1 172.0 39.0 66.15% 2nd
58 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell 1 170.5 38.5 65.58% 3rd
97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 1 170.0 40.5 65.38%
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 1 166.0 38.0 63.85%
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 158.5 36.5 60.96%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1 158.0 37.5 60.77%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 155.5 35.5 59.81%
40 Lacey Loux Julie Coulter 1 W/D
119NC Ramazottis Love Debbie Burns 1 W/D
66NC Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 W/D
Category 2:
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 168.5 40.0 64.81% 1st
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 2 161.0 37.5 61.92% 2nd
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 2 160.0 37.5 61.54%
51 Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters 2 159.5 37.5 61.35%
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 145.0 35.0 55.77%
Category 3:
162 Getadate Michael Boyd 3 172.0 39.5 66.15% 1st=
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 172.0 39.5 66.15% 1st=
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 164.5 38.0 63.27%
31 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 3 W/D
Class: 10 ARENA: BD Elementary 59 (2010) [L]
Judge: Chrissie Havis Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 216.0 54.0 67.50% 1st
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 2 214.5 56.0 67.03% 2nd
236NC Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 2 212.0 54.0 66.25% 3rd
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 209.5 53.0 65.47%
60 Foxisle Gene Kelly Karen McKeown 2 207.0 54.0 64.69%
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 2 201.0 51.0 62.81%
127 Millpoint Carnival Daphne Lush 2 198.5 50.0 62.03%
56NC Caracas Erin Burns 1 H/C
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 W/D
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 W/D
Category 3:
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 222.5 55.0 69.53% 1st
116 Quarryhill Calypso Joanne Jarden 3 220.5 55.0 68.91% 2nd
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 205.5 53.0 64.22%
31 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 3 W/D
59 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
Class: 11 ARENA: BD Medium 76 (2016) [L]
Judge: Andrea Smith Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 221.0 56.0 66.97% 1st
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 219.5 54.0 66.52% 2nd
116 Quarryhill Calypso Joanne Jarden 3 210.0 54.0 63.64% 3rd
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 203.5 53.0 61.67%
110 Creevagh For Sure Sylvia Henry 3 201.5 51.0 61.06%
147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 3 199.5 51.0 60.45%
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 196.0 50.0 59.39%
80 Connswater Elite Ruadhri O’Cianain 3 192.5 49.0 58.33%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 186.0 47.0 56.36%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 186.0 47.0 56.36%
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 3 W/D
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 W/D
Class: 12 ARENA: FEI Junior Ind Test (2018) [L]
Judge: Andrea Hessay Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 230.5 14.0 67.79% 1st
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 225.0 14.0 66.18% 2nd
115 Urco Karen Bennett 3 212.5 13.0 62.50%
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 210.5 13.0 61.91%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 199.5 13.0 58.68%
Class: 13a Open ARENA: FEI Prelim Young Rider (2018)
Judge: A: Vida Tansey; H: Andrea Amith Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 217.0 14.5 67.81% 1st
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 3 182.5 12.5 57.03%
92NC Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 3 W/D
Class: 13b Open ARENA: FEI Inter I (2018) [L]
Judge: A: Vida Tansey; H: Andrea Amith Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
103 Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession 3 219.0 14.0 64.41%
64 Enigma Dale Roberts 3 218.0 13.5 64.12%
121 CLS Bram David Freeney 3 217.5 13.5 63.97%
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 202.5 12.0 59.56%
37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 3 W/D
Class: 13c Open ARENA: FEI Inter B (2018) [L]
Judge: A: Vida Tansey; H: Andrea Amith Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
9 VSH Beaulero Carolyn Mellor 3 262.5 13.5 65.63% 2nd=
4 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 262.5 13.5 65.63% 2nd=
Class: 14b TB & Sportsman Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 15 (2012) [S]
Judge: Chrissie Havis Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
112 La Joie de Pere Eimear Kernan TB 186.5 61.0 66.61% 2nd
259 Cayado Heather Smith unreg 185.5 58.5 66.25% 3rd
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle TB 184.5 61.0 65.89%
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 176.0 57.5 62.86%
39 He’s so Naughty Harriet O’Hagan TB 167.0 56.5 59.64%
95NC Silver Earl Patricia Kavanagh unreg 163.0 54.5 58.21%
175NC Killagriff Miss Louise Diana Cody SM W/D
93NC Golden Rainbow Siobhan Hughes SM W/D
Class: 14c TB & Sportsman Prelim ARENA: BD Novice 28 (2008) [S]
Judge: Chrissie Havis Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
94 Ballyalt Comet Luka Doran TB 162.0 57.0 67.50% 1st
93NC Golden Rainbow Siobhan Hughes SM W/D
Championship Results
Preliminary Championship Class: 1 Class: 8
BD Prelim 15 (2016) [L] BD Prelim 19 (2016) [L]
No Rider Horse % % Avg % Place
74 Maggie Williams Homegrown Rex 70.20% 71.88% 71.04% 1st
162 Michael Boyd Getadate 70.00% 69.58% 69.79% 2nd
97 Lisa Ferguson Larkin 68.40% 70.83% 69.62% 3rd
197 Ruth Logan Oh to be Posh 68.60% 70.21% 69.40% 4th
254 Andrew Gordon Drumnahall Miss 67.60% 70.63% 69.11% 5th
132 Claire Sedgeman Prince Kostolany 67.80% 69.79% 68.80% 6th
134 Dale Roberts Rademon Aachen 68.80% 66.04% 67.42%
123 Ellen McDonald Greenfield Apache 68.20% 66.25% 67.23%
28 Brenda Cull Inclusive S 68.40% 64.58% 66.49%
36 Michelle Strange Quality Galore 64.60% 66.67% 65.63%
387 Lisa Dundee R A Bella 63.60% 64.38% 63.99%
125 Ellen McDonald Toreen Boy 63.80% 63.33% 63.57%
58 Lucy McDowell Forest View Boy 63.80% 62.29% 63.05%
322 Nuala Quinn  Blackwater Cleopatra 62.00% 58.75% 60.38%
62 Nigel Hill Pond Sir Jasper 58.00% 57.92% 57.96%
40 Julie Coulter Lacey Loux W/D
187 Debbie Pereira Kasper Antoni W/D
Novice Championship Class: 2 Class: 9
DI Nov 27 (2012) [L] BD Nov 39 (2016) [L]
No Rider Horse % % Av % Place
86 Sylvia Henry Creevagh Connection 69.48% 66.15% 67.82% 1st
204 Christine Newton Runaway Rebel 67.76% 66.15% 66.96% 2nd
97 Lisa Ferguson Larkin 68.28% 65.38% 66.83% 3rd
197 Ruth Logan Oh to be Posh 65.52% 66.54% 66.03% 4th
21 Nicole Robinson Copperfield Gold 66.72% 63.85% 65.29% 5th
58 Lucy McDowell Forest View Boy 64.83% 65.58% 65.20% 6th
387 Lisa Dundee R A Bella 66.72% 63.27% 65.00%
143 Louise Hamill Benwitched 67.07% 61.92% 64.50%
162 Michael Boyd Getadate 62.76% 66.15% 64.46%
28 Brenda Cull Inclusive S 63.62% 64.81% 64.21%
36 Michelle Strange Quality Galore 66.55% 60.96% 63.76%
243 Fiona Young Homegrown Index 65.17% 61.54% 63.36%
294 Veronica Courtney Renkum Dave Ja Vue 66.38% 59.81% 63.09%
168 Julie Dauncey Molly 62.07% 60.77% 61.42%
240 Louise Ferguson Italiano 63.45% 55.77% 59.61%
51 Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo 61.35% Ret’d
40 Julie Coulter Lacey Loux W/D
31 Yvette Truesdale Homegrown Ajax W/D
Elementary Championship Class: 3 Class: 10
DI Elem 56 (2013) [L] BD Elem 59 (2010) [L]
No Rider Horse % % Avg % Place
86 Sylvia Henry Creevagh Connection 67.74% 69.53% 68.64% 1st
116 Joanne Jarden Quarryhill Calypso 67.90% 68.91% 68.40% 2nd
150 Laura King Bellissima MKM 65.97% 65.47% 65.72% 3rd
3 Karen McKeown VSH Gangster 63.55% 67.50% 65.52% 4th
160 Zara Wood Ard Mirah 63.71% 67.03% 65.37% 5th
60 Karen McKeown Foxisle Gene Kelly 65.81% 64.69% 65.25% 6th
98 Sylvia Henry Ferros Delight 61.61% 64.22% 62.92%
163 Shenade Duggan Castle Hacket 62.58% 62.81% 62.70%
127 Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 62.90% 62.03% 62.47%
34 Rosemary Paterson Homegrown Rolex 59.19% W/D
59 Sylvia Henry Homegrown Lexi W/D
31 Yvette Truesdale Homegrown Ajax W/D
279 Orlaith O’Hagan OOS Dale W/D
Medium Championship Class: 4 Class: 11
BD Med 73 (2007) [L] BD Med 76 (2016) [L]
No Rider Horse % % Avg % Place
38 Courtney Stuart HH Empire 69.56% 66.52% 68.04% 1st
406 Jazmin Vollands Mo Chara Nua 63.97% 66.97% 65.47% 2nd
116 Joanne Jarden Quarryhill Calypso 62.35% 63.64% 62.99% 3rd
110 Sylvia Henry Creevagh For Sure 63.53% 61.06% 62.30% 4th
3 Karen McKeown VSH Gangster 62.79% 61.67% 62.23% 5th
196 Debbie Cherry Mostro 63.97% 59.39% 61.68% 6th
147 Lynne Robinson Adermus 61.03% 60.45% 60.74%
80 Ruadhri O’Cianain Connswater Elite 62.65% 58.33% 60.49%
85 Orlaith O’Hagan OOS Diego 60.44% 56.36% 58.40%
122 Angela Penman Ballymorran Heaven Sent 58.97% 56.36% 57.67%
34 Rosemary Paterson Homegrown Rolex 59.56% W/D
Adv Medium Championship Class: 5 Class: 12
FEI Jnr Team Test (2018) [L] FEI Jnr Ind Test (2018) [L]
No Rider Horse % % Avg. % Place
38 Courtney Stuart HH Empire 70.00% 66.18% 68.09% 1st
242 Laragh O’Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 68.33% 67.79% 68.06% 2nd
110 Sylvia Henry Creevaghs for Sure 62.88% 61.91% 62.40% 3rd
115 Karen Bennett Urco 58.94% 62.50% 60.72% 4th
20 Linda McIlwaine Beechmount Baxter 57.58% 58.68% 58.13% 5th
Open Championship Sat 24th Sun 25th
No Rider Horse % % Avg % Place
242 Laragh O’Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 69.12% 67.81% 68.47% 1st
4 Carolyn Mellor VSH Gouveneur M 65.22% 65.56% 65.39% 2nd
9 Carolyn Mellor VSH Beaulero 64.19% 65.56% 64.88% 3rd
103 Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 64.34% 64.34% 64.34% 4th
64 Dale Roberts Enigma 63.68% 64.12% 63.90% 5th
26 Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 61.03% 56.95% 58.99% 6th
1 Joan Adrain VSH Florenciano 57.94% 59.56% 58.75%
37 Rachael Coulter Gorsehill Maya W/D
TB & Sportsman Championship Sat 24th Sun 25th
No Rider Horse % % Avg % Place
155 Clare Mackle Carrickmacross Lady 69.66% 65.89% 67.77% 1st
112 Eimear Kernan La Joie de Pere 68.45% 66.61% 67.53% 2nd
94 Luka Doran Ballyalt Comet 63.62% 67.50% 65.56% 3rd
106 Emer Magee Old Orchard Spirit 67.07% 62.86% 64.96% 4th
39 Harriet O’Hagan He’s so Naughty 64.48% 59.64% 62.06% 5th
%d bloggers like this: