Regional Finals Laurel View 8th Sept’19 – Results.

Finalised Results:

Kindly Sponsored by:

             

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. Click on their logos to go to their website or CLICK HERE to see more info about them.


Class 1 ARENA: BD Preliminary 15 (2016) [L]
Judge Mark Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
108 Little Drummer Boy Jenny Irwin 1 170.5 68.0 68.20% 1st
207 Don Romeo Fiona Fitzgibbon 1 167.0 66.0 66.80% 2nd
296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 154.5 62.0 61.80%
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 154.5 62.0 61.80%
62 Pond Sir Jasper Nigel Hill 1 147.5 59.0 59.00%
84 Tyrella Super Sox Orla Carmichael 1 W/D
Unregistered:
250 Clarouse Diane Donovan unreg 164.5 67.0 65.80% 1st
252 Dernahatten Delight Hannah McKinstry unreg 163.0 65.0 65.20%
154 Diamonds Edge Natalie McCormick unreg 161.5 65.0 64.60%
Class 2 ARENA: BD Preliminary 19 (2016) [L]
Judge Lucinda Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 1 174.0 72.0 72.50% 1st
58 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell 1 168.5 71.0 70.21% 2nd
207 Don Romeo Fiona Fitzgibbon 1 166.0 71.0 69.17% 3rd
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 166.0 69.0 69.17%
108 Little Drummer Boy Jenny Irwin 1 161.5 70.0 67.29%
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 156.5 67.0 65.21%
254 Drumnahall Miss Andrew Gordon 1 152.5 65.0 63.54%
62 Pond Sir Jasper Nigel Hill 1 144.0 63.0 60.00%
197 Oh to be Posh Ruth Logan 1 W/D
84 Tyrella Super Sox Orla Carmichael 1 W/D
296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 Elim
Category 2:
132 Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 2 162.0 69.0 67.50% 1st
Category 3:
162 Getadate Michael Boyd 3 187.5 80.0 78.13% 1st
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 170.5 71.0 71.04%
191 Clantara Kallisto Caroline Herron 3 164.0 71.0 68.33%
Class 3 ARENA: DI Novice 27 (2012) [L]
Judge Lucinda Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 1 195.0 61.0 67.24% 1st
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1 187.5 58.0 64.66%
217 Kilcoltrim Dora Fiona Fitzgibbon 1 183.0 58.5 63.10%
119 Ramazottis Love Debbie Burns 1 W/D
Category 2:
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 2 188.5 59.0 65.00% 1st
75 TawneyBrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 2 184.5 59.5 63.62%
Unregistered:
154 Diamonds Edge Natalie McCormick unreg 196.0 62.0 67.59% 1st
266 Milo Charlotte Dixon unreg 178.0 46.0 61.38%
388 Derrylackey Mark Helen Donaldson unreg W/D
Class 4 ARENA: BD Novice 39 (2016) [L]
Judge Vida Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 171.5 40.5 65.96% 1st
97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 1 171.5 39.5 65.96% 2nd
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 1 169.0 38.5 65.00%
314 Ballinderry K.J. Samantha Edgar 1 164.0 39.0 63.08%
58 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell 1 164.0 38.5 63.08%
217 Kilcoltrim Dora Fiona Fitzgibbon 1 159.5 38.0 61.35%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1 141.0 33.5 54.23%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 Ret’d
197 Oh to be Posh Ruth Logan 1 W/D
Category 2:
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 2 165.5 37.0 63.65% 1st
75 TawneyBrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 2 163.0 36.5 62.69%
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 2 152.0 35.0 58.46%
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 W/D
Category 3:
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 174.0 40.5 66.92% 1st
31 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 3 172.5 40.5 66.35%
162 Getadate Michael Boyd 3 171.5 39.5 65.96%
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 Ret’d
Unregistered:
388 Derrylackey Mark Helen Donaldson unreg W/D
Class 5 ARENA: DI Elementary 56 (2013) [L]
Judge Vida Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 201.5 59.5 65.00% 1st
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 190.5 55.5 61.45%
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 2 W/D
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 W/D
Unregistered:
267 Zermie Charlotte Dixon unreg 218.5 63.5 70.48% 1st
245 Kornelia Casey Webb unreg W/D
Class 6 ARENA: BD Elementary 59 (2010) [L]
Judge Angelene Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 229.0 59.0 71.56% 1st
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 203.5 53.0 63.59% 2nd
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 2 203.5 51.0 63.59%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 200.0 50.0 62.50%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2 191.5 48.0 59.84%
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 2 W/D
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 W/D
60 Foxisle Gene Kelly Karen McKeown 2 W/D
Category 3:
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 230.0 59.0 71.88% 1st
31 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 3 222.0 56.0 69.38%
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 210.0 53.0 65.63%
Unregistered:
56 Caracas Erin Burns unreg W/D
Class 7 ARENA: BD Medium 73 (2007) [L]
Judge Angelene Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 222.5 53.0 65.44% 1st
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 218.5 51.0 64.26% 2nd
124 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 2 215.5 51.0 63.38%
80 Connswater Elite Ruadhri O’Cianain 3 212.5 51.0 62.50%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 209.0 50.0 61.47%
246 Jessie Steven Smith unreg W/D
255 Jager Steven Smith unreg W/D
Class 8 ARENA: BD Medium 76 (2016) [L]
Judge Vida Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 215.0 52.0 65.15% 1st
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 213.5 52.0 64.70% 2nd
61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 3 210.5 50.0 63.79%
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 205.5 54.0 62.27%
124 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 2 201.5 51.0 61.06%
80 Connswater Elite Ruadhri O’Cianain 3 201.5 50.0 61.06%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 201.0 49.0 60.91%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 184.5 46.0 55.91%
Class 9 ARENA: FEI Junior Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge Angelene Outdoor Adv Med
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
259 Harry Steven Smith unreg W/D
268 Echo Steven Smith unreg W/D
Class 10 ARENA: FEI Junior Ind Test (2018) [L]
Judge Angelene Indoor Adv Med
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 224.5 14.0 66.03% 1st
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 218.0 14.0 64.12%
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 3 211.5 13.0 62.21%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 204.5 13.0 60.15%
Class 11a ARENA: FEI Inter I (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Indoor Open PYO
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 218.5 14.0 64.26% 2nd
64 Enigma Dale Roberts 3 216.5 13.0 63.68%
Class 11c ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Vida Indoor Open PYO
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 00:00 235.5 44.0 69.26% 1st
67 Highlight Katie Burns 00:00 212.5 38.0 62.50%
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 00:00 209.0 37.0 61.47%
Class 13b ARENA: DI Preliminary 15 (2012) [S]
Judge Lucinda Outdoor TB & Sportsman Prelim
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
57 Le Joie du Pere Eimear Kernan TB 201.0 66.5 71.79% 4th
252 Dernahatten Delight Hannah McKinstry unreg 192.0 61.5 68.57%
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 191.5 63.0 68.39%
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle TB 183.5 59.0 65.54%
175 Killagriff Miss Louise Diana Cody NC 179.0 57.5 63.93%
39 He’s so Naughty Harriet O’Hagan TB 177.0 56.5 63.21%
251 Silver Earl Patricia Kavanagh unreg W/D
Class 13c ARENA: BD Novice 28 (2008) [S]
Judge Lucinda Outdoor TB & Sportsman Novice
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
94 Ballyalt Comet Luka Doran TB 186.5 64.0 77.71% 1st
138 Homegrown Index Georgie Young TB 175.0 61.0 72.92% 2nd
184 Rucky Laura Evans SM 174.5 60.0 72.71% 3rd
332 My Toy Boy Jacqui Lewis unreg W/D
Class 14a ARENA: Para Grade I individual (2018) [S]
Judge Vida Indoor Para
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
289 Silken Art Austen Burns 1 176.0 39.0 62.86% 1st
Class 16 ARENA: FEI 4 Yr Old Horse Test (2017) [S/L]
Judge Angelene Outdoor Young Horse
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
191 Clantara Kallisto Caroline Herron 4 yr old 72.0 72.00% 1st
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 5 yr old 68.0 68.00%
132 Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 4 yr old 66.0 66.00%
CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
Preliminary Championship
Place Rider Horse Score Coll %
1st Michael Boyd Getadate 187.5 80.0 78.13%
2nd Lisa Ferguson Larkin 174.0 72.0 72.50%
3rd Lisa Dundee R A Bella 170.5 71.0 71.04%
4th Lucy McDowell Forest View Boy 168.5 71.0 70.21%
5th Michelle Strange Quality Galore 166.0 69.0 69.17%
6th Caroline Herron Clantara Kallisto 164.0 71.0 68.33%
Novice Championship
Place Rider Horse Score Coll %
1st Sylvia Henry Creevagh Connection 174.0 40.5 66.92%
2nd Yvette Truesdale Homegrown Ajax 172.5 40.5 66.35%
3rd Michelle Strange Quality Galore 171.5 40.5 65.96%
4th= Lisa Ferguson Larkin 171.5 39.5 65.96%
4th= Getadate Michael Boyd 171.5 39.5 65.96%
6th Nicole Robinson Copperfield Gold 169.0 38.5 65.00%
Elementary Championship
Place Rider Horse Score Coll %
1st Sylvia Henry Creevagh Connection 230.0 59.0 71.88%
2nd Laura King Bellissima MKM 229.0 59.0 71.56%
3rd Yvette Truesdale Homegrown Ajax 222.0 56.0 69.38%
4th Sylvia Henry Ferros Delight 210.0 53.0 65.63%
5th Karen McKeown VSH Gangster 203.5 53.0 63.59%
6th Zara Wood Ard Mirah 203.5 51.0 63.59%
Medium Championship
Place Rider Horse Score Coll %
1st Karen McKeown VSH Gangster 215.0 52.0 65.15%
2nd Debbie Cherry Mostro 213.5 52.0 64.70%
3rd Michael Boyd Ballyalt Comet 210.5 50.0 63.79%
4th Jazmin Vollands Mo Chara Nua 205.5 54.0 62.27%
5th Joanne McKelvie Landor Lara Croft 201.0 49.0 60.91%
6th Orlaith O’Hagan OOS Diego 184.5 46.0 55.91%
Adv Medium Championship
Place Rider Horse Score Coll %
1st Laragh O’Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 224.5 14.0 66.03%
2nd Sylvia Henry Creevaghs for Sure 218.0 14.0 64.12%
3rd Linda McIlwaine Beechmount Baxter 204.5 13.0 60.15%
Open Championship
Place Rider Horse Score Coll %
1st Laragh O’Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 235.5 44.0 69.26%
2nd Joan Adrain VSH Florenciano 218.5 14.0 64.26%
3rd Dale Roberts Enigma 216.5 13.0 63.68%
4th Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 209.0 37.0 61.47%
Trailblazer/Sportsman Championship
Place Rider Horse Score Coll %
1st Luka Doran Ballyalt Comet 186.5 64.0 77.71%
2nd Georgie Young Homegrown Index 175.0 61.0 72.92%
3rd Laura Evans Rucky 174.5 60.0 72.71%
4th Eimear Kernan Le Joie du Pere 201.0 66.5 71.79%
5th Hannah McKinstry Dernahatten Delight 192.0 61.5 68.57%
6th Emer Magee Old Orchard Spirit 191.5 63.0 68.39%
Young Horse Championship
Place Rider Horse Score Coll %
1st Caroline Herron Clantara Kallisto 72.0 72.00%
2nd Lisa Dundee R A Bella 68.0 68.00%
3rd Claire Sedgeman Prince Kostolany 66.0 66.00%
%d bloggers like this: