Portmore 9th Feb’19 – Results.

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies:

So please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us.

CLICK HERE to see more info about them.


Class 1 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 19 (2016) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 1 175.0 74.0 72.92% 1st
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 169.5 70.0 70.63% 2nd
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 162.0 67.0 67.50%
99 Killoughter Nugget Hollie Donnan 1 157.0 65.0 65.42%
105 Ballinvoher Joan Morton 1 156.0 66.0 65.00%
Category 3:
197 Oh to be Posh Lisa Dundee 3 180.0 76.0 75.00% 1st
Unregistered:
226 Sweetwall Sliver Fox Lexie Spackman unreg W/D
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 8 (2012) [L]
Judge Michael Moore Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
216 Romeo Aimee Maxwell 1 179.0 62.0 68.85% 1st
99 Killoughter Nugget Hollie Donnan 1 175.5 60.5 67.50% 2nd
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 171.5 59.0 65.96% 3rd=
123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 1 171.5 59.0 65.96% 3rd=
105 Ballinvoher Joan Morton 1 167.5 59.0 64.42%
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 165.0 57.0 63.46%
253 Rockfield Blackthorn David Wightman 1 W/D
296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 W/D
Category 3:
197 Oh to be Posh Lisa Dundee 3 176.0 61.0 67.69% 1st
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 170.5 58.0 65.58%
Unregistered:
263 Tidy Lindsay Barnett unreg W/D
Class 3 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 38 (2005) [L]
Judge Michael Moore Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
111 Ardeo Chocolate Tracey McKeown 1 209.5 54.0 67.58% 1st
216 Romeo Aimee Maxwell 1 205.0 52.0 66.13% 2nd
314 Ballinderry K.J. Samantha Edgar 1 203.5 52.0 65.65%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 197.0 50.0 63.55%
Category 2:
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 217.0 57.0 70.00% 1st
380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 2 212.5 55.0 68.55%
Category 3:
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 209.0 53.0 67.42% 1st
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 195.5 51.0 63.06%
Class 4 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 23 (2016) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
111 Ardeo Chocolate Tracey McKeown 1 164.0 40.5 68.33% 1st
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 154.0 37.5 64.17% 2nd
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 142.5 36.0 59.38%
253 Rockfield Blackthorn David Wightman 1 W/D
296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 W/D
Category 2:
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 191.5 47.5 79.79% 1st
380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 2 157.5 38.5 65.63%
Category 3:
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 175.5 45.5 73.13% 1st
Unregistered:
226 Sweetwall Sliver Fox Lexie Spackman unreg W/D
Class 5 Elem ARENA: DI Elementary 55 (2013) [L]
Judge Michael Moore Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 185.5 60.0 66.25% 1st
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 181.5 58.0 64.82% 2nd
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 2 175.0 56.0 62.50%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 171.0 58.0 61.07%
Category 3:
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 187.5 60.5 66.96% 1st
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 184.5 59.5 65.89% 2nd
238 Iotti van Bergsham Victoria Campbell 3 179.5 58.0 64.11%
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 171.0 56.5 61.07%
Class 6 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 45 (2010) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 2 203.5 55.0 70.17% 1st
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 200.0 55.0 68.97% 2nd
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 196.0 54.0 67.59%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 185.0 50.0 63.79%
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 2 169.5 49.0 58.45%
Category 3:
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 216.5 61.0 74.66% 1st
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 206.0 58.0 71.03% 2nd
238 Iotti van Bergsham Victoria Campbell 3 201.0 55.0 69.31%
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 190.5 53.0 65.69%
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 69 (2005) [L]
Judge Michael Moore Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 214.0 53.0 64.85% 1st
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 212.5 52.0 64.39% 2nd
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 211.5 52.0 64.09%
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 208.5 50.0 63.18%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 207.0 50.0 62.73%
Class 8 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 76 (2016) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 232.5 58.0 70.45% 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 221.5 54.0 67.12% 2nd
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 218.0 54.0 66.06%
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 W/D
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge Michael Moore Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
2 VSH Zugaro Victoria Campbell 3 226.0 14.0 68.48% 1st
169 Salencio Rory Cavanagh 3 221.5 14.0 67.12% 2nd
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 211.5 13.0 64.09%
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 W/D
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
2 VSH Zugaro Victoria Campbell 3 284.0 59.0 72.82% 1st
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 258.0 54.0 66.15%
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 W/D
Class 11a Open PYO ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
178 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 247.0 16.0 72.65% 1st
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 222.0 15.0 65.29% 2nd
9 VSH Beaulero Carolyn Mellor 2 215.0 15.0 63.24%
91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 213.5 14.0 62.79%
Class 13c TB – Jnr B & Senior ARENA: BD Novice 38 (2005) [L]
Judge Michael Moore Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
138 Homegrown Index Georgie Young TB 203.0 53.0 65.48% 1st
Class 14a Para ARENA: Para Grade V Individual (2018) [L]
Judge Michael Moore Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 3 279.0 41.5 66.43% 1st

 

%d bloggers like this: