Portmore 23 Feb’19 – Results

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies:

So please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us.

CLICK HERE to see more info about them.


Class 1 ARENA: DI Preliminary 18 (2012) [L]
Judge: Lucinda Webb Graham Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1 162.5 62.0 67.71% 1st
131 Glenvine Creg-nh-Baa Lynsey Robb 1 158.0 59.5 65.83% 2nd
123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 1 155.5 58.5 64.79% 3rd
19 Jimmy Thunderstruck Anna Corinne White 1 154.5 59.0 64.38%
105 Ballinvoher Joan Morton 1 154.5 58.5 64.38%
260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 153.0 57.5 63.75%
99 Killoughter Nugget Hollie Donnan 1 149.5 59.5 62.29%
253 Rockfield Blackthorn David Wightman 1 147.5 55.0 61.46%
296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 144.0 53.5 60.00%
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 137.5 53.0 57.29%
52 Remember My Colours Norma Wilkinson 1 N/S
Category 3:
197 Oh to be Posh Lisa Dundee 3 164.0 62.5 68.33% 1st
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 144.0 57.0 60.00%
Sportsman:
216 Romeo Aimee Maxwell 0 157.5 57.5 65.63% 1st
Class 2 ARENA: BD Preliminary 17A (2017) [L]
Judge: Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
131 Glenvine Creg-nh-Baa Lynsey Robb 1 200.5 70.0 69.14% 1st
105 Ballinvoher Joan Morton 1 195.0 69.0 67.24% 2nd
99 Killoughter Nugget Hollie Donnan 1 194.0 68.0 66.90%
274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1 192.5 66.0 66.38%
260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 191.0 67.0 65.86%
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 189.0 66.0 65.17%
52 Remember My Colours Norma Wilkinson 1 N/S
Unregistered:
207 Don Romeo Fiona Fitzgibbon unreg 203.0 71.0 70.00% 1st
217 Kilcoltrim Dora Fiona Fitzgibbon unreg 189.5 65.0 65.34%
Class 3 ARENA: DI Novice 24 (2012) [L]
Judge: Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 1 192.5 57.5 64.17% 1st
19 Jimmy Thunderstruck Anna Corinne White 1 183.5 56.0 61.17% 2nd
253 Rockfield Blackthorn David Wightman 1 181.5 53.5 60.50%
296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 179.5 53.0 59.83%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 W/D
Category 2:
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 223.5 68.0 74.50% 1st
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 W/D
Category 3:
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 213.5 65.5 71.17% 1st
197 Oh to be Posh Lisa Dundee 3 209.0 64.0 69.67% 2nd
31 Homegrown Ajax Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 195.5 58.5 65.17%
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 192.0 58.5 64.00%
Class 4 ARENA: BD Novice 37A (2017) [L]
Judge: Lucinda Webb Graham Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 170.0 51.0 62.96% 1st
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 W/D
Category 2:
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 187.0 57.0 69.26% 1st
380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 2 173.0 52.0 64.07%
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 W/D
Category 3:
31 Homegrown Ajax Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 174.5 53.0 64.63% 1st
Sportsman:
216 Romeo Aimee Maxwell 0 176.0 52.0 65.19% 1st
Unregistered:
290 Rambo Kristine Sakarane unreg 166.5 50.0 61.67% 1st
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton unreg 160.0 49.0 59.26%
Class 5 ARENA: BD Elementary 57 (2007) [L]
Judge: Rosie Gomes Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 200.5 58.0 71.61% 1st
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 196.0 56.0 70.00% 2nd
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2 192.0 56.0 68.57% 3rd
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 192.0 55.0 68.57%
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 2 189.0 53.0 67.50%
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 2 185.0 52.0 66.07%
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 2 175.5 50.0 62.68%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 173.0 52.0 61.79%
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 2 173.0 49.0 61.79%
Category 3:
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 198.0 57.0 70.71% 1st
104 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 3 192.0 56.0 68.57% 2nd
70 The Best Buddy Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 183.5 53.0 65.54%
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 172.0 52.0 61.43%
Class 6 ARENA: BD Elementary 55 (2019) [L]
Judge: Lucinda Webb Graham Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 2 205.5 56.0 66.29% 1st
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2 205.5 54.0 66.29% 2nd
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 201.0 54.0 64.84%
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 2 198.0 52.0 63.87%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 198.0 52.0 63.87%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 194.5 53.0 62.74%
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 2 165.5 40.0 53.39%
Category 3:
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 239.5 63.0 77.26% 1st
104 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 3 216.0 56.0 69.68% 2nd
70 The Best Buddy Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 197.5 51.0 63.71%
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 177.5 49.0 57.26%
Unregistered:
423 Carlingfords Henry Cairlinn Carroll Unreg 167.0 45.0 53.87% 1st
Class 7 ARENA: DI Medium 77 (2015)
Judge: Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 235.5 63.0 67.29% 1st
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 228.5 59.5 65.29% 2nd
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 224.0 58.5 64.00%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 222.5 60.5 63.57%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 219.0 57.5 62.57%
Class 8 ARENA: BD Medium 73 (2007) [L]
Judge: Rosie Gomes Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 233.5 57.0 68.68% 1st
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 229.5 55.0 67.50% 2nd
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 216.0 54.0 63.53%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 211.5 50.0 62.21%
Class 9 ARENA: FEI Junior Individual Test (2018) [L]
Judge: Rosie Gomes Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 238.5 15.0 70.15% 1st
2 VSH Zugaro Victoria Campbell 3 237.5 15.0 69.85% 2nd
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 220.5 15.0 64.85%
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 206.5 14.0 60.74%
Class 10 ARENA: FEI Junior Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge: Rosie Gomes Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
2 VSH Zugaro Victoria Campbell 3 236.5 16.0 71.67% 1st
169 Salancio Rory Kavanagh 3 225.5 14.0 68.33% 2nd
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 223.0 15.0 67.58%
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 211.5 14.0 64.09%
Class 11a ARENA: FEI Inter I (2018) [L]
Judge: Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
9 VSH Beaulero Carolyn Mellor 3 241.0 15.0 70.88% 1st
Class 11b ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge: Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 223.0 14.0 65.59% 2nd
91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 208.5 12.0 61.32%
Class 11c ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge: Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 210.0 38.5 61.76%
Class 12 ARENA: DI Introductory C (2017) [S]
Judge: Rosie Gomes Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
325 Horse Anne Hill unreg N/S
Class 13b ARENA: DI Preliminary 18 (2012) [L]
Judge: Lucinda Webb Graham Outdoor TB – Jnr B & Senior
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 139.5 62.0 63.41% 2nd
39 He’s so Naughty Harriet O’Hagan TB 137.5 61.0 62.50%
Class 13c ARENA: DI Novice 24 (2012) [L]
Judge: Vida Tansey Indoor TB – Jnr B & Senior
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
138 Homegrown Index Georgie Young TB 191.5 58.0 63.83% 1st
%d bloggers like this: