Portmore 10th Aug’19 – Results.

Finalised Results:

Kindly Sponsored by:

             

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. Click on their logos to go to their website or CLICK HERE to see more info about them.


Finalised Result’s: Portmore 10th August 2019.

Class 1 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 14 (2016) [S]
Judge Martina McKinley Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
254 Drumnahall Miss Andrew Gordon 1 180.0 70.0 69.23% 1st
40 Lacey Loux Julie Coulter 1 177.0 71.0 68.08% 2nd
105 Ballinvoher Joan Morton 1 174.5 70.0 67.12% 3rd
17 Hadash Van Vyckenhove Linda Sales 1 168.5 65.0 64.81%
108 Little Drummer Boy Jenny Irwin 1 167.0 66.0 64.23%
214 Picassos Muse Samantha O’Sullivan 1 146.0 57.0 56.15%
296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 145.5 57.0 55.96%
322  Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 144.5 57.0 55.58%
62 Pond Sir Jasper Nigel Hill 1 144.5 57.0 55.58%
Category 2:
146 Smokey Bay Cairlinn Carroll 2 190.5 74.0 73.27% 1st
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 175.5 68.0 67.50%
27 Mr Biggles Cairlinn Carroll 2 175.0 68.0 67.31%
Category 3:
134 Rademon Aachen Dale Roberts 3 189.0 73.0 72.69% 1st
191 Clantara Kallisto Caroline Herron 3 177.5 69.0 68.27%
Unregistered:
79 Cali Lisa Dundee unreg 174.5 67.0 67.12% 1st
230 Blackstown Master Class Lynne Thompson unreg 158.5 60.0 60.96%
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 19 (2016) [L]
Judge Debbie Osborough Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
254 Drumnahall Miss Andrew Gordon 1 161.5 68.0 67.29% 1st
105 Ballinvoher Joan Morton 1 160.0 66.0 66.67% 2nd
108 Little Drummer Boy Jenny Irwin 1 158.5 66.0 66.04% 3rd
322  Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 155.5 65.0 64.79% 4th
197 Oh to be Posh Ruth Logan 1 155.0 65.0 64.58%
214 Picassos Muse Samantha O’Sullivan 1 153.0 66.0 63.75%
17 Hadash Van Vyckenhove Linda Sales 1 151.0 64.0 62.92%
40 Lacey Loux Julie Coulter 1 151.0 64.0 62.92%
62 Pond Sir Jasper Nigel Hill 1 143.0 61.0 59.58%
Category 2:
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 163.5 68.0 68.13% 1st
146 Smokey Bay Cairlinn Carroll 2 148.0 64.0 61.67%
Category 3:
162 Getadate Michael Boyd 3 171.0 74.0 71.25% 1st
191 Clantara Kallisto Caroline Herron 3 164.5 69.0 68.54%
Unregistered:
79 Cali Lisa Dundee unreg 158.0 67.0 65.83% 1st
Class 3 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 28 (2008) [S]
Judge Dermot Cannon Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 166.0 56.0 69.17% 1st
197 Oh to be Posh Ruth Logan 1 161.5 54.0 67.29% 2nd
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 1 160.5 53.0 66.88%
314 Ballinderry K.J. Samantha Edgar 1 159.5 53.0 66.46%
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 1 157.5 53.0 65.63%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1 152.0 51.0 63.33%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 148.5 49.0 61.88%
Category 2:
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 2 166.5 56.0 69.38% 1st
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 2 163.0 55.0 67.92%
Category 3:
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 155.0 54.0 64.58% 1st
Unregistered:
154 Diamonds Edge Natalie McCormick unreg 155.5 54.0 64.79% 1st
388 Derrylackey Mark Helen Donaldson unreg 151.0 52.0 62.92%
Class 4 Novice ARENA: DI Novice 27 (2012) [L]
Judge Debbie Osborough Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 1 209.0 64.5 72.07% 1st
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 1 200.5 62.5 69.14% 2nd
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 183.0 56.5 63.10%
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 181.0 56.5 62.41%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1 170.0 53.0 58.62%
Category 2:
75 TawneyBrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 2 183.5 57.5 63.28% 1st
Category 3:
162 Getadate Michael Boyd 3 189.5 61.5 65.34% 1st
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 186.0 60.0 64.14%
Unregistered:
154 Diamonds Edge Natalie McCormick unreg 195.0 61.5 67.24% 1st
388 Derrylackey Mark Helen Donaldson unreg 191.0 59.5 65.86%
Class 5 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 40 (2010) [L]
Judge Debbie Osborough Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
60 Foxisle Gene Kelly Karen McKeown 2 213.0 57.0 68.71% 1st
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 2 208.5 55.0 67.26% 2nd
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 2 197.5 52.0 63.71%
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 2 193.0 51.0 62.26%
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 2 191.0 50.0 61.61%
45 Rubioso Megan Hegarty 2 187.0 51.0 60.32%
Category 3:
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 230.5 60.0 74.35% 1st
31 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 3 224.0 58.0 72.26% 2nd
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 212.0 55.0 68.39%
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 206.0 53.0 66.45%
Class 6 Elem ARENA: DI Elementary 56 (2013) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
60 Foxisle Gene Kelly Karen McKeown 2 212.5 63.5 68.55% 1st
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 2 209.0 61.0 67.42% 2nd
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 2 206.0 60.0 66.45%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 204.0 57.0 65.81%
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 2 202.5 57.5 65.32%
Category 3:
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 219.5 65.5 70.81% 1st
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 217.5 64.0 70.16%
31 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 3 202.5 59.0 65.32%
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 69 (2005) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 216.5 53.0 65.61% 1st
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 213.5 53.0 64.70% 2nd
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 212.0 51.0 64.24% 3rd
59 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 3 206.5 51.0 62.58%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 205.0 50.0 62.12%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 201.5 52.0 61.06%
124 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 2 201.5 50.0 61.06%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 196.0 49.0 59.39%
80 Connswater Elite Ruadhri O’Cianain 3 194.5 48.0 58.94%
Class 8 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 76 (2016) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 226.0 57.0 68.48% 1st
59 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 3 224.5 57.0 68.03% 2nd
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 211.5 52.0 64.09% 3rd
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 205.0 50.0 62.12% 4th
124 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 2 204.5 50.0 61.97%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 200.5 49.0 60.76%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 199.5 49.0 60.45%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 197.5 49.0 59.85%
280 Jake Louise Nicholson unreg 196.0 50.0 59.39%
80 Connswater Elite Ruadhri O’Cianain 3 187.0 47.0 56.67%
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 98 (2002) [L]
Judge Drmot Cannon Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 241.0 53.0 63.42% 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 236.5 51.0 62.24%
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 3 209.0 14.0 63.33% 1st
280 Jake Louise Nicholson unreg 202.0 14.0 61.21% 2nd
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 201.5 13.0 61.06%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 196.0 13.0 59.39%
Class 11a Open PYO ARENA: FEI Inter II (2018) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
4 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 227.5 14.0 66.91% 1st
9 VSH Beaulero Carolyn Mellor 3 218.0 14.0 64.12%
Class 11b Open PYO ARENA: FEI Inter I (2018) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 3 220.0 14.0 64.71%
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 212.5 13.0 62.50%
Class 11c Open PYO ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 3 225.0 41.5 66.18% 2nd
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 3 210.0 37.5 61.76%
Class 12 Intro ARENA: DI Introductory A (2017) [S]
Judge Martina McKinley Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
225 Holly Caroline Harris unreg 111.5 43.0 61.94% 1st
Class 13b TB & Sportsman Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 14 (2016) [S]
Judge Martina McKinley Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle TB/0 163.0 62.0 62.69% 2nd
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 159.0 61.0 61.15%
39 He’s so Naughty Harriet O’Hagan TB 153.0 59.0 58.85%
Class 13c TB & Sportsman Novice ARENA: BD Novice 28 (2008) [S]
Judge Dermot Cannon Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
93 Golden Rainbow Siobhan Hughes SM 155.5 53.0 64.79% 1st
184 Rucky Laura Evans SM Ret’d
Class 14a Para ARENA: Para Grade I individual (2018) [S]
Judge Dermot Cannon Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
289 Silken Art Austen Burns 1 169.0 36.5 60.36% 1st
%d bloggers like this: