Portmore 1st Feb 2020 – Results

Finalised Result’s: Portmore 1st Feb’20.
Class 1 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 12 (2016) [S]
Judge Coreen Abernethy Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
102 Kontiki Penny Murphy 1 198.0 73.0 73.33% 1st
123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 1 192.5 72.0 71.30% 2nd
260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 188.0 69.0 69.63% 3rd
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 183.5 66.0 67.96% 4th
388 Derrylackey Mark Helen Donaldson 1 175.0 64.0 64.81%
322  Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 174.5 64.0 64.63%
237 Warranta Patricia Martin 1 170.5 62.0 63.15%
175 Killagriff Miss Louise Diana Cody 1 169.5 62.0 62.78%
250 Clarouse Diane O’Donovan 1 169.5 62.0 62.78%
74 Stella Sweetpea Maria Kelly 1 166.0 62.0 61.48%
177 Perish the Pack Karen Johnson 1 166.0 61.0 61.48%
69 Oir Ion Alison Higgins 1 W/D
314 Ballinderry K.J. Samantha Edgar 1 N/S
22 Ace of Clubs Kerry Sloan 1 N/S
Category 2:
30 Diamond Lux Louise Spence 2 184.5 67.0 68.33% 1st
132 Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 2 183.0 67.0 67.78%
Unregistered/Sportsman:
206 Inch by Inch Debora McAlister unreg 200.0 75.0 74.07% 1st
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 18 (2012) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 167.5 63.5 69.79% 1st
260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 160.0 59.5 66.67% 2nd
388 Derrylackey Mark Helen Donaldson 1 159.0 60.0 66.25% 3rd
123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 1 156.5 59.0 65.21% 4th
322  Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 150.5 58.0 62.71%
72 Shining Knight Rebecca Geddis 1 150.5 57.5 62.71%
74 Stella Sweetpea Maria Kelly 1 150.0 58.0 62.50%
177 Perish the Pack Karen Johnson 1 146.0 54.5 60.83%
237 Warranta Patricia Martin 1 146.0 54.5 60.83%
175 Killagriff Miss Louise Diana Cody 1 143.5 54.5 59.79%
250 Clarouse Diane O’Donovan 1 136.5 53.5 56.88%
95 Dernhatten Source Victoria O’Connor 1 W/D
22 Ace of Clubs Kerry Sloan 1 N/S
Category 2:
30 Diamond Lux Louise Spence 2 158.5 61.0 66.04% 1st
132 Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 2 152.5 58.5 63.54%
Class 3 Novice ARENA: DI Novice 23 (2012) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
115 Dante Aligeri Ellen McDonald 1 207.0 64.0 66.77% 1st
261 Braeview Codega Kathryn Knox 1 203.5 61.0 65.65% 2nd
19 Jimmy Thunderstruck Anna Corinne White 1 200.5 59.0 64.68% 3rd
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 1 200.5 59.0 64.68%
97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 1 195.0 57.0 62.90%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1 194.5 58.5 62.74%
314 Ballinderry K.J. Samantha Edgar 1 193.0 56.0 62.26%
72 Shining Knight Rebecca Geddis 1 192.0 57.0 61.94%
95 Dernhatten Source Victoria O’Connor 1 W/D
Category 2:
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 2 206.5 62.0 66.61% 1st
Unregistered/Sportsman:
89 Cnocandubh Status Bronagh Stevenson SM W/D
Class 4 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 23 (2016) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 1 159.0 40.0 66.25% 1st
197 O to be Posh Ruth Logan 1 158.0 39.5 65.83% 2nd
112 Flax Lodge Ebony Penny Murphy 1 152.0 39.5 63.33%
97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 1 152.0 38.5 63.33%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1 151.0 39.0 62.92%
69 Oir Ion Alison Higgins 1 W/D
Class 5 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 55 (2019) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper Outdoor
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 2:
10:41 141 Clerkson Hannah Blakely 2 208.5 56.0 67.26% 1st
10:13 174 Kizzy Mandy Blakely 2 191.0 50.0 61.61%
10:27 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 2 185.5 49.0 59.84%
Category 3:
10:06 53 Esdal’s King WA Lucy Adams 3 202.5 56.0 65.32% 1st
10:20 392 Beltrim Double G Dale Roberts 3 184.0 48.0 59.35%
Unregistered/Sportsman:
10:34 232 Bugsy Sandra Bogues Ashworth unreg 173.0 47.0 55.81% 1st
Class 6 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 40 (2010) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 2:
197 O to be Posh Ruth Logan 1 209.5 56.0 67.58% 1st
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 2 200.0 53.0 64.52%
174 Kizzy Mandy Blakely 2 199.0 52.0 64.19%
Category 3:
53 Esdal’s King WA Lucy Adams 3 203.0 54.0 65.48% 1st
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 198.5 52.0 64.03%
392 Beltrim Double G Dale Roberts 3 189.5 51.0 61.13%
Unregistered/Sportsman:
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams SM 201.5 51.0 65.00% 1st
232 Bugsy Sandra Bogues Ashworth unreg 186.0 51.0 60.00%
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 69 (2005) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 220.5 53.0 66.82% 1st
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 213.5 52.0 64.70% 2nd
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 212.0 51.0 64.24% 3rd
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 207.0 50.0 62.73%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 202.5 48.0 61.36%
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 2 202.5 47.0 61.36%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 194.0 48.0 58.79%
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 177.5 43.0 53.79%
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 W/D
124 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 2 W/D
Class 8 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 75 (2002) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 244.5 54.0 66.08% 1st
159 Christopher Robin II Antonia Ward 2 241.5 52.0 65.27% 2nd
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 230.5 50.0 62.30% 3rd
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 229.5 50.0 62.03%
124 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 2 229.0 50.0 61.89%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 223.5 49.0 60.41%
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 214.0 51.0 57.84%
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 204.5 45.0 55.27%
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 W/D
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 246.5 51.0 63.21% 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 244.0 50.0 62.56%
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 239.5 50.0 61.41%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 3 231.0 47.0 59.23%
Unregistered:
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart Unreg 272.5 58.0 69.87% 1st
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 98 (2002) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 243.0 52.0 63.95% 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 238.0 51.0 62.63% 2nd
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 238.0 50.0 62.63%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 3 228.5 48.0 60.13%
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 W/D
Unregistered:
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart Unreg 264.0 57.0 69.47% 1st
Class 11a Open PYO ARENA: FEI Inter I (2020) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 210.5 13.0 61.91% 2nd
221 Aquiro Ella Boyle 3 W/D
Class 11b Open PYO ARENA: FEI Grand Prix (2020) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
4 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 299.0 14.0 65.00% 1st
9 VSH Beaulero Carolyn Mellor 3 282.0 13.0 61.30% 3rd
Class 11c Open PYO ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 W/D
Class 11d Open PYO ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
221 Aquiro Ella Boyle 3 W/D
Class 13a TB – Mini ARENA: DI Introductory C (2017) [S]
Judge Coreen Abernethy Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
185 OOS Fairy Tale Harriet O’Hagan MTB 104.0 33.5 49.52% 3rd
Class 13b TB Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 12 (2016) [S]
Judge Coreen Abernethy Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
39 He’s so Naughty Harriet O’Hagan JTB 171.0 63.0 63.33% 1st
106 Emer Magee Old Orchid Spirit JTB 164.5 60.0 60.93% 2nd
Class 15a Pony ARENA: FEI Pony Team Test (2018)
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
193 Red Hot Butterscotch Rebecca Payne 2 214.0 12.0 61.14% 1st
Class 15b Pony ARENA: FEI Pony Individual Test (2018)
Judge Vida Tansey Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
193 Red Hot Butterscotch Rebecca Payne 215.0 12.0 58.11% 2nd
%d bloggers like this: