LaurelView 8th March 2015

Class 1 PRELIM Prelim BD 14 (2006) s ARENA: Short
Judge Debbie Osborough
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
139 SBT Upmarket 4035 Joanne Jarden 1083 167 69.58 1st
190 Dowdstown Dancer 3994 Lynne Ireland 3804 166.5 69.37 2nd
36 Have the Courage 4044 Michelle Strange 3842 164 68.33 3rd
107 Ubert 4067 Maryanne Brady 3861 158.5 66.04 4th
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 158 65.83
39 Miss Clover Odessey 4023 Elaine Martin 3831 157.5 65.62
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 156.5 65.20
319 Loughries Look Now 4025 Lisa Dundee 3281 156 65.00
178 VSH Gouveneur M 4012 Nicola McKee 2835 155.5 64.79
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 155.5 64.79
121 Villa’s Dream 4004 Caroline Chambers 3812 154.5 64.38
114 Killybawn Emerald 4007 Elaine Williams 2038 153 63.75
38 Uno Magna 4010 Joan Adrain 3016 153 63.75
96 Limelight Lexington 3934 Lynsey Craig 1467 149.5 62.29
78 Lisbeg Rafa Smash 3986 Janice Campbell 2942 W/D
14 Miss Clover Rock 4011 Gemma Goodrich 3817 W/D
33 Supreme Judge 3508 Erin Faloona 3446 W/D
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 W/D
.
359 VSH Chablis H1548 Chris Woolsey M1548 167 69.58 1st
239 A Day on the Dub H1544 Lucy Telford M1544 146 60.83 2nd
321 Dalways Lucky Clover H1520 Lexie Speckman M1520 144.5 60.21 3rd
355 Yolantay H1507 Aaron Brown M1507 140 58.30
320 Heathers Boy H1516 Lauren Wasson M1516 136.5 56.87
238 Erieke H1533 Victor Wilson M1533 134.5 56.04
.
494 Margie Mac unreg Erin Faloona 3446 159.5 66.46 1st
166 Mocking Bird unreg Courtney Stuart 3383 159 66.25
269 Mr Mac unreg Oliver Edwards unreg 139.5 58.13
.
Class 3 NOVICE Novice DI 26 (2012) s ARENA: Short
Judge Rosie Gomes
Time Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg % Place
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 198.5 68.45 1st
76 Elpaso Eclipse 3898 Janice Campbell 2942 196 67.59 2nd
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret 3999 Jill Hobson 3808 195 67.24 3rd
39 Miss Clover Odessey 4023 Elaine Martin 3831 194 66.90
28 Harry Hoot 3256 Erin Burns 3659 192.5 66.38
27 Benwitched 3910 Louise Hamill 3740 191.5 66.03
78 Lisbeg Rafa Smash 3986 Janice Campbell 2942 190 65.52
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 188.5 65.00
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 184.5 63.62
38 Uno Magna 4010 Joan Adrain 3016 182 62.76
220 Ludovik K 4000 Emma Hobson 3786 179 61.72
26 Dalways Dark Knight 3939 Jenny Caldwell 3365 175.5 60.52
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 W/D
.
194 Riverview Patrick H1525 Anne Killen M1525 191.5 66.03 1st
202 Roc Tredudon H1547 Kathryn King M1547 189 65.17
355 Yolantay H1507 Aaron Brown M1507 184.5 63.62
.
494 Margie Mac unreg Erin Faloona 3446 200.5 69.14 1st
.
Class 4 NOVICE Novice DI 24 (2012) l ARENA: long
Judge Lucinda Webb-Graham
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
152 MJI Wendy 3341 Joanne Jarden 1083 227 75.67 1st
40 Chitchat 3821 Joan Adrain 3016 210 70.00 =2nd
23 Drunken Relation 3314 Joanne Jarden 1083 210 70.00 =2nd
28 Harry Hoot 3256 Erin Burns 3659 209 69.67 4th
57 MJI Bella Bonita 3927 Joanne Jarden 1083 208 69.33
127 Murphys Harlequin 4056 Lisa Dundee 3281 205 68.33
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 196 65.30
32 Orchard Affair 3507 Erin Faloona 3446 195 65.00
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret 3999 Jill Hobson 3808 193 64.30
107 Ubert 4067 Maryanne Brady 3861 191 63.60
190 Dowdstown Dancer 3994 Lynne Ireland 3804 190 63.33
220 Ludovik K 4000 Emma Hobson 3786 188 63.30
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 187 62.30
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 181 60.33
36 Have the Courage 4044 Michelle Strange 3842 179 59.60
27 Benwitched 3910 Louise Hamill 3740 163 54.33
76 Elpaso Eclipse 3898 Janice Campbell 2942 W/D
33 Supreme Judge 3508 Erin Faloona 3446 W/D
26 Dalways Dark Knight 3939 Jenny Caldwell 3365 W/D
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 W/D
.
191 Cassado H1519 Alexa Grudgings M1518 196 65.33 1st
231 Landor Lara Croft H1530 Joanne McKelvie M1530 188 62.60
202 Roc Tredudon H1547 Kathryn King M1547 W/D
194 Riverview Patrick H1525 Anne Killen M1525 W/D
.
448 Emilia Van Erpekom unreg Jenna Crawford unreg 195 65.00 1st
361 Bat Man unreg Lizzy Graham unreg 175 58.30
.
Class 5 ELEM Elementary  BD 50 (2007) s ARENA: Short
Judge Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
159 VSH Colanda 3355 Karen McKeown 1101 190 67.86 1st
74 The Elf H1542 Emma Andrews M1529 188.5 67.32 2nd
217 Isaac de la Bouverie H1546 Kathryn King M1547 184.5 65.89
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles 2726 Debbie Osborough 2829 179 63.93
200 Tattysallagh Max H1549 Phillippa McKee M1549 W/D
42 Wolansky 3714 Mary Devine 2556 W/D
.
Class 6 ELEM Elementary BD 43 (2006) l ARENA: long
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
191 Cassado H1519 Alexa Grudgings M1518 210.5 72.59 1st
57 MJI Bella Bonita 3927 Joanne Jarden 1083 206 71.03 2nd
152 MJI Wendy 3341 Joanne Jarden 1083 201.5 69.48 3rd
40 Chitchat 3821 Joan Adrain 3016 196.5 67.76 4th
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 196 67.59
32 Orchard Affair 3507 Erin Faloona 3446 194 66.90
74 The Elf H1542 Emma Andrews M1529 190.5 65.69
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 184.5 63.62
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles 2726 Debbie Osborough 2829 177.5 61.21
217 Isaac de la Bouverie H1546 Kathryn King M1547 176.5 60.86
159 VSH Colanda 3355 Karen McKeown 1101 175.5 60.52
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 168.5 58.10
127 Murphys Harlequin 4056 Lisa Dundee 3281 W/D
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 W/D
200 Tattysallagh Max H1549 Phillippa McKee M1549 W/D
42 Wolansky 3714 Mary Devine 2556 W/D
.
Class 7 MED Medium BD  63 (2002) s ARENA: Short
Judge Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
168 Jovian Moon 3839 Mark Robinson 2685 208.5 71.96 1st
126 Déjà vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 196.5 67.76 2nd
180 VSH Connery 3307 Nicola McKee 2835 194 66.90
65 VSH Wannabe 3054 Jo-Anne Gibson 2886 185 63.79
.
Class 8 MED Medium BD 73 (2007) ARENA: long
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
126 Déjà vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 236.5 69.56 1st
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 222.5 65.44 2nd
235 Ardenza Gem H1541 Elaine Morrow M1541 216.5 63.68
180 VSH Connery 3307 Nicola McKee 2835 214.5 63.09
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 209.5 61.62
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118
.
Class 9 AD MED Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) l ARENA: long
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
110 Ballyknock Squire 390 Jennifer Howes 1020 231.5 60.92 1st
.
Class 10 AD MED FEI Ind Test JNR (2009)/92 l ARENA: long
Judge Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 261 68.68 1st
235 Ardenza Gem H1541 Elaine Morrow M1541 255 67.10
110 Ballyknock Squire 390 Jennifer Howes 1020 247.5 65.13
.
Class 11a PYO Adv Adv 100 ARENA: long
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 217 67.81 2nd
.
Class 11b PYO PSG PSG ARENA: long
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
67 Fanfarron 8 3777 Courtney Stuart 3383 260 68.42 1st
1 VSH Florenciano 2907 Carolyn Mellor 1219 248.5 65.39
91 Has to be Fun 787 Bethany Quinn 3216 235.5 61.97
.
Class 11c PYO Inter I ARENA: long
Judges Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
64 Enigma 2236 Dale Roberts 2330 254 66.84 3rd
67 Fanfarron 8 3777 Courtney Stuart 3383 249 65.53
50 Get-Set 2930 Lucy Adams 1033 244.5 64.34
.
Class 12a Pony Team ARENA: long
Judge Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
113 Dunsallen 3791 Roisin Muirhead 3649 256 65.64 1st
.
Class 12b Pony Individual ARENA: Long
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
113 Dunsallen 3791 Roisin Muirhead 3649 239.5 58.41
.
Class 13a Para Para Grade 3 Team Test 20×60 ARENA: Long
Judges Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
164 Ringfort Nimmerdino 217 Geraldine Lowry 2341 248.5 65.39 1st
.
Class 13b Para Para Grade 3 Ind Test 20×60 ARENA: Long
Judges Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
164 Ringfort Nimmerdino 217 Geraldine Lowry 2341 257 62.68
.
Class 13c Para Para Grade 1b Nov ARENA: Long
Judges Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
124 Precious Pebbles 3196 Louise Greer 3859 134 63.81 2nd
.
Class 13d Para Para Grade 1b team ARENA: Long
Judges Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
124 Precious Pebbles 3196 Louise Greer 3859 158 63.20
.
Class 13e Para Para Grade 4 long arena team ARENA: Long
Judges Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
65 VSH Wannabe 3054 Jo-Anne Gibson 2886 250.5 59.64

Leave a comment

%d bloggers like this: