Laurel View 24th Nov’19 – Results.

Finalised Result’s:

Laurel View 24th November 2019.

Class 1 ARENA: BD Preliminary 17A (2017) [L]
Judge Martine McKinley Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
72 Shining Knight Rebecca Geddis 1 208.5 72.0 71.90% 1st
84 Tyrella Super Sox Orla Carmichael 1 200.0 69.0 68.97% 2nd
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 191.5 67.0 66.03% 3rd
63 VSS Bling Bling Erin Barlow 1 182.0 62.0 62.76%
74 Stella Sweetpea Maria Kelly 1 179.5 61.0 61.90%
69 Oir Ion Alison Higgins 1 179.0 61.0 61.72%
214 Picassos Muse Samantha O’Sullivan 1 164.5 57.0 56.72%
108 Little Drummer Boy Jenny Irwin 1 160.5 58.0 55.34%
207 Don Romeo Fiona Fitzgibbon 1 W/D
Unregistered:
250 Clarouse Diane Donovan unreg 179.5 63.0 61.90% 1st
133 Touch of Class Lisa Dundee unreg 176.0 61.0 60.69%
Class 2 ARENA: DI Preliminary 8 (2012) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
72 Shining Knight Rebecca Geddis 1 171.5 59.5 65.96% 1st
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 171.0 60.5 65.77% 2nd
84 Tyrella Super Sox Orla Carmichael 1 166.5 58.0 64.04%
214 Picassos Muse Samantha O’Sullivan 1 148.5 52.0 57.12%
207 Don Romeo Fiona Fitzgibbon 1 W/D
Unregistered:
133 Touch of Class Lisa Dundee unreg 174.5 61.5 67.12% 1st
250 Clarouse Diane Donovan unreg 167.5 59.5 64.42%
189 Summer’s Delight Samantha Edgar unreg 151.0 55.5 58.08%
Class 3 ARENA: BD Novice 37A (2017) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
119 Ramazottis Love Debbie Burns 1 181.5 53.0 67.22% 1st
97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 1 175.0 51.0 64.81% 2nd
69 Oir Ion Alison Higgins 1 160.5 49.0 59.44%
63 VSS Bling Bling Erin Barlow 1 159.5 48.0 59.07%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1 157.5 48.0 58.33%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 156.0 47.0 57.78%
217 Kilcoltrim Dora Fiona Fitzgibbon 1 W/D
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 W/D
Category 2:
77 Clerkson Mandy Blakely 2 179.0 52.0 66.30% 1st
Unregistered:
321 Ballylin Ben Daryl Mckinney unreg 170.0 50.0 62.96% 1st
332 My Toy Boy Jacqui Lewis unreg 165.5 51.0 61.30%
Class 4 ARENA: DI Novice 27 (2012) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 1 190.5 60.0 65.69% 1st
97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 1 186.0 59.0 64.14% 2nd
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1 177.5 56.0 61.21%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 173.5 59.0 59.83%
119 Ramazottis Love Debbie Burns 1 Elim
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 W/D
217 Kilcoltrim Dora Fiona Fitzgibbon 1 W/D
Unregistered:
321 Ballylin Ben Daryl Mckinney unreg 183.0 58.5 63.10% 1st
Class 5 ARENA: BD Elementary 43 (2006) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
56 Caracas II Erin Burns 2 188.0 51.0 64.83% 1st
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 2 186.0 50.0 64.14% 2nd
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 2 181.5 50.0 62.59%
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 2 171.0 48.0 58.97%
248 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 2 H/C
Category 3:
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 197.5 56.0 68.10% 1st
162 Getadate Michael Boyd 3 186.5 52.0 64.31%
Class 6 ARENA: BD Elementary 59 (2010) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 2 196.5 51.0 61.41% 1st
Category 3:
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 203.0 51.0 63.44% 1st
162 Getadate Michael Boyd 3 189.0 51.0 59.06%
Class 7 ARENA: BD Medium 61 (2002) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 196.5 55.0 67.76% 1st
248 Tullibards Shakira Amelia McFarland 2 190.0 52.0 65.52% 2nd
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 182.0 50.0 62.76%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 180.0 49.0 62.07%
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 W/D
Class 8 ARENA: BD Medium 73 (2007) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 211.5 51.0 62.21% 1st
248 Tullibards Shakira Amelia McFarland 2 202.5 51.0 59.56% 2nd
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 200.5 53.0 58.97%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 194.0 50.0 57.06%
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 W/D
Class 9 ARENA: FEI Junior Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Outdoor Adv Med
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 221.5 14.0 67.12% 1st
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 199.5 13.0 60.45% 2nd
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 199.0 13.0 60.30%
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 195.0 12.0 59.09%
Class 10 ARENA: FEI Junior Ind Test (2018) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams Indoor Adv Med
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 203.0 13.0 59.71% 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 197.5 13.0 58.09%
Class 11c ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams Indoor Open PYO
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 00:00 232.0 42.0 68.24% 1st
Class 13a ARENA: DI Introductory C (2017) [S]
Judge Martine McKinley Outdoor TB – Mini
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
185 OOS Fairy Tale Harriet O’Hagan TB 123.5 41.0 58.81%
Class 13b ARENA: DI Preliminary 5 (2012) [S]
Judge Martine McKinley Outdoor TB & Sportsman Prelim
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
89 Cnocandubh Status Bronagh Stevenson SM 191.5 59.5 66.03% 1st
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 187.5 58.5 64.66%
39 He’s so Naughty Harriet O’Hagan TB 167.5 52.0 57.76%
Class 13c ARENA: BD Novice 37A (2017) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Outdoor TB & Sportsman Novice
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
89 Cnocandubh Status Bronagh Stevenson SM 175.5 52.0 65.00% 2nd
Class 14a ARENA: Para Grade IV Individual (2018) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Indoor Para
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
78 Loughmourne Diamond Geraldine Lowry para 264.5 38.5 64.51% 1st
%d bloggers like this: