Laurel View 20th Jan’19 – Final Results.

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies:

So please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us.

CLICK HERE to see more info about them.


Result’s: Laurel View 20th January 2019.
Class 1 Prelim ARENA: BD Prelim 7 (2002 Rev’16) [S]
Judge Debbie Osborough Short
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
49 Bandy T Erin Fergus 1 141.5 64.0 64.32% 1st
52 Remember My Colours Norma Wilkinson 1 136.0 61.0 61.82% 2nd
354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee 1 127.0 58.0 57.73%
260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 Ret’d
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 W/D
Category 2:
96 Sheepcote Jamboree Eilish Smith 2 155.5 72.0 70.68% 1st
50 Big Mike Nathan McCausland 2 139.0 64.0 63.18%
Category 3:
Unregistered:
227 Kipper Josephine O’Connor unreg 124.5 58.0 56.59% 1st
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 18 (2012) [L]
Judge Orlaith O’Hagan Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
253 Rockfield Blackthorn David Wightman 1 164.5 59.0 68.54% 1st
49 Bandy T Erin Fergus 1 158.5 59.0 66.04% 2nd
260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 158.5 58.5 66.04% 3rd
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 154.5 57.0 64.38%
354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee 1 151.0 54.5 62.92%
52 Remember My Colours Norma Wilkinson 1 150.0 56.5 62.50%
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 W/D
19 Jimmy Thunderstruck Anna Corinne White 1 W/D
Category 2:
96 Sheepcote Jamboree Eilish Smith 2 178.0 67.5 74.17% 1st
50 Big Mike Nathan McCausland 2 159.0 59.5 66.25%
Category 3:
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 170.5 64.5 71.04% 1st
Unregistered:
256 Denny Claire Orr unreg 153.5 61.0 63.96% 1st
Class 3 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 28 (2008) [S]
Judge Debbie Osborough Short
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 177.0 60.0 73.75% 1st
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 140.0 45.0 58.33%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 W/D
19 Jimmy Thunderstruck Anna Corinne White 1 W/D
Category 2:
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 W/D
Category 3:
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 169.5 57.0 70.63% 1st
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 157.5 53.0 65.63%
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
Unregistered:
332 My Toy Boy Jacqui Lewis unreg 161.0 54.0 67.08% 1st
Class 4 Novice ARENA: DI Novice 24 (2012) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 201.0 60.5 67.00% 1st
253 Rockfield Blackthorn David Wightman 1 198.5 61.5 66.17% 2nd
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 197.5 59.0 65.83%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 177.5 52.0 59.17%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 W/D
Unregistered:
256 Denny Claire Orr unreg 179.5 53.0 59.83% 1st
Class 5 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 49 (2009) [S]
Judge Debbie Osborough Short
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 192.0 51.0 64.00% 1st
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 2 191.0 51.0 63.67% 2nd
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2 186.0 50.0 62.00%
118 Oliver Hardy Martina McKinley 2 186.0 49.0 62.00%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 180.0 49.0 60.00%
Category 3:
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 227.0 63.0 75.67% 1st
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 203.5 54.0 67.83%
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
Unregistered:
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson unreg 199.0 54.0 66.33% 1st
Class 6 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 57 (2007) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 186.5 53.0 66.61% 1st
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 177.5 50.0 63.39%
118 Oliver Hardy Martina McKinley 2 170.0 48.0 60.71%
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 W/D
Category 3:
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 199.5 57.0 71.25% 1st
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 197.0 57.0 70.36% 2nd
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 185.5 54.0 66.25%
238 Iotti van Bergsham Victoria Campbell 3 W/D
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
Unregistered:
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson unreg Ret’d
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 75 (2002) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 3 256.5 57.0 69.32% 1st
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 242.5 54.0 65.54% 2nd
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 228.0 50.0 61.62%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 225.0 47.0 60.81%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 W/D
Class 8 Medium ARENA: DI Medium 77 (2015)
Judge Vida Tansey Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 3 250.0 67.0 71.43% 1st
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 228.0 59.5 65.14% 2nd
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 220.5 57.0 63.00%
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 217.0 55.0 62.00%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 W/D
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 98 (2002) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 3 236.0 49.0 62.11% 1st
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 234.0 48.0 61.58%
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Individual Test (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 216.5 12.0 63.68% 1st
2 VSH Zugaro Victoria Campbell 3 213.0 12.0 62.65%
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
Class 11a Open PYO ARENA: FEI Inter I (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 211.0 13.0 62.06%
Class 11b Open PYO ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 217.5 13.0 63.97% 1st
91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 214.5 13.0 63.09%
Class 12 Intro ARENA: BD Introductory A (2008) [S]
Judge Debbie Osborough Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
227 Kipper Josephine O’Connor unreg 130.5 59.0 56.74% 1st
Class 13b TB – Jnr B & Senior ARENA: BD Prelim 7 (2002 Rev’16) [S]
Judge Debbie Osborough Short
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle TB 146.5 66.0 66.59% 1st
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 133.5 60.0 60.68%
Class 13c TB – Jnr B & Senior ARENA: BD Novice 28 (2008) [S]
Judge Debbie Osborough Short
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
138 Homegrown Index Georgie Young TB 156.0 51.0 65.00%
Class 14a Para ARENA: Para Grade V Team (2017) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 277.0 39.0 64.42% 1st
Class 14b Para ARENA: Para Grade V Individual (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 3 267.5 38.0 63.69%
%d bloggers like this: