Gransha 5th Jan’19 – Results

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Result’s: Gransha 5th January 2019.
Class 1 Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 8 (2012) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper 2
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
11:31 33 Rathcline Supreme Zara Wood 1 166.5 58.0 64.04% 1st
Category 3:
11:10 387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 156.5 55.0 60.19% 1st
Unregistered:
11:17 443 Eclipse Ellen Graham unreg 169.0 57.0 65.00% 1st
11:24 395 Rock Carnival Heather McMillan unreg 166.5 57.5 64.04% 2nd
11:45 148 Sven Andrea Gallagher unreg 166.0 58.0 63.85%
11:59 345 Oh to be Posh Lisa Dundee unreg 163.5 56.5 62.88%
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 19 (2016) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
10:49 33 Rathcline Supreme Zara Wood 1 150.0 55.0 62.50% 1st
10:42 253 Rockfield Blackthorn David Wightman 1 W/D W/D
Category 3:
10:21 113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 3 165.0 62.0 68.75% 1st
10:56 387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 156.0 60.0 65.00%
Unregistered:
10:00 345 Oh to be Posh Lisa Dundee unreg 160.5 58.0 66.88% 1st
10:07 442 Kharma Ellen Graham unreg 151.0 56.0 62.92% 2nd
10:14 314 Ballinderry K.J. Samantha Edgar unreg 148.0 55.0 61.67%
10:35 148 Sven Andrea Gallagher unreg 146.0 55.0 60.83%
Class 3 Novice ARENA: DI Novice 24 (2012) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper 2
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
13:42 25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 191.5 57.5 63.83% 1st
13:49 156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 184.0 56.0 61.33%
13:28 243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 181.0 53.0 60.33%
13:07 253 Rockfield Blackthorn David Wightman 1 W/D W/D
Category 3:
13:21 376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 198.5 59.5 66.17% 1st
13:56 8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 196.5 58.0 65.50%
13:00 113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 3 186.0 57.0 62.00%
Unregistered:
13:14 315 Bonmahon Flash Holly Boal unreg 194.5 59.0 64.83% 1st
13:35 313 Drumhoy David Kirkpatrick unreg 189.0 57.0 63.00%
Class 4 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 38 (2005) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper 2
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
14:25 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 212.0 55.0 68.39% 1st
14:32 25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 193.0 50.0 62.26%
14:39 156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 194.5 51.0 62.74%
Category 3:
14:18 8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 205.5 53.0 66.29% 1st
15:07 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 198.5 50.0 64.03%
Unregistered:
15:00 129 Hillside Lass Emma Martin unreg 202.0 53.0 65.16% 1st
14:46 313 Drumhoy David Kirkpatrick unreg 201.5 52.0 65.00%
Class 5 Elem ARENA: DI Elementary 55 (2013) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper 2
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
10:29 406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 203.5 65.5 72.68% 1st
10:36 29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 185.0 60.0 66.07% 2nd
10:22 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 185.0 59.5 66.07%
10:15 198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 175.0 59.0 62.50%
10:08 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 169.5 57.0 60.54%
Category 3:
10:43 376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 185.5 57.5 66.25% 1st
Class 6 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 57 (2007) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
11:27 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 186.0 55.0 66.43% 1st
11:48 29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 186.0 53.0 66.43% 2nd
11:41 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 182.5 54.0 65.18%
11:34 406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 180.0 51.0 64.29%
11:13 198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 171.5 50.0 61.25%
Category 3:
11:20 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 177.5 52.0 63.39% 1st
Unregistered:
11:55 315 Bonmahon Flash Holly Boal unreg 178.5 54.0 63.75% 1st
Class 7 Medium ARENA: DI Medium 77 (2015)
Judge Joanne Jarden 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
13:00 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 221.0 58.0 63.14% 1st
Class 8 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 69 (2005) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
13:32 147 Adermus Lynne Robinson unreg 222.5 55.0 67.42% 1st
13:39 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 217.0 53.0 65.76%
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
09:45 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 197.0 13.0 59.70% 1st
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
12:10 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 248.5 53.0 63.72% 1st
Class 13b TB – Jnr B & Senior ARENA: DI Preliminary 8 (2012) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper 2
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
11:52 32 Lusmagh Echo Sophie Donnell unreg 175.5 60.5 67.50% 1st
Class 13c TB – Jnr B & Senior ARENA: BD Novice 24 (2016) [S]
Judge Joanne Jarden 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
14:17 138 Homegrown Index Georgie Young unreg 168.5 57.5 64.81%
Class 14a Para ARENA: Para Grade V Team (2017) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
13:05 149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 3 302.5 42.0 70.35% 1st
Class 14b Para ARENA: Para Grade V Individual (2018) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden 1
Time No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
13:55 149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 3 287.0 43.0 68.33%
%d bloggers like this: