Gransha 25th May’19 – Results.

Finalised Results:

Kindly Sponsored by:

            

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. Click on their logos to go to their website or CLICK HERE to see more info about them.


Class 1 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 2 (2016) [S]
Judge Jacky Reid Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 190.5 67.0 65.69% 1st
296 Farasi Claire Orr 190.5 65.0 65.69%
156 Cocklehill Oliva Pele W/D
Category 2:
96 Sheepcote Jamboree Eilish Smith 200.0 69.0 68.97% 1st
132 Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman W/D
Category 3:
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 197.0 68.0 67.93% 1st
Unregistered:
366 Western Galaxy Elizabeth McMillan 190.0 65.0 65.52% 1st
195 Moreno VIII Sian Ogle 181.5 61.0 62.59%
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 15 (2016) [L]
Judge Jacky Reid Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
296 Farasi Claire Orr 168.5 67.0 67.40% 1st
274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 168.0 68.0 67.20% 2nd
108 Little Drummer Boy Jenny Irwin 165.0 68.0 66.00%
156 Cocklehill Oliva Pele W/D
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange W/D
Category 2:
96 Sheepcote Jamboree Eilish Smith 177.0 72.0 70.80% 1st
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 170.5 70.0 68.20%
132 Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 167.5 68.0 67.00%
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 162.0 66.0 64.80%
Category 3:
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 167.5 67.0 67.00% 1st
Class 3 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 28 (2008) [S]
Judge Lucinda Webb Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 175.5 60.0 73.13% 1st
131 Glenvine Creg Ny Baa Lynsey Robb 170.5 58.0 71.04% 2nd
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 159.5 54.0 66.46%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 158.0 53.0 65.83%
314 Ballinderry K.J. Samantha Edgar 152.0 51.0 63.33%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 147.5 51.0 61.46%
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange W/D
Category 2:
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 160.0 56.0 66.67% 1st
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 149.5 53.0 62.29%
75 TawneyBrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 141.0 48.0 58.75%
Category 3:
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 187.0 64.0 77.92% 1st
53 Esdal’s King W.A. Lucy Adams 154.0 54.0 64.17%
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 149.5 48.0 62.29%
Class 4 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 39 (2016) [L]
Judge Lucinda Webb Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
131 Glenvine Creg Ny Baa Lynsey Robb 189.5 44.5 72.88% 1st
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 187.5 44.5 72.12% 2nd
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 185.5 43.5 71.35%
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 175.5 40.5 67.50%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 169.0 40.5 65.00%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 158.0 36.0 60.77%
Category 2:
75 TawneyBrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 172.0 40.5 66.15% 1st
Category 3:
53 Esdal’s King W.A. Lucy Adams 185.5 43.5 71.35% 1st
Class 5 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 59 (2010) [L]
Judge Lucinda Webb Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 226.0 58.0 70.63% 1st
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 224.0 57.0 70.00% 2nd
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 221.5 57.0 69.22%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 207.0 54.0 64.69%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 193.5 51.0 60.47%
109 Rolando Emma Hobson W/D
Category 3:
59 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 246.0 63.0 76.88% 1st
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 238.0 62.0 74.38% 2nd
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 237.0 62.0 74.06%
70 The Best Buddy Ruaidhri O’Cianain 219.5 56.0 68.59%
82 Woodcroft Waltzer Ruaidhri O’Cianain W/D W/D
Class 6 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 40 (2010) [L]
Judge Claire Ballantyne Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 207.5 53.0 66.94% 1st
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 205.0 53.0 66.13% 2nd
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 201.5 53.0 65.00%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 200.5 51.0 64.68%
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 181.5 48.0 58.55%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 181.0 48.0 58.39%
109 Rolando Emma Hobson W/D
Category 3:
59 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 224.0 59.0 72.26% 1st
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 206.0 54.0 66.45% 2nd
70 The Best Buddy Ruaidhri O’Cianain 198.0 52.0 63.87%
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry Ret’d
82 Woodcroft Waltzer Ruaidhri O’Cianain W/D
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 76 (2016) [L]
Judge Claire Ballantyne Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 210.0 53.0 63.64% 1st
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown Ret’d
Class 8 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 61 (2002) [L]
Judge Clare Ballantyne Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 182.5 51.0 62.93% 1st
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 168.5 48.0 58.10%
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Ind Test (2018) [L]
Judge Claire Ballantyne Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
221 Aquiro Ella Boyle 234.5 14.0 68.97% 1st
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 215.5 14.0 63.38%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 194.5 12.0 57.21%
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown Elim
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 98 (2002) [L]
Judge Claire Ballantyne Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 253.0 55.0 66.58% 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 216.5 46.0 56.97%
Class 11a Open PYO ARENA: FEI Inter I (2018) [L]
Judge Claire Ballantyne Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
64 Enigma Dale Roberts 216.0 13.0 63.53%
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 212.5 13.0 62.50%
Class 11b Open PYO ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Claire Ballantyne Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 228.5 15.0 67.21% 2nd
Class 11c Open PYO ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Claire Ballantyne Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 230.5 41.5 67.79% 1st
221 Aquiro Ella Boyle 218.5 40.0 64.26%
Class 13b TB & Sportsman ARENA: BD Preliminary 2 (2016) [S]
Judge Jacky Reid Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
144 Charmer Louise Williams 200.0 70.0 68.97% 1st
184 Rucky Laura Evans 200.0 69.0 68.97%
Class 13c TB & Sportsman ARENA: BD Novice 28 (2008) [S]
Judge Lucinda Webb Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
184 Rucky Laura Evans Ret’d
144 Charmer Louise Williams 158.0 53.0 65.83%
Class 14a Para ARENA: Para Grade V Individual (2018) [L]
Judge Claire Ballantyne Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 280.0 40.5 66.67% 1st
%d bloggers like this: