Gransha 22 Feb 2020 – Results.

Finalised Result’s: Gransha 22nd February 2020.
Class 1 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 12 (2016) [S]
Judge David Patterson Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
388 Derrylackey Mark Helen Donaldson 1 178.5 67.0 66.11% 1st
74 Stella Sweetpea Maria Kelly 1 165.0 64.0 61.11% 2nd
237 Warranta Patricia Martin 1 160.0 60.0 59.26% 3rd
260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 W/D
84 Tyrella Super Sox Orla Carmichael 1 W/D
156 Cocklehill Oliva Pele 1 W/D
148 Pride of Prince Andrea Gallagher 1 W/D
76 Lottie Erin McCoy 1 W/D
Category 2:
30 Diamond Lux Louise Spence 2 192.0 70.0 71.11% 1st
14 Lankill Lord Bui Sarah Brashaw 2 177.5 69.0 65.74%
16 Donaghamore Melody Song Sarah Brashaw 2 170.5 66.0 63.15%
Category 3:
88 SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee 3 191.0 73.0 70.74% 1st
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 18 (2012) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
388 Derrylackey Mark Helen Donaldson 1 168.5 66.0 70.21% 1st
136 Junior Karen Jeffrey 1 160.5 60.5 66.88% 2nd
237 Warranta Patricia Martin 1 Ret’d
74 Stella Sweetpea Maria Kelly 1 Ret’d
260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 W/D
84 Tyrella Super Sox Orla Carmichael 1 W/D
76 Lottie Erin McCoy 1 W/D
148 Pride of Prince Andrea Gallagher 1 W/D
Category 2:
14 Lankill Lord Bui Sarah Brashaw 2 167.5 64.0 69.79% 1st
30 Diamond Lux Louise Spence 2 158.0 59.5 65.83%
16 Donaghamore Melody Song Sarah Brashaw 2 150.0 58.5 62.50%
Category 3:
88 SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee 3 187.5 72.0 78.13% 1st
191 Clantara Kallisto Caroline Herron 3 174.5 66.5 72.71%
Unregistered/Sportsman:
206 Inch by Inch Debbie McAlister unreg 167.5 61.5 69.79% 1st
161 Tony D Joan Adrain unreg 161.0 65.0 67.08%
Class 3 Novice ARENA: DI Novice 24 (2012) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1 191.0 57.5 63.67% 1st
123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 1 W/D
Category 2:
135 Drumnaconnell Opium Lux Dale Roberts 3 205.5 63.5 68.50% 1st
Class 4 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 37A (2017) [L]
Judge David Patterson Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 1 171.5 51.0 63.52% 1st
261 Braeview Codega Kathryn Knox 1 164.0 52.0 60.74%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1 161.5 48.0 59.81%
Category 2:
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 2 186.0 56.0 68.89% 1st
Category 3:
135 Drumnaconnell Opium Lux Dale Roberts 3 169.5 50.0 62.78% 1st
Class 5 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 53 (2007) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 2:
100 Dungar Quick Silver Camilla Manningham-Buller 2 232.5 56.0 68.38% 1st
Category 3:
392 Beltrim Double G Dale Roberts 3 244.0 59.0 71.76% 1st
53 Esdal’s King WA Lucy Adams 3 241.0 57.0 70.88%
Class 6 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 55 (2019) [L]
Judge David Patterson Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 2:
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 2 205.0 55.0 66.13% 1st
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 2 202.0 53.0 65.16%
100 Dungar Quick Silver Camilla Manningham-Buller 2 201.0 52.0 64.84%
Category 3:
53 Esdal’s King WA Lucy Adams 3 0.0 0.0 W/D
392 Beltrim Double G Dale Roberts 3 210.0 57.0 67.74% 1st
Unregistered/Sportsman:
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams SM 0.0 0.0 Ret’d
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 69 (2005) [L]
Judge David Patterson Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 233.5 60.0 70.76% 1st
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 214.0 53.0 64.85%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 206.5 52.0 62.58%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 199.5 51.0 60.45%
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 W/D
124 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 2 Ret’d
Unregistered:
126 DJ Lisa Dundee unreg 242.0 60.0 73.33% 1st
Class 8 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 75 (2002) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
116 Quarryhill Calypso Joanne Jarden 3 246.5 54.0 66.62% 1st
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 241.0 54.0 65.14% 2nd
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 241.0 52.0 65.14%
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 238.5 53.0 64.46%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 231.0 51.0 62.43%
124 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 2 226.5 50.0 61.22%
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 W/D
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Prelim Test (2018) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 201.5 13.0 67.17% 1st
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 197.5 13.0 65.83% 2nd
116 Quarryhill Calypso Joanne Jarden 3 197.0 14.0 65.67%
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 191.0 14.0 63.67%
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 W/D
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
116 Quarryhill Calypso Joanne Jarden 3 258.0 55.0 66.15% 1st
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 251.5 55.0 64.49% 2nd
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 251.5 52.0 64.49%
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 249.5 54.0 63.97%
Class 11a Open PYO ARENA: FEI Inter I (2020) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 W/D
Class 11b Open PYO ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 W/D
Class 13a TB – Mini ARENA: DI Introductory B (2017) [S]
Judge David Patterson Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
185 OOS Fairy Tale Harriet O’Hagan M TB 119.0 49.0 70.00% 1st
Class 13b TB Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 12 (2016) [S]
Judge David Patterson Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
39 He’s So Naughty Harriet O’Hagan JTB 162.0 60.0 60.00% 2nd
Class 15a Pony ARENA: FEI Pony Team Test (2018)
Judge David Patterson Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 2 217.5 14.0 62.14% 1st
%d bloggers like this: