Gransha 20th July’19 – Results.

Finalised Results:

Kindly Sponsored by:

             

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. Click on their logos to go to their website or CLICK HERE to see more info about them.


Class 1 ARENA: BD Preliminary 15 (2016) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
254 Drumnahall Miss Andrew Gordon 1 179.0 73.0 71.60% 1st
296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 167.5 67.0 67.00% 2nd
99 Killoughter Nugget Hollie Donnan 1 165.0 66.0 66.00%
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 161.5 64.0 64.60%
62 Pond Sir Jasper Nigel Hill 1 157.0 63.0 62.80%
156 Cocklehill Oliva Pele 1 N/S
Category 2:
73 Wemyss Bay Eileen McDade 2 168.5 68.0 67.40% 1st
Category 3:
134 Rademon Aachen Dale Roberts 3 177.5 73.0 71.00% 1st
Unregistered:
297 Lougherne Calypso Craig Hills unreg 159.5 65.0 63.80% 1st
292 Lougherne Caledonia Craig Hills unreg 158.0 64.0 63.20%
306 Lougherne Inspired Jane Allen Collins unreg 153.0 64.0 61.20%
Class 2 ARENA: BD Preliminary 17A (2017) [L]
Judge Clare Fitzsimons Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
197 Oh to be Posh Ruth Logan 1 205.0 70.0 70.69% 1st
253 Rockfield Blackthorn David Wightman 1 202.5 69.0 69.83% 2nd
254 Drumnahall Miss Andrew Gordon 1 201.0 69.0 69.31% 3rd
296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 191.5 67.0 66.03%
99 Killoughter Nugget Hollie Donnan 1 189.5 67.0 65.34%
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 189.5 64.0 65.34%
108 Little Drummer Boy Jenny Irwin 1 184.0 65.0 63.45%
156 Cocklehill Oliva Pele 1 181.0 64.0 62.41%
62 Pond Sir Jasper Nigel Hill 1 W/D
207 Don Romeo Fiona Fitzgibbon 1 W/D
Category 3:
134 Rademon Aachen Dale Roberts 3 210.5 72.0 72.59% 1st
Class 3 ARENA: BD Novice 39 (2016) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 1 185.0 43.5 71.15% 1st
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 178.0 40.5 68.46% 2nd
197 Oh to be Posh Ruth Logan 1 177.5 41.5 68.27% 3rd
119 Ramazottis Love Debbie Burns 1 172.5 39.5 66.35%
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 170.5 39.5 65.58%
314 Ballinderry K.J. Samantha Edgar 1 169.0 40.5 65.00%
58 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell 1 168.5 38.5 64.81%
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 1 166.0 39.5 63.85%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 165.5 37.5 63.65%
217 Kilcoltrim Dora Fiona Fitzgibbon 1 163.5 38.5 62.88%
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 W/D
Category 2:
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 2 184.5 41.0 70.96% 1st
73 Wemyss Bay Eileen McDade 2 171.0 40.0 65.77%
75 TawneyBrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 2 170.5 39.0 65.58%
Category 3:
53 Esdal’s King Lucy Adams 3 178.0 39.0 68.46% 1st
Unregistered:
154 Diamonds Edge Natalie McCormick unreg 184.0 44.5 70.77% 1st
Class 4 ARENA: BD Novice 22 (2007) [L]
Judge Clare Fitzsimons Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
253 Rockfield Blackthorn David Wightman 1 199.5 56.0 68.79% 1st
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 1 198.5 54.0 68.45% 2nd
119 Ramazottis Love Debbie Burns 1 193.5 54.0 66.72%
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 192.0 54.0 66.21%
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 1 192.0 53.0 66.21%
217 Kilcoltrim Dora Fiona Fitzgibbon 1 188.5 55.0 65.00%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 179.5 50.0 61.90%
207 Don Romeo Fiona Fitzgibbon 1 W/D
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 W/D
Category 2:
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 2 188.0 53.0 64.83% 1st
Category 3:
53 Esdal’s King Lucy Adams 3 185.0 52.0 63.79% 1st
Unregistered:
283 Lougherne Quintessential Hannah Blakely unreg 209.5 58.0 72.24% 1st
283 Lougherne Leo II Hannah Blakely unreg 196.0 55.0 67.59%
154 Diamonds Edge Natalie McCormick unreg 189.5 53.0 65.34%
Class 5 ARENA: BD Elementary 59 (2010) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 225.5 60.0 70.47% 1st
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 208.5 52.0 65.16% 2nd
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2 202.0 52.0 63.13%
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 200.5 52.0 62.66%
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 2 W/D
Category 3:
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 231.0 58.0 72.19% 1st
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 228.5 57.0 71.41%
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
Class 6 ARENA: BD Elementary 45 (2010) [L]
Judge Clare Fitzsimons Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 202.0 57.0 69.66% 1st
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2 194.5 55.0 67.07% 2nd
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 2 193.5 54.0 66.72% 3rd
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 2 192.0 53.0 66.21%
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 188.0 53.0 64.83%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 181.5 51.0 62.59%
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 H/C
45 Rubioso Megan Hegarty 2 Ret’d
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 W/D
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 2 W/D
Category 3:
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 195.0 54.0 67.24% 1st
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
Class 7 ARENA: BD Medium 73 (2007) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 235.0 57.0 69.12% 1st
59 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 3 230.0 55.0 67.65% 2nd
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 222.0 55.0 65.29% 3rd
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 222.0 53.0 65.29%
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 218.5 54.0 64.26%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 218.5 52.0 64.26%
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 215.0 54.0 63.24%
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 3 207.5 50.0 61.03%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 201.0 48.0 59.12%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 W/D
Class 8 ARENA: BD Medium 75 (2002) [L]
Judge Rosie Gomes Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 249.5 57.0 67.43% 1st
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 248.0 56.0 67.03% 2nd
59 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 3 245.5 55.0 66.35% 3rd
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 244.0 54.0 65.95%
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 242.5 54.0 65.54%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 232.0 54.0 62.70%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 228.5 53.0 61.76%
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 3 W/D
Class 9 ARENA: BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]
Judge Rosie Gomes Outdoor Adv Med
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 258.5 55.0 66.28% 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 253.0 55.0 64.87%
Class 10 ARENA: FEI Junior Ind Test (2018) [L]
Judge Rosie Gomes Outdoor Adv Med
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 222.0 14.0 65.29% 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 210.5 14.0 61.91%
Class 13b ARENA: DI Preliminary 15 (2012) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper Indoor TB & Sportsman Prelim
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB J 187.0 60.0 66.79% 1st
32 Lusmagh Echo Sophie Donnell TB J 183.0 57.5 65.36% 2nd
39 He’s so Naughty Harriet O’Hagan TB J 181.0 58.5 64.64%
175 Killagriff Miss Louise Diana Cody SM 179.0 58.0 63.93%
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle TB J W/D
Class 13c ARENA: DI Novice 26 (2012) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper Indoor TB & Sportsman Novice
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
138 Homegrown Index Georgie Young TB S 187.5 58.0 64.66%
%d bloggers like this: