Festival 2017 – Sunday 30th April Results

 

Class 15 Prelim DI 15 (2012) [S] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 194.0 62.0 69.29%
6 Freya Kirsty Jackson 3 191.5 64.0 68.39%
364 Bella Laura King 2 182.5 59.5 65.18%
158 Castleroache Smartie Pants Elaine Waddell 1 164.0 54.0 58.57%
Class 16 Prelim BD 19 (2016) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
303 Little Rock Lux Ciara Gilroy 1 172.0 72.0 71.67%
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 1 169.0 70.0 70.42%
300 Killaan Blu Ciara Gilroy 1 168.5 71.0 70.21%
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 1 155.0 64.0 64.58%
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 150.5 63.0 62.71%
158 Castleroache Smartie Pants Elaine Waddell 1 149.0 63.0 62.08%
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 147.5 63.0 61.46%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 164.0 67.0 68.33%
51 Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters 2 162.5 68.0 67.71%
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 177.5 74.0 73.96%
6 Freya Kirsty Jackson 3 169.0 70.0 70.42%
297 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 167.5 71.0 69.79%
157 Homegrown Relax Sylvia Henry 3 161.0 67.0 67.08%
7 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 3 157.5 67.0 65.63%
Class 17 Novice DI 26 (2012) [S] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 170.5 54.5 58.79%
115 VSH Zulora Louise McFarlane 2 201.5 62.5 69.48%
226 Sweetwall Silver Fox Lexie Spackman 2 169.0 53.5 58.28%
51 Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters 2 0.0 0.0 0.00%
157 Homegrown Relax Sylvia Henry 3 0.0 0.0 0.00%
179 Dalways Frere Lucy Adams 3 W/D
Class 18 Novice BD 39 (2016) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Joanne Jarden
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 1 168.0 40.0 64.62%
300 Killaan Blu Ciara Gilroy 1 167.0 40.5 64.23%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 1 166.0 38.0 63.85%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 1 164.5 38.0 63.27%
225 Southeast Starlight Cillian Curran 1 160.0 37.0 61.54%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 168.5 38.0 64.81%
319 Thorn Debbie Cherry 2 165.0 37.5 63.46%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 157.0 36.0 60.38%
115 VSH Zulora Louise McFarlane 2 153.5 35.5 59.04%
214 Dancing Espri Caoimhe Curran 2 W/D
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 181.0 43.5 69.62%
166 Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 3 169.5 40.5 65.19%
297 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 160.5 35.5 61.73%
179 Dalways Frere Lucy Adams 3 W/D
Class 19 Elem DI 50 (2013) [S] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
226 Sweetwall Silver Fox Lexie Spackman 2 174.0 55.0 60.00%
Class 20 Elem BD 59 (2010) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Mark Ruddock
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 217.0 54.0 67.81%
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 2 209.0 52.0 65.31%
213 Charlie of Blackhill Finn Curran 2 207.5 53.0 64.84%
161 Erieke Victor Wilson 2 202.0 52.0 63.13%
194 Riverview Patrick Anne Killen 2 201.0 51.0 62.81%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 200.5 52.0 62.66%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 198.0 51.0 61.88%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 Elim
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 W/D
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 W/D
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 W/D
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 238.0 59.0 74.38%
178 VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 3 232.5 58.0 72.66%
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 222.0 55.0 69.38%
166 Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 3 215.5 54.0 67.34%
147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 3 215.0 54.0 67.19%
100 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession 3 214.0 54.0 66.88%
Class 21 Med BD 71 (2002) [S] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 208.5 55.0 67.26%
244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 2 190.5 50.0 61.45%
Class 22 Med BD 73 (2007) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 233.0 55.0 68.53%
42 Wolansky Mary Devine 2 230.5 55.0 67.79%
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 2 222.5 53.0 65.44%
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 216.0 51.0 63.53%
244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 2 207.5 49.0 61.03%
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 204.5 48.0 60.15%
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 2 Elim
178 VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 3 225.5 56.0 66.32%
100 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession 3 222.0 52.0 65.29%
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 190.5 46.0 56.03%
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3 W/D
Class 23 Adv Med BD 96 (2011) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Joanne Jarden
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 247.0 40.0 65.00%
180 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee 3 238.0 39.5 62.63%
212 Charlotte Catriona Curran 3 236.0 38.0 62.11%
37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 3 234.5 37.5 61.71%
352 Wishful Thinking Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 231.5 38.5 60.92%
211 Emir -CL Bethany Periera 3 W/D
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3 W/D
182 Enrico Finn O’Gara 3 W/D
210 Djilano Opbroeks Bethany Periera 3 W/D
Class 24 Adv  BD 105 (2012) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
24 Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy 3 239.5 41.5 66.53%
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 235.5 38.5 65.42%
210 Djilano Opbroeks Bethany Periera 3 W/D
211 Emir -CL Bethany Periera 3 W/D
Class 25 Small Tour FEI Inter I (2017) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
88 Cadens Rachel Dowley 3 258.0 42.5 67.89%
24 Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy 3 250.5 40.5 65.92%
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 246.0 40.5 64.74%
64 Enigma Dale Roberts 3 244.0 38.5 64.21%
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 233.0 38.0 61.32%
103 Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession 3 231.5 38.5 60.92%
209 Don Likoto Sorrell Klatzko 3 W/D
Class 26 Big Tour FEI Grand Prix  (2017) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
117 Snowdon Faberge Kate Dwyer 3 348.5 43.0 69.70%
30 Urbanus Anne Marie Dunphy 3 310.0 38.0 62.00%
207 Pure Green Sorrell Klatzko 3 W/D
Class 28 Pony FEI Indiv (2016) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 2 278.0 42.0 67.80%
234 Mr Hale Bob Sive Kearney 2 251.5 37.5 61.34%
%d bloggers like this: