Festival 2017 – Saturday 29th April Results

Results from Saturday 29th April day of competition from the Festival 2017:

Class 1 Prelim BD 13 (2016) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Joanne Jarden
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Cat Score Collective %
148 Sven Andrea Gallagher 1 139.0 47.0 57.92%
158 Castleroache Smartie Pants Elaine Waddell 1 137.0 49.0 57.08%
364 Bella Laura King 2 152.5 50.0 63.54%
6 Freya Kirsty Jackson 3 162.5 55.0 67.71%
197 Havana Nicola McKee 3 159.5 55.0 66.46%
259 Just a Gem Charlotte Brown unreg 150.0 49.0 62.50%
233 Barnfield Indian Sky Erin Barlow unreg 148.5 50.0 61.88%
Class 2 Prelim DI 8 (2012) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Cat Score Collective %
303 Little Rock Lux Ciara Gilroy 1 190.0 67.0 73.08%
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 1 189.5 66.0 72.88%
300 Killaan Blu Ciara Gilroy 1 180.0 61.0 69.23%
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 1 166.5 57.0 64.04%
158 Castleroache Smartie Pants Elaine Waddell 1 149.5 54.0 57.50%
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 148.5 50.0 57.12%
51 Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters 2 178.5 62.0 68.65%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 171.5 59.0 65.96%
75 Tawney Brack Indiana Kristine Lynch 2 152.0 51.0 58.46%
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 208.5 74.5 80.19%
7 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 3 194.5 70.0 74.81%
297 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 179.0 61.5 68.85%
6 Freya Kirsty Jackson 3 178.5 62.5 68.65%
157 Homegrown Relax Sylvia Henry 3 167.5 57.5 64.42%
148 Prince Holly Beacom H/C 132.5 45.0 50.96%
Class 3 Novice DI 23 (2012) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Joanne Jarden
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Cat Score Collective %
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 212.5 62.5 68.55%
319 Thorn Debbie Cherry 2 201.0 57.5 64.84%
179 Dalways Frere Lucy Adams 3 221.5 65.0 71.45%
157 Homegrown Relax Sylvia Henry 3 200.5 61.0 64.68%
358 Amiro Hemmingway Lisa Dundee unreg 216.0 61.0 69.68%
193 Guda Colm Fitzpatrick 1 W/D
51 Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters 2 W/D
Class 4 Novice DI 27 (2012) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Cat Score Collective %
225 Southeast Starlight Cillian Curran 1 190.0 58.5 65.52%
300 Killaan Blu Ciara Gilroy 1 185.5 57.0 63.97%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 1 184.0 57.5 63.45%
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 1 181.5 58.0 62.59%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 1 174.0 54.5 60.00%
214 Dancing Espri Caoimhe Curran 2 188.0 58.0 64.83%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 184.0 57.0 63.45%
319 Thorn Debbie Cherry 2 183.5 57.0 63.28%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 180.5 56.0 62.24%
115 VSH Zulora Louise McFarlane 2 172.5 54.5 59.48%
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 196.0 59.0 67.59%
166 Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 3 196.0 60.5 67.59%
297 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 190.0 61.0 65.52%
179 Dalways Frere Lucy Adams 3 186.0 57.0 64.14%
Class 5 Elem BD 42 (2008) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Joanne Jarden
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Cat Score Collective %
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 215.5 54.0 67.34%
358 Amiro Hemmingway Lisa Dundee unreg 207.5 52.0 64.84%
Class 6 Elem BD 45 (2010) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Cat Score Collective %
213 Charlie of Blackhill Finn Curran 2 196.0 54.0 67.59%
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 2 193.0 53.0 66.55%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 191.0 52.0 65.86%
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 189.0 53.0 65.17%
194 Riverview Patrick Anne Killen 2 188.0 51.0 64.83%
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 187.0 53.0 64.48%
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 185.0 51.0 63.79%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 184.0 51.0 63.45%
161 Erieke Victor Wilson 2 181.5 50.0 62.59%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 179.5 50.0 61.90%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 178.5 52.0 61.55%
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 205.0 57.0 70.69%
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 203.0 56.0 70.00%
147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 3 195.5 54.0 67.41%
100 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession 3 192.5 54.0 66.38%
178 VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 3 192.5 54.0 66.38%
166 Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 3 187.5 50.0 64.66%
Class 7 Med BD 63 (2002) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Joanne Jarden
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Cat Score Collective %
244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 2 200.0 56.0 68.97%
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 192.0 54.0 66.21%
42 Wolansky Mary Devine 2 W/D
Class 8 Med BD 61 (2002) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Joanne Jarden
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Cat Score Collective %
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 206.0 57.0 71.03%
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 2 201.5 55.0 69.48%
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 2 201.5 56.0 69.48%
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 196.5 54.0 67.76%
244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 2 194.5 54.0 67.07%
42 Wolansky Mary Devine 2 185.0 51.0 63.79%
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 178.5 50.0 61.55%
228 Bantiss Holy Joe Tara Hayes 2 W/D
178 VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 3 204.0 56.0 70.34%
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 187.5 52.0 64.66%
100 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession 3 179.5 49.0 61.90%
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3 W/D
Class 9 Adv Med BD 85 (2009) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Cat Score Collective %
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 229.5 42.0 67.50%
37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 3 223.5 39.5 65.74%
212 Charlotte Catriona Curran 3 219.5 38.5 64.56%
352 Wishful Thinking Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 212.5 36.5 62.50%
180 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee 3 211.5 38.0 62.21%
210 Djilano Opbroeks Bethany Periera 3 0.0 0.0 0.00%
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 3 W/D
182 Enrico Finn O’Gara 3 W/D
211 Emir -CL Bethany Periera 3 W/D
Class 10 Adv  BD 102 (2012) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Cat Score Collective %
24 Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy 3 222.5 39.5 65.44%
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 219.5 40.5 64.56%
211 Emir -CL Bethany Periera 3 W/D
210 Djilano Opbroeks Bethany Periera 3 W/D
Class 11 Small Tour FEI PSG (2017) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Cat Score Collective %
24 Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy 3 242.5 39.0 63.82%
64 Enigma Dale Roberts 3 237.0 38.0 62.37%
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 235.5 38.5 61.97%
88 Cadens Rachel Dowley 3 234.5 35.0 61.71%
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 224.5 39.0 59.08%
103 Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession 3 217.0 36.0 57.11%
209 Don Likoto Sorrell Klatzko 3 W/D
Class 12 Big Tour FEI Inter II (2017) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Cat Score Collective %
117 Snowdon Faberge Kate Dwyer 3 261.5 41.5 68.82%
30 Urbanus Anne Marie Dunphy 3 247.5 40.0 65.13%
207 Pure Green Sorrell Klatzko 3 226.5 35.0 59.61%
Class 13a Para V Team test ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Cat Score Collective %
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 4046 268.5 40.5 62.44%
Class 13b Para IV Team test 2010 [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Joanne Jarden
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Cat Score Collective %
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston H/C 190.0 47.0 67.86%
Class 14 Pony FEI Team (2016) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judges Joanne Jarden
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Cat Score Collective %
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 2 269.0 41.5 68.97%
234 Mr Hale Bob Sive Kearney 2 261.5 41.0 67.05%
230 BKS Giselle Tara Hayes 2 W/D
%d bloggers like this: