Festival 2017 Championship Results

Preliminary Championship:

Saturday Sunday Average %
Class 2 Class 16
% %
Category 1:
1st Little Rock Lux Ciara Gilroy 73.08% 71.67% 72.37%
2nd Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 72.88% 70.42% 71.65%
Category 2:
1st Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters 68.65% 67.71% 68.18%
Category 3:
1st HH Empire Courtney Stuart 80.19% 73.96% 77.08%
2nd VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 74.81% 65.63% 70.22%
Overall Preliminary Championship:
1st HH Empire Courtney Stuart 80.19% 73.96% 77.08%
2nd Little Rock Lux Ciara Gilroy 73.08% 71.67% 72.37%
3rd Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 72.88% 70.42% 71.65%
4th VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 74.81% 65.63% 70.22%

Novice Championship:

Saturday Sunday Average %
Class 4 Class 18
% %
Category 1:
1st Killaan Blu Ciara Gilroy 63.97% 64.23% 64.10%
2nd OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 63.45% 63.85% 63.65%
Category 2:
1st Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 63.45% 64.81% 64.13%
Category 3:
1st HH Empire Courtney Stuart 67.59% 69.62% 68.60%
Overall Novice Championship:        
1st HH Empire Courtney Stuart 67.59% 69.62% 68.60%
2nd Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 67.59% 65.19% 66.39%
3rd Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 63.45% 64.81% 64.13%
4th Killaan Blu Ciara Gilroy 63.97% 64.23% 64.10%

Elementary Championship:

Saturday Sunday Average %
Class 6 Class 20
% %
Category 2:
1st Charlie of Blackhill Finn Curran 67.59% 64.84% 66.21%
2nd Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 66.55% 65.31% 65.93%
Category 3:
1st Goldwin Joan Adrain 70.00% 74.38% 72.19%
2nd Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 70.69% 69.38% 70.03%
Overall Elementary Championship:        
1st Goldwin Joan Adrain 70.00% 74.38% 72.19%
2nd Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 70.69% 69.38% 70.03%
3rd VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 66.38% 72.66% 69.52%
4th Adermus Lynne Robinson 67.41% 67.19% 67.30%

Medium Championship:

Saturday Sunday Average %
Class 8 Class 22
% %
Category 2:
1st My Wanita Brenda Cull 71.03% 68.53% 69.78%
2nd Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 69.48% 65.44% 67.46%
Category 3:
1st VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 70.34% 66.32% 68.33%
Overall Medium Championship:        
1st My Wanita Brenda Cull 71.03% 68.53% 69.78%
2nd VSH Gouveneur M Nicola McKee 70.34% 66.32% 68.33%

Adv Med Championship:

Saturday Sunday Average %
Class 9 Class 23
% %
1st Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 67.50% 65.00% 66.25%
2nd Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 65.74% 61.71% 63.72%

Advanced Championship:

Saturday Sunday Average %
Class 10 Class 24
% %
1st Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy 65.44% 66.53% 65.98%

Small Tour Championship:

Saturday Sunday Average %
Class 11 Class 25
% %
1st Her Highness Willow Anne Marie Dunphy 63.82% 65.92% 64.87%
2nd Cadens Rachel Dowley 61.71% 67.89% 64.80%

Big Tour Championship:

Saturday Sunday Average %
Class 12 Class 26
% %
1st Snowdon Faberge Kate Dwyer 68.82% 69.70% 69.26%

Pony Championship:

Saturday Sunday Average %
Class 14 Class 28
% %
1st Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 68.97% 67.80% 68.39%
%d bloggers like this: