Danescroft 9th Mar’19 – Results

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies:

So please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us.

CLICK HERE to see more info about them.


Class 1 ARENA: BD Prelim 7 (2002 Rev’16) [S]
Judge Dermot Cannon Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
131 Glenvine Creg-nh-Baa Lynsey Robb 1 152.5 70.0 69.32% 1st
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 149.5 68.0 67.95% 2nd
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 149.0 68.0 67.73% 3rd
260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 148.5 69.0 67.50%
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 148.0 68.0 67.27%
33 Rathcline Supreme Zara Wood 1 147.5 67.0 67.05%
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 1 137.5 64.0 62.50%
354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee 1 122.5 56.0 55.68%
Unregistered:
302 Harry Hoot Katie Donnelly unreg 149.5 70.0 67.95% 1st
208 Roc Tredudon Katie Patterson unreg W/D
Class 2 ARENA: DI Preliminary 8 (2012) [L]
Judge Mark Robinson 2
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 186.0 64.5 71.54% 1st
131 Glenvine Creg-nh-Baa Lynsey Robb 1 175.0 60.0 67.31% 2nd
274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1 169.0 58.5 65.00% 3rd
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 164.5 58.0 63.27%
33 Rathcline Supreme Zara Wood 1 164.0 57.0 63.08%
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 160.0 56.0 61.54%
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 159.5 55.5 61.35%
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 1 157.0 54.5 60.38%
354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee 1 151.5 53.0 58.27%
296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 W/D
Category 3:
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 160.0 54.5 61.54% 1st
Unregistered:
290 Rambo Kristine Sakarane unreg 159.0 55.5 61.15% 1st
Class 3 ARENA: BD Novice 27 (2007) [S]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1 185.5 53.0 66.25% 1st
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 1 184.0 52.0 65.71%
Category 2:
380 Carlingfords Indie Cairlinn Carroll 2 178.5 51.0 63.75% 1st
Category 3:
197 O to be Posh Lisa Dundee 3 212.0 61.0 75.71% 1st=
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 212.0 61.0 75.71% 1st=
31 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 3 200.0 58.0 71.43%
Class 4 ARENA: DI Novice 24 (2012) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 1 192.5 59.0 64.17% 1st
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 1 191.5 59.0 63.83% 2nd
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 177.5 55.5 59.17%
296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 Ret’d
Category 3:
31 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 3 207.0 63.0 69.00% 1st
197 O to be Posh Lisa Dundee 3 206.5 62.0 68.83% 2nd
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 204.5 63.0 68.17%
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 190.5 59.0 63.50%
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 W/D
Class 5 ARENA: BD Elementary 55 (2019) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 2
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 224.5 58.0 72.42% 1st
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2 216.5 57.0 69.84% 2nd
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 206.0 53.0 66.45% 3rd
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 203.0 54.0 65.48%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 202.0 52.0 65.16%
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 201.5 53.0 65.00%
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 199.0 52.0 64.19%
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 2 193.5 50.0 62.42%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2 192.5 51.0 62.10%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 192.5 51.0 62.10%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 W/D
Category 3:
104 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 3 226.5 60.0 73.06% 1st
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 221.5 59.0 71.45% 2nd
70 The Best Buddy Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 201.5 53.0 65.00%
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 201.0 53.0 64.84%
Class 6 ARENA: BD Elementary 59 (2010) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2 214.0 55.0 66.88% 1st
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 209.5 53.0 65.47% 2nd
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 207.0 51.0 64.69% 3rd
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 206.5 52.0 64.53%
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 205.0 52.0 64.06%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 192.5 50.0 60.16%
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 2 192.5 49.0 60.16%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 2 W/D
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 Ret’d
Category 3:
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 220.0 56.0 68.75% 1st
104 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 3 212.0 53.0 66.25% 2nd
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 205.5 53.0 64.22%
70 The Best Buddy Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 196.0 51.0 61.25%
Class 7 ARENA: BD Medium 61 (2002) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 2
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 197.5 55.0 68.10% 1st
147 Adermus Lynne Robinson unreg 192.0 55.0 66.21%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 186.0 52.0 64.14%
Class 8 ARENA: BD Medium 75 (2002) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 234.5 51.0 63.38% 1st
Class 9 ARENA: BD Adv Med 98 (2002) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 2 Adv Med
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 3 249.0 54.0 65.53% 1st
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 221.5 49.0 58.29%
Class 10 ARENA: FEI Junior Prelim Test (2018) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon 1 Adv Med
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 3 196.5 14.0 65.50% 1st
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 191.5 14.0 63.83%
Class 11b ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon 1 Open PYO
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 00:00 217.0 14.0 63.82% 1st
Class 11c ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Dermot Cannon 1 Open PYO
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 00:00 204.5 36.0 60.15% 2nd
Class 13b ARENA: BD Prelim 7 (2002 Rev’16) [S]
Judge Dermot Cannon Indoor TB & Sportsman
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
216 Romeo Aimee Maxwell SM W/D
39 He’s so Naughty Harriet O’Hagan TB 141.0 66.0 64.09% 1st
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 124.5 59.0 56.59%
Class 13c ARENA: BD Novice 27 (2007) [S]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Indoor TB & Sportsman
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
138 Homegrown Index Georgie Young TB 162.0 48.0 57.86% 2nd
216 Romeo Aimee Maxwell SM W/D
%d bloggers like this: