Danescroft 3rd January 2015

Class 1 PRELIM BD 4 (2002) s
Judge Will McAuley
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 176 80.1 1st
18 Beechmount Smurf 3977 Gayle Morrison 3789 163 74.09 2nd
229 Springvale Prince 4002 Jacky Reid 3810 160.5 72.95 3rd
170 Mirah’s Skylark 3974 Meadhbh Schaible 3606 156.5 71.13 4th
178 VSH Gouveneur M DI Nicola McKee 2835 153 69.54
190 Dowdstown Dancer 3994 Lynne Ireland 3804 152.5 69.31
17 Charlie 3978 Carole Young 3790 128 68.18
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 148.5 67.5
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 147 66.81
28 Harry Hoot 3256 Erin Burns 3659 146.5 66.59
179 Dalways Frere 3989 Ryan Hopper 2973 145 65.9
14 Miss Clover Rock DI Gemma Goodrich DI 137.5 62.5
115 VSH Zulora 3805 Louise McFarlane 3417 134.5 61.13
346 Knockalane Royalty 3981 Sarah Irvine 3793 133.5 60.68
133 Flashdance 3255 Veronica Courtney 3311 133.5 60.68
38 Uno Magna DI Joan Adrain 3016 133 60.45
.
237 Giddy Up H1526 Shelley McFarlane M1526 168 76.36 1st
355 Yolantay H1507 Aaron Brown M1507 162 73.63 2nd
221 Caddy Moon H1524 Andrew Ferguson M1524 150.5 68.4 3rd
231 Landor Lara Croft H1405 Joanne McKelvie M1407 146 66.36
266 Holly Meadow Star H1512 Shauna O’Connell M1512 139 64.09
205 Tullys Sasha NID Jane Huey NID 132.5 60.22
321 Dalways Lucky Clover H1520 Lexie Speckman M1520 120.5 54.77
216 Romeo H1515 Aimee Maxwell M1515 112 50.9
254 LCC Proano H1506 Joanne McSeveney M1506 W/D
373 Golden Flush H1527 Siobhan Hughes M1527 W/D
356 Kinnaveeilish Cappuccino NID Daline Hamilton NID W/D
487 Mullentine Jet Stream H1528 Siobhan Hughes M1527 W/D
.
Class 1a PRELIM UNREG BD 4 (2002) s
Judge Janet Hall
347 Lisnahall Miss Toffee unreg Kerry Magill unreg 144 65.45 1st
350 Cherry Orchard Rico unreg Noah Brown unreg 136.5 62.04 2nd
345 Cinders unreg Lyndsay McAleer unreg 132 60 3rd
96 Limelight Lexington unreg Lynsey Craig Unreg 131 60
392 Mount Arnie unreg Clare Orr unreg 130.5 59.31
344 Sunshine unreg Elizabeth Smith unreg W/D
Class 2 PRELIM BD 17 (2014) l
Judge Genny Belton
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 189.5 72.88 1st
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 183.5 70.57 2nd
190 Dowdstown Dancer 3994 Lynne Ireland 3804 182 70 3rd
26 Dalways Dark Knight 3939 Jenny Caldwell 3365 181.5 69.8 4th
170 Mirah’s Skylark 3974 Meadhbh Schaible 3606 180 69.23
178 VSH Gouveneur M DI Nicola McKee 2835 175 67.3
229 Springvale Prince 4002 Jacky Reid 3810 172.5 66.34
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 172 66.15
179 Dalways Frere 3989 Ryan Hopper 2973 171.5 65.96
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 171.5 65.96
38 Uno Magna DI Joan Adrain 3016 166.5 64.03
14 Miss Clover Rock DI Gemma Goodrich DI 165.5 63.65
346 Knockalane Royalty 3981 Sarah Irvine 3793 165 63.46
18 Beechmount Smurf 3977 Gayle Morrison 3789 165 63.46
17 Charlie 3978 Carole Young 3790 162 62.3
.
234 Duggie Girl H1436 Suzanne Cobain M1436 185 71.15 1st
231 Landor Lara Croft H1405 Joanne McKelvie M1407 173 66.53 2nd
355 Yolantay H1507 Aaron Brown M1507 170.5 65.57 3rd
266 Holly Meadow Star H1512 Shauna O’Connell M1512 158 60.76
321 Dalways Lucky Clover H1520 Lexie Speckman M1520 156.5 60.19
216 Romeo H1515 Aimee Maxwell M1515 148.5 57.11
254 LCC Proano H1506 Joanne McSeveney M1506 W/D
.
349 Lisnahall Miss Toffee unreg Claire Sedgeman 2975 180 69.23 1st
392 Mount Arnie unreg Clare Orr unreg 171 65.76 2nd
277 Rosie unreg Ben Stevenson unreg 168 64.61 3rd
343 Jack unreg Sue Stevenson unreg 161.5 62.11
96 Limelight Lexington Unreg Lynsey Craig unreg 157.5 60.57
344 Sunshine unreg Elizabeth Smith unreg W/D
.
Class 3 NOVICE BD 27 (2007) s
Judge Janet Hall
Comp No Horse Horse DI Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
27 Benwitched 3910 Louise Hamill 3740 192 68.57 1st
28 Harry Hoot 3256 Erin Burns 3659 174 62.14 2nd
220 Ludovik K 4000 Jill Hobson 3807 171 61.07 3rd
60 Ricardo Lane 3319 Maeve Lunny 3310 W/D
191 Cassado H1519 Alexa Grudgings M1518 204 72.85 1st
221 Caddy Moon H1524 Andrew Ferguson M1524 186 66.42 2nd
194 Riverview Patrick H1525 Anne Killen M1525 170.5 60.89 3rd
192 Waggledance NID Emma Andrews NID 156.5 55.89
.
Class 4 NOVICE BD 23 (2012) l
Judge Vanda Robinson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
51 Menno Fan Wetsensbosch 3677 Sharon Watters 3003 192.5 71.29 1st
169 Univar 2827 Karen McCracken 3594 175.5 65 2nd
159 VSH Colanda 3355 Karen McKeown 1101 169.5 62.77 3rd
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 169.5 62.77
26 Dalways Dark Knight 3939 Jenny Caldwell 3365 159 58.88
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 158.5 58.7
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 157.5 58.33
234 Duggie Girl H1436 Suzanne Cobain M1436 185 68.51 1st
15 Carlingford’s Henry H1534 Cairlinn Carroll M1534 176 65.18 2nd
194 Riverview Patrick H1525 Anne Killen M1525 173 64.07 3rd
192 Waggledance NID Emma Andrews NID 165 61.11
.
Class 5 ELEM DI 55 (2013) l
Judge Janet Hall
Comp No Horse Horse DI Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
191 Cassado H1519 Alexa Grudgings M1518 203.5 72.67 1st
42 Wolansky 3714 Mary Devine 2556 200.5 71.6 2nd
31 Silken Art 3486 Claire Sedgeman 2975 194 69.28 3rd
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 185.5 66.25
159 VSH Colanda 3355 Karen McKeown 1101 118 63.03
15 Carlingford’s Henry H1534 Cairlinn Carroll M1534 174.5 62.32
72 Ballynolin Sirocco 3612 Sarah Reid 3521 W/D
.
Class 6 ELEM BD 45 (2010) l
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
42 Wolansky 3714 Mary Devine 2556 210 72.41 1st
31 Silken Art 3486 Claire Sedgeman 2975 205 70.68 2nd
180 VSH Connery 3307 Nicola McKee 2835 199 68.79 3rd
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 194 66.89
177 Abbey Storm Fionn 3020 Yvette Truesdale 1541 187 64.48
168 Jovian Moon 3839 Mark Robinson 2685 183.5 63.27
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 181 62.41
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 176 60.68
102 Romano Freres Jaques 3745 Megan McGrath 2843 W/D
72 Ballynolin Sirocco 3612 Sarah Reid 3521 W/D
220 Ludovik K 4000 Jill Hobson 3807 W/D
.
273 Euro Jackpot unreg Daniel Brown unreg 150 51.72 1st
.
Class 7 MED BD 71 (2002) s
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
273 Euro Jackpot unreg Daniel Brown unreg 201.5 65 1st
.
Class 8 MED BD 69 (2005) l
Judge Vanda Robinson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
56 Caracas II 3498 Katie Burns 3312 232 70.3 1st
181 VSH Connery 3307 Carolyn Mellor 1219 219.5 66.91 2nd
7 Dhumavarna 3023 Megan McGrath 2843 213.5 64.69 3rd
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 211 63.93
168 Jovian Moon 3839 Mark Robinson 2685 199 60.3
.
Class 9 AD MED BD 96 (2011) l
Judge Vanda Robinson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
43 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 243 63.94 1st
.
Class 10 AD MED BD 98 (2002) l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vanda Robinson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
9 VSH Beaulero 3103 Carolyn Mellor 1219 272 71.57 1st
.
Class 11a PYO – Adv Adv
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
9 VSH Beaulero 3103 Carolyn Mellor 1219 199 62.18 1st
.
Class 11b PYO – PSG PSG
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
1 VSH Florenciano 2907 Carolyn Mellor 1219 243 63.94 1st
.
Class 12a Para Ind
Judges Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
289 Diamond Liath unreg Austin Burns unreg W/D
.
Class 12b Para Team
Judges Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
289 Diamond Liath unreg Austin Burns unreg W/D
.
Class 13 Pony Pony Individual
Judge Vanda Robinson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
56 Caracas II 3498 Katie Burns 3312 282.5 68.9 1st
113 Dunsallen 3791 Roisin Muirhead 3649 222 54.14 2nd

Leave a comment

%d bloggers like this: