Laurel View 30th November 2014

Class 1 PRELIM DI 5 (2012) s ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Martina McKinley
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 210 72.41 1st
6 Carrick Diamond Lily 3925 Kirsty Jackson 3011 204 70.34 2nd
28 Harry Hoot 3256 Erin Burns 3659 203 70.00 3rd
190 Dowdstown Dancer DI Lynne Ireland DI 197.5 68.10
33 Supreme Judge 3508 Erin Faloona 3446 197.5 68.10
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 195.5 67.41
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 192.5 66.38
85 OOS Diego 3958 Sarah Hughes 3775 191 65.86
18 Beechmount Smurf 3977 Gayle Morrison 3789 178.5 61.55
17 Charlie 3978 Carole Young 3790 W/D
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 W/D
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
243 Baywood H1508 Ciara Donnelly M1509 198.5 68.45 1st
221 Caddy Moon H1430 Andrew Ferguson M1410 198 68.28 2nd
355 Yolantay H1507 Aaron Brown M1507 195 67.24 3rd
230 Blossomhill Theodore H1508 Ciara Donnelly M1508 187.5 64.66
225 Willowdene Springwalker H1440 Judi Caldwell M1441 182 62.76
321 Dalways Lucky Clover NID Lexie Speckman NID 177.5 61.21
356 Kinnaveeilish Cappuccino NID Daline Hamilton NID 176.5 60.86
320 Heathers Boy NID Lauren Wasson NID 169.5 58.45
254 LCC Proano H1506 Joanne McSeveney M1506 W/D
216 Romeo NID Aimee Maxwell NID W/D
250 Tamburini H1501 Katie Riley M1501 W/D
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
494 Margie Mac unreg Erin Faloona unreg 194.5 67.07 1st
405 Rolo unreg Joan Adrain unreg 187 64.48 2nd
336 Homegrown unreg Kate Hughes unreg 172.5 59.48 3rd
335 Blackwater Boy unreg Jackie Magee unreg 167.5 57.76
340 Zohan unreg Nathan McCausland unreg 160.5 55.34
334 OOS Lucy unreg Tegan McCormick unreg W/D
339 Lily unreg Janinne Thompson unreg W/D
337 Blackwater Boy unreg Shonagh Magee unreg W/D
307 Krissy unreg Nicola Allen unreg W/D
.
Class 3 NOVICE BD 28 (2008) s ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Will McAuley
Comp No Horse Horse DI Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
33 Supreme Judge 3508 Erin Faloona 3446 182 75.83 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 180.5 75.20 2nd
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 177.5 73.95 3rd
27 Benwitched 3910 Louise Hamill 3740 173 72.08
60 Ricardo Lane 3319 Maeve Lunny 3310 162.5 67.70
28 Harry Hoot 3256 Erin Burns 3659 HC
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 W/D
6 Carrick Diamond Lily 3925 Kirsty Jackson 3011 W/D
26 Dalways Dark Knight 3939 Jenny Caldwell 3365 W/D
.
Comp No Horse Horse DI Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
220 Ludovik K H1424 Emma Hobson M1422 179.5 74.79 1st
194 Riverview Patrick H1428 Anne Killen M1429 177.5 73.95 2nd
243 Baywood H1508 Ciara Donnelly M1509 171 71.25 3rd
195 Hanky Boy H1439 Edward Smyth M1440 170.5 71.04
221 Caddy Moon H1430 Andrew Ferguson M1410 165 68.75
225 Willowdene Springwalker H1440 Judi Caldwell M1441 155 64.58
251 Monarch of the Glen H1502 Izzy Riley M1502   W/D  
.
Comp No Horse Horse DI Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
494 Margie Mac unreg Erin Faloona unreg 178.5 74.37 1st
341 My Bagatelle unreg Fiona Cooper unreg 175 72.91 2nd
332 Cooper unreg Louise Craig unreg 173.5 72.29 3rd
.
Class 4 NOVICE BD 39 (2010) l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vanda Robinson
Comp No Horse Horse DI Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
45 Youri 2513 Doug Stevenson 3622 212.5 73.27 1st
49 Crackerjack VIII 3798 Dale Roberts 2330 187.5 64.65 2nd
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 184.5 62.93 3rd
190 Dowdstown Dancer 3994 Lynne Ireland 3804 180.5 62.24
60 Ricardo Lane 3319 Maeve Lunny 3310 179.5 61.89
26 Dalways Dark Knight 3939 Jenny Caldwell 3365 W/D
.
Comp No Horse Horse DI Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
196 Mostro H1441 Debbie Cherry M1442 205 70.68
220 Ludovik K H1424 Emma Hobson M1422 177 60.34
194 Riverview Patrick H1428 Anne Killen M1429 172 59.31
195 Hanky Boy H1439 Edward Smyth M1440 164 56.55
.
Class 5 ELEM BD 42 (2008) s ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse DI Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
72 Ballynolin Sirocco 3612 Sarah Reid 3521 212 66.25 1st
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 196 61.25 2nd
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles 2726 Debbie Osborough 2829 188.5 58.90 3rd
196 Mostro H1441 Debbie Cherry M1442 W/D
332 Cooper unreg Louise Craig unreg 195.5 61.09 1st
.
Class 6 ELEM BD 59 (2010) l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
72 Ballynolin Sirocco 3612 Sarah Reid 3521 206 64.37 1st
8 Keeford Freckleton Montrose 3333 Ryan Hopper 2973 192 60.00 2nd
.
Class 7 MED BD 63 (2002) s ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
56 Caracas II 3498 Katie Burns 3312 191 65.86 1st
43 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 189 65.70 2nd
126 Déjà vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 186 64.13 3rd
184 Isaac de la Bouverie H1418 Allan Dewhurst M1421 180.5 62.24
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 177 61.03
.
Class 8 MED BD 75 (2002) l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vanda Robinson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
184 Isaac de la Bouverie H1418 Allan Dewhurst M1421 248 67.02 1st
43 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 242 65.40 2nd
126 Déjà vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 229 61.89 3rd
8 Keeford Freckleton Montrose 3333 Ryan Hopper 2973 201 54.32
56 Caracas II 3498 Katie Burns 3312 W/D
.
Class 9 AD MED BD 85 (2009) l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vanda Robinson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
110 Ballyknock Squire 390 Jennifer Howes 1020 193.5 56.91 1st
.
Class 10 AD MED BD 98 (2002) l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vanda Robinson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
110 Ballyknock Squire 390 Jennifer Howes 1020 224 58.94 1st
.
Class 11 PYO PSG ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
67 Fanfarron 8 3777 Courtney Stuart 3383 231.5 60.92 1st
64 Enigma 2236 Dale Roberts 2330 229.5 60.39 2nd
105 General Gist 3139 Kirsty Jackson 3011 223 58.51
.
Class 11 PYO Inter 1 ARENA: Arena 1
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
67 Fanfarron 8 3777 Courtney Stuart 3383 227.5 59.86 3rd
.
Class 13 Para Individual ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vanda Robinson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
164 Ringfort Nimmerdino 217 Geraldine Lowry 2341 208.5 61.95 1st
.
Class 14 Para Team ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vanda Robinson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
164 Ringfort Nimmerdino 217 Geraldine Lowry 2341 233 61.31 1st
%d bloggers like this: