Danescroft 26th Oct’19 – Results.

Finalised Result’s: Danescroft 26th October 2019.
Class 1 ARENA: DI Preliminary 5 (2012) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper 2
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 209.0 66.5 72.07% 1st
261 Braeview Codega Kathryn Knox 1 189.5 58.5 65.34% 2nd
214 Picassos Muse Samantha O’Sullivan 1 182.0 56.5 62.76%
84 Tyrella Super Sox Orla Carmichael 1 W/D
62 Pond Sir Jasper Nigel Hill 1 W/D
Category 2:
132 Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 2 191.5 58.5 66.03% 1st
158 Skipping Crystal Debbie Osborough 2 W/D
Unregistered:
308 Lougherne Barbie Hannah Blakely unreg 213.5 65.0 73.62% 1st
297 Lougherne Calypso Craig Hills unreg 195.0 61.5 67.24% 2nd
178 Tennyson Karen McCracken unreg 191.5 58.0 66.03% 3rd
306 Lougherne Inspired Jane Allen Collins unreg 189.5 59.0 65.34%
224 Hector Linda Sales unreg 186.5 57.5 64.31%
220 The Alchemist K Nathan McCausland unreg 185.0 58.5 63.79%
189 Summer’s Delight Samantha Edgar unreg 170.5 55.5 58.79%
129 Farah Emma Martin unreg W/D
Class 2 ARENA: BD Preliminary 19 (2016) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 164.5 68.0 68.54% 1st
261 Braeview Codega Kathryn Knox 1 162.5 69.0 67.71% 2nd
108 Little Drummer Boy Jenny Irwin 1 159.0 67.0 66.25%
214 Picassos Muse Samantha O’Sullivan 1 143.5 61.0 59.79%
84 Tyrella Super Sox Orla Carmichael 1 W/D
62 Pond Sir Jasper Nigel Hill 1 W/D
Category 2:
132 Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 2 160.5 67.0 66.88% 1st
158 Skipping Crystal Debbie Osborough 2 Ret’d
Unregistered:
127 Rosemount Roulette Anna White unreg 158.5 65.0 66.04% 1st
224 Hector Linda Sales unreg 152.0 63.0 63.33%
Class 3 ARENA: BD Novice 28 (2008) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper 2
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 165.0 56.0 68.75% 1st
115 Dante Alighieri Ellen McDonald 1 H/C
Unregistered:
220 The Alchemist K Nathan McCausland unreg 156.5 52.0 65.21% 1st
Class 4 ARENA: DI Novice 24 (2012) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 1 201.0 60.5 67.00% 1st
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 198.5 60.5 66.17%
115 Dante Alighieri Ellen McDonald 1 H/C
Class 5 ARENA: BD Elementary 43 (2006) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper 2
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
60 Foxisle Gene Kelly Karen McKeown 2 195.5 54.0 67.41% 1st
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 1 194.5 56.0 67.07% 2nd
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 2 189.5 51.0 65.34%
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 186.0 52.0 64.14%
Category 3:
82 Woodcroft Waltzer Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 171.0 49.0 58.97% 1st
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 W/D
31 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 3 W/D
Unregistered:
174 Kizzy Mandy Blakely unreg 185.0 52.0 63.79% 1st
173 Tanino de Permanaca Danielle Hammond unreg W/D
Class 6 ARENA: DI Elementary 55 (2013) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 2 193.5 64.0 69.11% 1st
60 Foxisle Gene Kelly Karen McKeown 2 185.0 61.5 66.07%
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 170.5 57.0 60.89%
Category 3:
31 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 3 W/D
Class 7 ARENA: BD Medium 61 (2002) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 189.0 52.0 65.17% 1st
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 184.5 50.0 63.62% 2nd
80 Connswater Elite Ruadhri O’Cianain 3 176.5 49.0 60.86%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 174.0 49.0 60.00%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 170.5 47.0 58.79%
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 W/D
Class 8 ARENA: DI Medium 77 (2015)
Judge Vida Tansey 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
280 Jake Louise Nicholson unreg 222.5 57.5 63.57% 1st
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 219.5 56.0 62.71% 2nd
80 Connswater Elite Ruadhri O’Cianain 3 202.0 52.0 57.71%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 195.0 51.5 55.71%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 193.0 52.0 55.14%
Class 9 ARENA: FEI Junior Prelim Test (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1 Adv Med
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 193.5 13.0 64.50% 1st
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 169.5 12.0 56.50%
Class 10 ARENA: FEI Junior Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1 Adv Med
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 221.5 14.0 67.12% 1st
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 3 215.5 13.0 65.30%
280 Jake Louise Nicholson unreg 206.5 13.0 62.58%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 202.0 13.0 61.21%
Class 11b ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1 Open PYO
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 206.5 13.0 60.74%
221 Aquiro Ella Boyle 3 W/D 0.00%
Class 11c ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1 Open PYO
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 220.0 40.0 64.71% 1st
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 3 204.0 36.0 60.00%
Class 12 ARENA: DI Introductory A (2017) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper 2 Intro
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
185 OOS Fairy Tale Harriet O’Hagan unreg 113.5 45.0 63.06% 1st
299 Lougherne After Dark Craig Hills unreg 111.0 43.0 61.67%
Class 13b ARENA: DI Preliminary 5 (2012) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper 2 TB & Sportsman Prelim
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 184.0 57.5 63.45% 1st
%d bloggers like this: