Danescroft 24th January 2015

Class 1 PRELIM BD 12 (2005) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge Ivor Harper
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 183 73.20 1st
139 SBT Upmarket DI Joanne Jarden 1083 178 71.20 2nd
353 Roundthorn Freestyle DI Lisa Dundee 3281 172 68.80 3rd
38 Uno Magna DI Joan Adrain 3016 169.5 67.80
179 Dalways Frere 3989 Ryan Hopper 2973 165 66.00
319 Loughries Look Now DI Lisa Dundee 3281 161.5 64.60
229 Springvale Prince 4002 Jacky Reid 3810 160.5 64.20
121 Villa’s Dream 4004 Caroline Chambers 3812 157.5 63.00
346 Knockalane Royalty 3981 Sarah Irvine 3793 152 60.80
78 Lisbeg Rafa Smash 3986 Janice Campbell 2942 139.4 55.80
96 Limelight Lexington 3934 Lynsey Craig 1467 W/D
.
355 Yolantay H1507 Aaron Brown M1507 178.5 71.40 1st
237 Giddy Up H1526 Shelley McFarlane M1526 177 70.80 2nd
320 Heathers Boy H1516 Lauren Wasson M1516 155.5 62.20 3rd
321 Dalways Lucky Clover H1520 Lexie Speckman M1520 151 60.40
216 Romeo H1515 Aimee Maxwell M1515 150 60.00
205 Tullys Sasha H1531 Jane Huey M1531 W/D
222 Silken Song H1514 Katariina Kukko M1514 W/D
.
214 Tullybroom Eddie unreg Malachy Casement 3657 166 66.40 1st
291 Little Miss May unreg Lucy Toombs unreg 158.5 63.40
333 Mr Dandy unreg Chloe Lister Tinsley unreg W/D
.
Class 2 PRELIM DI 18 (2011) l ARENA: Outdoor 2
Judge Claire Sedgeman
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 186 77.5 1st
40 Chitchat 3821 Joan Adrain 3016 177.5 73.98 2nd
190 Dowdstown Dancer 3994 Lynne Ireland 3804 173 72.08 3rd
76 Elpaso Eclipse 3898 Janice Campbell 2942 171 71.25 4th
319 Loughries Look Now DI Lisa Dundee 3281 164.5 68.54
139 SBT Upmarket DI Joanne Jarden 1083 164.5 68.54
229 Springvale Prince 4002 Jacky Reid 3810 163.5 68.12
38 Uno Magna DI Joan Adrain 3016 158.5 66.04
346 Knockalane Royalty 3981 Sarah Irvine 3793 158 65.83
353 Roundthorn Freestyle DI Lisa Dundee 3281 155 64.58
114 Killybawn Emerald 4007 Elaine Williams 2038 153.5 63.95
179 Dalways Frere 3989 Ryan Hopper 2973 153 63.75
78 Lisbeg Rafa Smash 3986 Janice Campbell 2942 152.5 63.54
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 W/D
96 Limelight Lexington 3934 Lynsey Craig 1467 W/D
.
234 Duggie Girl H1532 Suzanne Cobain M1532 164.5 68.54 1st
355 Yolantay H1507 Aaron Brown M1507 156 65 2nd
216 Romeo H1515 Aimee Maxwell M1515 145.5 60.62
320 Heathers Boy H1516 Lauren Wasson M1516 139.5 58.12
.
214 Tullybroom Eddie unreg Malachy Casement 3657 170 70.83 1st
380 Carlingfords Indi unreg Cairlinn Carroll NID W/D
.
Class 3 NOVICE DI 26 (2012) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
23 Drunken Relation 3314 Joanne Jarden 1083 220.5 76.03 1st
132 MJI Belle Bonita 3927 Joanne Jarden 1083 215 74.13 2nd
28 Harry Hoot 3256 Erin Burns 3659 202 69.65 3rd
60 Ricardo Lane 3319 Maeve Lunny 3310 190 65.51
159 VSH Colanda 3355 Karen McKeown 1101 179.5 61.89
26 Dalways Dark Knight 3939 Jenny Caldwell 3365 170 58.62
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 W/D
.
234 Duggie Girl H1532 Suzanne Cobain M1532 196 67.58 1st
199 Cooper H1535 Louise Craig M1536 188 64.82 2nd
198 Wilderness Hearts Content H1540 Cheryl Lawther M1540 187.5 64.65
194 Riverview Patrick H1525 Anne Killen M1525 174.5 60.17
243 Baywood H1508 Ciara Donnelly M1509 W/D
.
Class 4 NOVICE BD 37 (2007) l ARENA: Outdoor 2
Judge David Patterson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
152 MJI Wendy 3341 Joanne Jarden 1083 196 70 1st
28 Harry Hoot 3256 Erin Burns 3659 185.5 66.25 2nd
76 Elpaso Eclipse 3898 Janice Campbell 2942 185 66.07 3rd
23 Drunken Relation 3314 Joanne Jarden 1083 182.5 65.17 4th
159 VSH Colanda 3355 Karen McKeown 1101 181 64.64
190 Dowdstown Dancer 3994 Lynne Ireland 3804 180 64.28
169 Univar 2827 Karen McCracken 3594 176 62.85
26 Dalways Dark Knight 3939 Jenny Caldwell 3365 162 59.85
60 Ricardo Lane 3319 Maeve Lunny 3310 167 59.64
40 Chitchat 3821 Joan Adrain 3016 167 59.64
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 W/D
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 W/D
.
194 Riverview Patrick H1525 Anne Killen M1525 171 61.78 1st
231 Landor Lara Croft H1530 Joanne McKelvie M1530 171.5 61.25 2nd
199 Cooper H1535 Louise Craig M1536 169.5 60.53
243 Baywood H1508 Ciara Donnelly M1509 W/D
15 Carlingford’s Henry H1534 Cairlinn Carroll M1534 W/D
.
117 Michel M unreg Malachy Casement 3657 179 63.92 1st
.
Class 5 ELEM BD 43 (2006) l ARENA: Outdoor 1
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
152 MJI Wendy 3341 Joanne Jarden 1083 206 71.03 1st
31 Silken Art 3486 Claire Sedgeman 2975 204 70.34 2nd
72 Ballynolin Sirocco 3612 Sarah Reid 3521 194 66.89
74 The Elf H1542 Emma Andrews M1529 184.5 63.62
177 Abbey Storm Fionn 3020 Yvette Truesdale 1541 W/D
143 Walk on By 2285 Annora Whitley 2461 W/D
.
117 Michel M unreg Malachy Casement 3657 189 65.17 1st
252 Capone unreg David Wightman unreg 184.5 63.62 2nd
352 Wishful Thinking unreg Ruaidhri O’Cianain unreg 179 61.72 3rd
351 Kizzy unreg Hannah Blakely unreg 178.5 61.55
261 Maestoso Evita VIII unreg Malachy Casement 3657 175 60.34
.
Class 6 ELEM DI 56 (2013) l ARENA: Outdoor 2
Judge David Patterson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
132 MJI Belle Bonita 3927 Joanne Jarden 1083 203.5 65.64 1st
74 The Elf H1542 Emma Andrews M1529 201 64.83 2nd
72 Ballynolin Sirocco 3612 Sarah Reid 3521 196.5 63.38
177 Abbey Storm Fionn 3020 Yvette Truesdale 1541 W/D
.
Class 7 MED BD 63 (2002) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
261 Maestoso Evita VIII unreg Malachy Casement 3657 205.5 70.86 1st
113 Dunsallen 3791 Roisin Muirhead 3649 194.5 67.06 2nd
31 Silken Art 3486 Claire Sedgeman 2975 177.5 61.2
126 Déjà vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281
.
Class 8 MED BD 75 (2002) l ARENA: Outdoor 1
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 200 54.05 1st
126 Déjà vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 W/D
56 Caracas II 3498 Katie Burns 3312 W/D
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 W/D
.
Class 9 AD MED BD 85 (2009) l ARENA: Outdoor 1
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
112 Glenhill Gold 3844 Becky Cullen 3692 216 63.52 1st
.
Class 10 AD MED BD 94 (2002) l ARENA: Outdoor 1
Judge Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
112 Glenhill Gold 3844 Becky Cullen 3692 220 64.7 1st
.
Class 11 PYO Adv 100 ARENA: Outdoor 1
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
235 Ardenza Gem H1541 Elaine Morrow M1541 216.5 67.65 1st
.
Class 11c PYO PSG ARENA: Outdoor 1
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
105 General Gist 3139 Kirsty Jackson 3011 230.5 60.65 2nd
.
Class 14 FEI Pony Pony Individual ARENA: Outdoor 1
Judges Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
56 Caracas II 3498 Katie Burns 3312 W/D
.
Class 14a FEI Pony Pony Team ARENA: Outdoor 1
Judge Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
113 Dunsallen 3791 Roisin Muirhead 3649 223.5 57.3 1st

Leave a comment

%d bloggers like this: