Danescroft 21st March 2015 Winter Finals

Class 1 PRELIM PRELIMINARY DI 15 (2012) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 209.5 74.82 1st
36 Have the Courage 4044 Michelle Strange 3842 204.5 73.03 2nd
319 Loughries Look Now 4025 Lisa Dundee 3281 202.5 72.32 3rd
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 201.5 71.96 4th
96 Limelight Lexington 3934 Lynsey Craig 1467 196 70.00
182 ShadowFax Lady DI Charlotte Leslie DI 192 68.57
38 Uno Magna 4010 Joan Adrain 3016 189 67.50
229 Springvale Prince 4002 Jacky Reid 3810 184 65.71
14 Miss Clover Rock 4011 Gemma Goodrich 3817 181 64.64
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 173 61.78
78 Lisbeg Rafa Smash 3986 Janice Campbell 2942 173 61.78
107 Ubert 4067 Maryanne Brady 3861 W/D
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 W/D
163 Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 3926 Michael Boyd 1221 W/D
.
359 VSH Chablis H1548 Chris Woolsey M1548 188.5 67.32 1st
266 Holly Meadow Star H1512 Shauna O’Connell M1512 181 64.64 2nd
321 Dalways Lucky Clover H1520 Lexie Speckman M1520 173.5 61.96
238 Erieke H1533 Victor Wilson M1533 172.5 61.60
254 LCC Proano H1506 Joanne McSeveney M1506 171.5 61.25
.
494 Margie Mac unreg Erin Faloona 3446 215.5 76.96 1st
.
Class 2 CHAMPIONSHIP PRELIM BD 17 (2014) L ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Sara Jane Lanning
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 198.5 76.34 1st
190 Dowdstown Dancer 3994 Lynne Ireland 3804 189 72.69 2nd
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 184.5 70.96 3rd
78 Lisbeg Rafa Smash 3986 Janice Campbell 2942 180.5 69.42 4th
114 Killybawn Emerald 4007 Elaine Williams 2038 180.5 69.42 5th
179 Dalways Frere 3989 Ryan Hopper 2973 180.5 69.42 5th
107 Ubert 4067 Maryanne Brady 3861 179.5 69.03
96 Limelight Lexington 3934 Lynsey Craig 1467 177 68.07
319 Loughries Look Now 4025 Lisa Dundee 3281 176 67.69
36 Have the Courage 4044 Michelle Strange 3842 174 66.92
139 SBT Upmarket 4035 Joanne Jarden 1083 173.5 66.73
14 Miss Clover Rock 4011 Gemma Goodrich 3817 171.5 65.96
229 Springvale Prince 4002 Jacky Reid 3810 171 65.76
178 VSH Gouveneur M 4012 Nicola McKee 2835 170 65.38
76 Elpaso Eclipse 3898 Janice Campbell 2942 163.5 62.88
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 160 61.53
38 Uno Magna 4010 Joan Adrain 3016 156.5 60.19
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670
.
231 Landor Lara Croft H1530 Joanne McKelvie M1530 191.5 73.65 1st
359 VSH Chablis H1548 Chris Woolsey M1548 184.5 70.96 2nd
355 Yolantay H1507 Aaron Brown M1507 183.5 70.57 3rd
254 LCC Proano H1506 Joanne McSeveney M1506 175 67.30 4th
216 Romeo H1515 Aimee Maxwell M1515 169.5 65.19 5th
321 Dalways Lucky Clover H1520 Lexie Speckman M1520 166.5 64.04 6th
238 Erieke H1533 Victor Wilson M1533 166 63.84
239 A Day on the Dub H1544 Lucy Telford M1544 165.5 63.65
266 Holly Meadow Star H1512 Shauna O’Connell M1512 164 63.07
320 Heathers Boy H1516 Lauren Wasson M1516 155.5 59.80
234 Duggie Girl H1532 Suzanne Cobain M1532
Class 3 NOVICE NOVICE DI 23 (2012) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
27 Benwitched 3910 Louise Hamill 3740 210.5 67.90 1st
36 Have the Courage 4044 Michelle Strange 3842 203.5 65.64 2nd
182 ShadowFax Lady DI Charlotte Leslie DI 202.5 65.32
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret 3999 Jill Hobson 3808 198 63.87
60 Ricardo Lane 3319 Maeve Lunny 3310 181.5 58.54
163 Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 3926 Michael Boyd 1221
32 Orchard Affair 3507 Erin Faloona 3446
355 Yolantay H1507 Aaron Brown M1507 139.5 63.23 1st
194 Riverview Patrick H1525 Anne Killen M1525 189 60.97
199 Cooper H1535 Louise Craig M1536 188 60.64
494 Margie Mac unreg Erin Faloona 3446 206.5 66.61 1st
Class 4 CHAMPIONSHIP NOVICE BD 37 (2007) L ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
23 Drunken Relation 3314 Joanne Jarden 1083 197 70.35 1st
152 MJI Wendy 3341 Joanne Jarden 1083 192.5 68.75 2nd
12 Admirals Voyage 3619 Sophie Williams 3522 186.5 66.60 3rd
190 Dowdstown Dancer 3994 Lynne Ireland 3804 186 66.42 4th
57 MJI Bella Bonita 3927 Joanne Jarden 1083 185.5 66.25 5th
40 Chitchat 3821 Joan Adrain 3016 181.5 64.82 6th
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret 3999 Jill Hobson 3808 180.5 64.46
76 Elpaso Eclipse 3898 Janice Campbell 2942 176.5 63.03
127 Murphys Harlequin 4056 Lisa Dundee 3281 175.5 62.68
27 Benwitched 3910 Louise Hamill 3740 175.5 62.67
34 Homegrown Rolex 3458 Rosemary Paterson 1475 175 62.50
159 VSH Colanda 3355 Karen McKeown 1101 171 61.07
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 170.5 60.89
60 Ricardo Lane 3319 Maeve Lunny 3310 151 53.92
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 150 53.57
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 W/D
.
15 Carlingford’s Henry H1534 Cairlinn Carroll M1534 64.28 1st
198 Wilderness Hearts Content H1540 Cheryl Lawther M1540 63.03 2nd
231 Landor Lara Croft H1530 Joanne McKelvie M1530 63.03 3rd
194 Riverview Patrick H1525 Anne Killen M1525 58.17
199 Cooper H1535 Louise Craig M1536 54.10
234 Duggie Girl H1532 Suzanne Cobain M1532
.
Class 5 ELEM ELEMENTARY DI 46 (2013) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 179 68.84 1st
74 The Elf H1542 Emma Andrews M1529 175 67.30 2nd
32 Orchard Affair 3507 Erin Faloona 3446 162.5 62.50
200 Tattysallagh Max H1549 Phillippa McKee M1549 157 60.38
.
Class 6 CHAMPIONSHIP ELEM BD 53 (2007) L ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Vanda Robinson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
126 Déjà vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 238 70.00 1st
31 Silken Art 3486 Claire Sedgeman 2975 237.5 69.85 2nd
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 231.5 68.08 3rd
57 MJI Bella Bonita 3927 Joanne Jarden 1083 227.5 66.91 4th
127 Murphys Harlequin 4056 Lisa Dundee 3281 227.5 66.91 5th
180 VSH Connery 3307 Nicola McKee 2835 226 66.47 6th
152 MJI Wendy 3341 Joanne Jarden 1083 224.5 66.06
40 Chitchat 3821 Joan Adrain 3016 223.5 65.73
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 216 63.52
116 Will I Wont I 3362 Joan Adrain 3016 215 63.23
34 Homegrown Rolex 3458 Rosemary Paterson 1475 215 63.23
74 The Elf H1542 Emma Andrews M1529 207 60.88
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles 2726 Debbie Osborough 2829 205.5 60.44
12 Admirals Voyage 3619 Sophie Williams 3522 204.5 60.14
200 Tattysallagh Max H1549 Phillippa McKee M1549 195.5 57.50
159 VSH Colanda 3355 Karen McKeown 1101 194 57.05
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 177 52.05
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 W/D
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 W/D
.
Class 7 MED MEDIUM DI 72 (2015) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
37 Gorsehill Maya 2817 Rachael Coulter 3533 232 70.30 1st
.
Class 8 CHAMPIONSHIP MEDIUM  BD 73 (2002) l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Sara Jane Lanning
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
116 Will I Wont I 3362 Joan Adrain 3016 225.5 66.32 1st
180 VSH Connery 3307 Nicola McKee 2835 224.5 66.02 2nd
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 224.5 66.02 2nd
65 VSH Wannabe 3054 Jo-Anne Gibson 2886 221 65.00
126 Déjà vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 218.5 64.26
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 207 60.88
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118
.
Class 9 AD MED  BD 90 (2012) S ARENA: Indoor
Judge Rosie Gomes
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
112 Glenhill Gold 3844 Becky Cullen 3692 W/D
.
Class 10 CHAMPIONSHIP AD MED  BD 96 (2011)  L ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Sara Jane Lanning
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
9 VSH Beaulero 3103 Carolyn Mellor 1219 272 71.57 1st
112 Glenhill Gold 3844 Becky Cullen 3692 259.5 68.28 2nd
110 Ballyknock Squire 390 Jennifer Howes 1020 240 63.15
.
Class 11a Open PYO Adv 105 (Championship) Arena 1
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
9 VSH Beaulero 3103 Carolyn Mellor 1219 233 64.72 2nd
.
Class 11b Open PYO PSG (Championship) Arena 1
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
1 VSH Florenciano 2907 Carolyn Mellor 1219 240 63.15
.
Class 11c Open PYO Inter 1 (Championship) Arena 1
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
50 Get-Set 2930 Lucy Adams 1033 258.5 68.02 1st
64 Enigma 2236 Dale Roberts 2330 237.5 62.50
.
Class 12 Open PYO PSG (Non Championship) Arena 1
Judge Gisela Holstein
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
91 Has to be Fun 787 Bethany Quinn 3216 W/D
50 Get-Set 2930 Lucy Adams 1033 W/D

Leave a comment

%d bloggers like this: