Danescroft 21st February 2015

Class 1 PRELIM Prelim DI 15 (2012) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge Martina McKinley
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
178 VSH Gouveneur M 4012 Nicola McKee 2835 196 70.00 1st
319 Loughries Look Now 4025 Lisa Dundee 3281 195 69.64 2nd
107 Ubert 4067 Maryanne Brady 3861 191 68.21 3rd
78 Lisbeg Rafa Smash 3986 Janice Campbell 2942 188 67.14
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 185.5 66.25
96 Limelight Lexington 3934 Lynsey Craig 1467 182.5 65.17
229 Springvale Prince 4002 Jacky Reid 3810 179.5 64.10
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 175.5 62.67
121 Villa’s Dream 4004 Caroline Chambers 3812 172.5 61.60
14 Miss Clover Rock 4011 Gemma Goodrich 3817 W/D
38 Uno Magna 4010 Joan Adrain 3016 W/D
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 W/D
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 W/D
39 Miss Clover Odessey 4023 Elaine Martin 3831 W/D
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
355 Yolantay H1507 Aaron Brown M1507 185.5 66.25 1st
216 Romeo H1515 Aimee Maxwell M1515 174.5 62.32 2nd
239 A Day on the Dub NID Lucy Telford NID 173 61.78
238 Erieke H1533 Victor Wilson M1533 168.5 60.17
321 Dalways Lucky Clover H1520 Lexie Speckman M1520 165 58.92
254 LCC Proano H1506 Joanne McSeveney M1506 W/D
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
359 VSH Chablis unreg Chris Woolsey unreg 187 66.78 1st
360 Risk All unreg Christina Sterling-Berry unreg 176 62.85
297 Jake unreg Louise Nicholson unreg 174.5 62.32
.
Class 2 PRELIM Prelim DI 18 (2012) l ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
107 Ubert 4067 Maryanne Brady 3861 177 73.75 1st
76 Elpaso Eclipse 3898 Janice Campbell 2942 169 70.41 =2nd
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 169 70.41 =2nd
178 VSH Gouveneur M 4012 Nicola McKee 2835 165 68.75 4th
139 SBT Upmarket 4035 Joanne Jarden 1083 163 67.91
319 Loughries Look Now 4025 Lisa Dundee 3281 161 67.08
78 Lisbeg Rafa Smash 3986 Janice Campbell 2942 158 65.83
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 153 63.75
190 Dowdstown Dancer 3994 Lynne Ireland 3804 151 62.91
229 Springvale Prince 4002 Jacky Reid 3810 151 62.91
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 142 59.16
96 Limelight Lexington 3934 Lynsey Craig 1467 136 56.66
40 Chitchat 3821 Joan Adrain 3016 W/D
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 W/D
36 Have the Courage 4044 Michelle Strange 3842 W/D
14 Miss Clover Rock 4011 Gemma Goodrich 3817 W/D
38 Uno Magna 4010 Joan Adrain 3016 W/D
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 W/D
39 Miss Clover Odessey 4023 Elaine Martin 3831 W/D
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
355 Yolantay H1507 Aaron Brown M1507 170 70.83 1st
238 Erieke H1533 Victor Wilson M1533 162 67.50
216 Romeo H1515 Aimee Maxwell M1515 141 58.75
254 LCC Proano H1506 Joanne McSeveney M1506 RTD
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
360 Risk All unreg Christina Sterling-Berry unreg 141 58.75 1st
380 Carlingfords Indi unreg Cairlinn Carroll unreg 140 58.33
260 Captain Flash unreg Becky Williams unreg 122 50.83
.
Class 3 NOVICE Novice DI 23 (2012) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
28 Harry Hoot 3256 Erin Burns 3659 209 67.41 1st
76 Elpaso Eclipse 3898 Janice Campbell 2942 197 63.54 2nd
26 Dalways Dark Knight 3939 Jenny Caldwell 3365 192.5 62.09
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret 3999 Jill Hobson 3808 190.5 61.45
60 Ricardo Lane 3319 Maeve Lunny 3310 189.5 61.12
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 ELIM
.
199 Cooper H1535 Louise Craig M1536 199 64.19 1st
.
Class 4 NOVICE Novice DI 27 (2012) l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
152 MJI Wendy 3341 Joanne Jarden 1083 214.5 73.96 1st
127 Murphys Harlequin 4056 Lisa Dundee 3281 207 71.37 2nd
28 Harry Hoot 3256 Erin Burns 3659 203.5 70.17 3rd
12 Admirals Voyage 3619 Sophie Williams 3522 203 70.00 4th
190 Dowdstown Dancer 3994 Lynne Ireland 3804 201.5 69.48
57 MJI Bella Bonita 3927 Joanne Jarden 1083 200.5 69.13
23 Drunken Relation 3314 Joanne Jarden 1083 200.5 69.12
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 200 68.96
26 Dalways Dark Knight 3939 Jenny Caldwell 3365 196 67.58
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret 3999 Jill Hobson 3808 187 64.48
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 186.5 64.31
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 184.5 63.62
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 168 57.93
60 Ricardo Lane 3319 Maeve Lunny 3310 168 57.93
40 Chitchat 3821 Joan Adrain 3016  W/D
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537  W/D
36 Have the Courage 4044 Michelle Strange 3842  W/D
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
191 Cassado H1519 Alexa Grudgings M1518 207 71.37 1st
15 Carlingford’s Henry H1534 Cairlinn Carroll M1534 198.5 68.44
199 Cooper H1535 Louise Craig M1536 176.5 60.86
202 Roc Tredudon NID Kathryn King NID  W/D
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
260 Captain Flash unreg Becky Williams unreg 164.5 56.72 1st
.
Class 5 ELEM Elementary DI 46 (2013) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
8 Keeford Freckleton Montrose 3333 Ryan Hopper 2973 166 63.84 1st
74 The Elf H1542 Emma Andrews M1529 165 63.46 2nd
200 Tattysallagh Max NID Phillippa McKee NID 163 62.69
159 VSH Colanda 3355 Karen McKeown 1101 157.5 60.57
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles 2726 Debbie Osborough 2829 147.5 56.73
217 Isaac de la Bouverie NID Kathryn King NID W/D
169 Univar 2827 Karen McCracken 3594 W/D
.
Class 6 ELEM Elementary BD 45 (2010) l ARENA: Arena 2
Judge David Patterson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
191 Cassado H1519 Alexa Grudgings M1518 198.5 68.44 1st
159 VSH Colanda 3355 Karen McKeown 1101 194.5 67.06 2nd
180 VSH Connery 3307 Nicola McKee 2835 192.5 66.37 3rd
31 Silken Art 3486 Claire Sedgeman 2975 191.5 66.03 4th
152 MJI Wendy 3341 Joanne Jarden 1083 190.5 65.58
8 Keeford Freckleton Montrose 3333 Ryan Hopper 2973 189 65.17
34 Homegrown Rolex 3458 Rosemary Paterson 1475 186 64.13
57 MJI Bella Bonita 3927 Joanne Jarden 1083 185.5 63.96
12 Admirals Voyage 3619 Sophie Williams 3522 183.5 63.27
127 Murphys Harlequin 4056 Lisa Dundee 3281 181.5 62.58
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 181 62.41
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 179.5 61.89
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 176 60.68
74 The Elf H1542 Emma Andrews M1529 175.5 60.51
200 Tattysallagh Max NID Phillippa McKee NID 173.5 59.82
116 Will I Wont I 3362 Joan Adrain 3016 W/D
217 Isaac de la Bouverie NID Kathryn King NID W/D
169 Univar 2827 Karen McCracken 3594 W/D
.
Class 7 MED Medium BD 61  (2002) l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
126 Déjà vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 196 67.58 1st
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 187.5 64.65 2nd
180 VSH Connery 3307 Nicola McKee 2835 186 64.13 3rd
31 Silken Art 3486 Claire Sedgeman 2975 181.5 62.58
34 Homegrown Rolex 3458 Rosemary Paterson 1475 178 61.37
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118  W/D
.
Class 8 MED Medium BD 69 (2005) l ARENA: Arena 2
Judge David Patterson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
235 Ardenza Gem H1541 Elaine Morrow M1541 217.5 65.90 1st
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 215.5 65.30 2nd
65 VSH Wannabe 3054 Jo-Anne Gibson 2886 213.5 64.69 3rd
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 211 63.96
126 Déjà vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 205.5 62.27
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 203.5 61.66
116 Will I Wont I 3362 Joan Adrain 3016  W/D
.
Class 9 AD MED Adv Medium BD 94 (2002) l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
112 Glenhill Gold 3844 Becky Cullen 3692 217.5 63.97 1st
.
Class 10 AD MED FEI Prelim Test JNR (2009)/85 l ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Lucy Adams
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 223 65.58 1st
112 Glenhill Gold 3844 Becky Cullen 3692 220.5 64.85
235 Ardenza Gem H1541 Elaine Morrow M1541 218 64.11
.
Class 11a PYO  Inter 1 ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
50 Get-Set 2930 Lucy Adams 1033 258.5 68.02 2nd
64 Enigma 2236 Dale Roberts 2330 239.5 63.02
.
Class 11b PYO  PSG (2015) ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
91 Has to be Fun 787 Bethany Quinn 3216 225 59.21
1 VSH Florenciano 2907 Carolyn Mellor 1219 RETD
.
Class 11c PYO  BD Adv 102 ARENA: Arena 1
Judges Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
9 VSH Beaulero 3103 Carolyn Mellor 1219 239.5 70.44 1st
1 VSH Florenciano 2907 Carolyn Mellor 1219 221 65.00 3rd
.
Class 11d PYO  BD Adv 100 ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 181.5 56.71
.
Class 12 Para Grade IV Team test 20×60 ARENA: Arena 2
Judge David Patterson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
65 VSH Wannabe 3054 Jo-Anne Gibson 2886 263.5 62.73 1st
.
Class 13 Para Grade 1B 20×40 Novice ARENA: Indoor
Judge Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
124 Precious Pebbles 3196 Louise Greer 3859 138 65.71 1st

Leave a comment

%d bloggers like this: