Danescroft 1st November 2014

Class 1 PRELIM REG BD 1 (2006) s
Judge Joanne Jarden
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
68 My Wanita 3862 Brenda Cull 1235 132.5 69 69.73 1st
170 Mirah’s Skylark 3974 Meadhbh Schaible 3606 131 68 68.94 2nd
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 128 67 67.36 3rd
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 128 66 67.36
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 123 63 64.73
96 Lexington Limelight 3934 Lynsey Craig 1467 113.5 58 59.73
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
190 Dowdstown Dancer H1510 Lynne Ireland M1510 132 66 69.47 1st
203 Sligo Ranger H1437 Gillian Holmes M1437 120.5 62 63.43 2nd
225 Willowdene Springwalker H1440 Judi Caldwell M1441 120 61 63.15 3rd
204 Riverstown Russell H1414 Anne MacOscar M1415 119.5 61 62.89
188 Lilys Dyna H1402 Eileen McDade M1402 117.5 61 61.84
355 Yolantay H1507 Aaron Brown M1507 117 60 61.57
221 Caddy Moon H1430 Andrew Ferguson M1410 Wd
.
Class 1a PRELIM UNREG BD 1 (2006) s
Judge Ivor Harper
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
256 Karma K unreg Grainne Bennett unreg 136.5 72 71.8 1st
392 Mount Arnie unreg Clare Orr unreg 132.5 69 69.7 2nd
322 Johnny unreg Mark Robinson unreg 131.5 68 69.21 3rd
348 Lowhill Tick Tock unreg Ryan Truesdale unreg 128 66 67.36 4th
438 Louis Vuitton unreg Rachel Baxter unreg 127.5 66 67.1
311 Bunny unreg Katariina Kukko unreg 127 66 66.84
321 Dalways Lucky Clover unreg Lexie Speckman unreg 126 66 66.31
346 Knockalane Royalty unreg Sarah Irvine unreg 125 67 65.78
307 Krissy unreg Nicola Allen unreg 123.5 66 65
326 Roundstone Frazer unreg Grainne Bennett unreg 123 64 64.73
323 Honey unreg Jenny Bell unreg 122.5 64 64.47
320 Heathers Boy unreg Lauren Wasson unreg 116 63 61.05
260 Captain Flash unreg Becky Williams unreg 114.5 61 60.26
406 Bocade Edo unreg Sillie van de Wijk unreg 108 56 56.84
.
Class 2 PRELIM REG BD 14 (2006) s
Judge Claire Sedgeman
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 178.5 59 74.37 1st
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 177 57 73.75 2nd
68 My Wanita 3862 Brenda Cull 1235 175.5 57 73.12 3rd
170 Mirah’s Skylark 3974 Meadhbh Schaible 3606 174 57 72.5
96 Lexington Limelight 3934 Lynsey Craig 1467 160 52 66.66
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 145 48 60.41
162 Aldatos Mist 3933 Clare Murtagh 3754 Wd
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
243 Baywood H1508 Ciara Donnelly M1508 177.5 59 73.95 1st
250 Tamburini H1501 Katie Riley M1501 173 58 72.08 2nd
194 Riverview Patrick H1428 Anne Killen M1429 167 57 69.58 3rd
190 Dowdstown H1510 Lynne Ireland M1510 166.5 54 69.37
203 Sligo Ranger H1437 Gillian Holmes M1437 164.5 55 68.54
230 Blossomhill Theodore H1508 Ciara Donnelly M1509 161 53 67.08
355 Yolantay H1507 Aaron Brown M1507 160.5 52 66.87
204 Riverstown Russell H1414 Anne MacOscar M1415 157 52 65.41  
183 Paramount Girl H1423 Stephanie Endersby M1413 157 51 65.41
225 Willowdene Springwalker H1440 Judi Caldwell M1441 151 49 62.91
188 Lilys Dyna H1402 Eileen McDade M1402 148.5 50 61.87
221 Caddy Moon H1430 Andrew Ferguson M1410 Wd
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
326 Roundstone Frazer unreg Grainne Bennett unreg 177 59 73.75 1st
487 Mullentine Jet Stream unreg Siobhan Hughes unreg 175.5 58 73.12 2nd
348 Lowhill Tick Tock unreg Ryan Truesdale unreg 171 58 71.25 3rd
373 Golden Flush unreg Siobhan Hughes unreg 165.5 55 69.95
406 Bocade Edo unreg Sillie van de Wijk unreg 163 54 67.91
322 Johnny unreg Mark Robinson unreg 159 53 66.25
323 Honey unreg Jenny Bell unreg 151.5 50 63.12
260 Captain Flash unreg Becky Williams unreg 138 46 57.5
.
Class 3 NOVICE BD 24 (2010) s
Judge Ivor Harper
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
34 Homegrown Rolex 3458 Rosemary Paterson 1475 184 63.5 70.76 1st
49 Crackerjack VIII 3798 Dale Roberts 2330 182 63 70.00 2nd
12 Admirals Voyage 3619 Sophie Williams 3522 178 61.5 68.46 3rd
60 Ricardo Lane 3319 Maeve Lunny 3310 170.5 60 65.57
15 Carlingford’s Henry 3922 Cairlinn Carroll 2311 Retd
154 Sundial Cuddy 3708 Olivia Shaw 3590 Wd
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
220 Ludovik K H1424 Emma Hobson M1422 180.5 64 69.42 1st
183 Paramount Girl H1423 Stephanie Endersby M1413 177.5 61 68.26 2nd
196 Mostro H1441 Debbie Cherry M1442 176 60.5 67.69 3rd
194 Riverview Patrick H1428 Anne Killen M1429 175 60 67.30
251 Monarch of the Glen H1502 Izzy Riley M1502 174 60.5 66.92
243 Baywood H1508 Ciara Donnelly H1509 171 59 65.76  
.
Class 4 NOVICE DI N27 (2012) l
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 200 61.5 68.96 1st
8 Keeford Freckleton Montrose 3333 Ryan Hopper 2973 196 61 67.58 2nd
15 Carlingford’s Henry 3922 Cairlinn Carroll 2311 183 56 63.10 3rd
60 Ricardo Lane 3319 Maeve Lunny 3310 172.5 54 59.48
162 Aldatos Mist 3933 Clare Murtagh 3754 Wd
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
214 Killybawn Emerald H1427 Elaine Williams M1428 184.5 55.5 63.62 1st
196 Mostro H1441 Debbie Cherry M1442 178 56 61.37 2nd
220 Ludovik K H1424 Emma Hobson M1422 171 53 58.96 3rd
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
338 Caraghleese King unreg Jenny Campbell unreg 172 57.5 59.31 1st
.
Class 5 ELEM DI 50 (2013) s
Judge Joanne Jarden
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
168 Jovian Moon 3839 Mark Robinson 2685 201 65.5 69.30 1st
34 Homegrown Rolex 3458 Rosemary Paterson 1475 198.5 63.5 68.44 2nd
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 193 61 66.55 3rd
177 Abbey Storm Fionn 3020 Yvette Truesdale 1541 192.5 60 66.37
12 Admirals Voyage 3619 Sophie Williams 3522 186.5 59.5 64.31
200 Tattysallagh Max H1426 Phillippa McKee M1427 171.5 53 59.13
126 Déjà vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 Wd
.
Class 6 ELEM BD 57 (2007) l
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
126 Déjà vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 204.5 58 73.03 1st
116 Will I Wont I 3362 Joan Adrain 3016 200.5 59 71.60 2nd
168 Jovian Moon 3839 Mark Robinson 2685 188 57 67.14 3rd
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 183 51 65.35
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 181 52 64.64
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 179 53 63.92
152 MJI Wendy 3341 Joanne Jarden 1083 178.5 54 63.75
57 MJI Bella Bonita 3927 Joanne Jarden 1083 177.5 52 63.39
177 Abbey Storm Fionn 3020 Yvette Truesdale 1541 176 50 62.85
8 Keeford Freckleton Montrose 3333 Ryan Hopper 2973 170.5 52 60.89
200 Tattysallagh Max H1426 Phillippa McKee M1427 147 44 52.50
.
Class 7 MED BD 61 (2002) l
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 182 51 62.75 1st
10 Woodcroft Waltzer 3421 Yvette Truesdale 1541 170.5 48 58.79 2nd
.
Class 8 MED BD 73 (2007) l
Judge Joanne Jarden
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
43 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 228.5 54 67.29 1st
123 Amour Roundthorn 3208 Lisa Dundee 3281 225.5 54 66.32 2nd
116 Will I Wont I 3362 Joan Adrain 3016 223 53 65.58 3rd
.
Class 9 AD MED BD 85 (2009) l
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
123 Amour Roundthorn 3208 Lisa Dundee 3281 212.5 38.5 62.50 1st
.
Class 12 Open PSG
Judge Joanne Jarden
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
64 Enigma 2236 Dale Roberts 2330 226 43 70.78 1st

Leave a comment

%d bloggers like this: