Danescroft 15th November 2014

Class 1 PRELIM BD 7 (2002) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge John Lyttle
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 150.5 75.25 1st
27 Benwitched 3910 Louise Hamill 3740 129 64.5 2nd
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 125.5 62.75 3rd
170 Mirah’s Skylark 3974 Meadhbh Schaible 3606 123.5 61.75
85 OOS Diego 3958 Sarah Hughes 3775 121.5 60.75
68 My Wanita 3862 Brenda Cull 1235 121 60.5
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 120.5 60.25
115 VSH Zulora 3805 Louise McFarlane 3417 114 57
96 Limelight Lexington 3934 Lynsey Craig 1467 112.5 56.25
346 Knockalane Royalty 3981 Sarah Irvine 3793 WD
18 Beechmount Smurf 3977 Gayle Morrison 3789 WD
17 Charlie 3978 Carole Young 3790 WD
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
333 Mr Dandy unreg Chloe Lister Tinsley unreg 130.5 65.25 1st
487 Mullentine Jet Stream unreg Siobhan Hughes unreg 126.5 63.25 2nd
392 Mount Arnie unreg Clare Orr unreg 119.5 59.75 =3rd
331 Ginger Spirit unreg Katie Parker unreg 119.5 59.75 =3rd
310 Citalpha Casper unreg Lyndsay McAleer unreg 118 59
263 Lexi unreg Nicola McKee DI 117.5 58.75
407 Bocade Impressionist unreg Sillie van de Wijk unreg 117 58.5
348 Lowhill Tick Tock unreg Ryan Truesdale unreg 116.5 58.5
498 L R Clancey unreg Lorna Glendinning unreg 115 57.5
330 Mile Lass unreg Serena Wallace unreg 111.5 55.75
260 Captain Flash unreg Becky Williams unreg 110.5 55.25
327 Marti unreg Caoimhe Gallagher unreg 102.5 51.25
328 Maeve unreg Irene Lyttle unreg 102 51
373 Golden Flush unreg Siobhan Hughes unreg 101 50.5
329 Holly unreg Kathleen Clark unreg 95.5 47.75
.
Class 1a PRELIM BD 7 (2002) s ARENA: Outdoor 2
Judge Damian McCormick
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
190 Dowdstown Dancer H1510 Lynne Ireland M1510 150 75 1st
254 LCC Proano H1506 Joanne McSeveney M1506 138.5 69.25 2nd
225 Willowdene Springwalker H1440 Judi Caldwell M1441 135.5 67.75 3rd
266 Holly Meadow Star H1512 Shauna O’Connell M1512 133.5 66.75
203 Sligo Ranger H1437 Gillian Holmes M1437 133.5 66.75
248 Phoenix H1445 Marina Stewart M1446 127.5 63.75
229 Springvale Prince H1444 Jacky Reid M1445 126.5 63.25
222 Silken Song H1514 Katariina Kukko M1514 WD
204 Yolantay H1507 Aaron Brown M1507 WD
.
Class 2 PRELIM DI 8 (2011) l ARENA: Outdoor 1
Judge Joyce Head
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 180.5 69.42 1st
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 177 68.07 2nd
170 Mirah’s Skylark 3974 Meadhbh Schaible 3606 172.5 66.34 3rd
85 OOS Diego 3958 Sarah Hughes 3775 171.5 65.96
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 170.5 65.57
68 My Wanita 3862 Brenda Cull 1235 164 63.07
26 Dalways Dark Knight 3939 Jenny Caldwell 3365 164 63.07
346 Knockalane Royalty 3981 Sarah Irvine 3793 152 58.46
115 VSH Zulora 3805 Louise McFarlane 3417 147.5 56.73
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 137 52.69
96 Limelight Lexington 3934 Lynsey Craig 1467 RTD
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
190 Dowdstown Dancer H1510 Lynne Ireland M1510 175.5 67.5 1st
203 Sligo Ranger H1437 Gillian Holmes M1437 169.5 65.19 2nd
248 Phoenix H1445 Marina Stewart M1446 168 64.61 3rd
229 Springvale Prince H1444 Jacky Reid M1445 164.5 63.26
254 LCC Proano H1506 Joanne McSeveney M1506 164 63.07
266 Holly Meadow Star H1512 Shauna O’Connell M1512 162 62.3
225 Willowdene Springwalker H1440 Judi Caldwell M1441 158 60.76
204 Riverstown Russell H1414 Anne MacOscar M1415 WD
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
319 Loughries Look Now unreg Lisa Dundee unreg 176 67.69 1st
271 Redwood Silver Slipper unreg David Kirkpatrick unreg 173 66.53 2nd
392 Mount Arnie unreg Clare Orr unreg 171.5 65.96 3rd
348 Lowhill Tick Tock unreg Ryan Truesdale unreg 171 65.76
260 Captain Flash unreg Becky Williams unreg 159 61.15
407 Bocade Impressionist unreg Sillie van de Wijk unreg 148.5 57.11
.
Class 3 NOVICE DI 23 s ARENA: Outdoor 2
Judge Damian McCormick
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
60 Ricardo Lane 3319 Maeve Lunny 3310 213 68.7 1st
27 Benwitched 3910 Louise Hamill 3740 203 65.48 2nd
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
194 Riverview Patrick H1428 Anne Killen M1429 229.5 74.03 1st
220 Ludovik K H1424 Emma Hobson M1422 214 69.19 2nd
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
324 Ladakhas Guy unreg Kathryn Graham unreg 232 74.83 1st
310 Citalpha Casper unreg Lyndsay McAleer unreg 178.5 57.58 2nd
.
Class 4 NOVICE BD 22 (2007) l ARENA: Outdoor 2
Judge Damian McCormick
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
34 Homegrown Rolex 3458 Rosemary Paterson 1475 211 72.92 1st
159 VSH Colanda 3355 Karen McKeown 1101 206 71.29 2nd
26 Dalways Dark Knight 3939 Jenny Caldwell 3365 200 68.96 3rd
15 Carlingford’s Henry 3922 Cairlinn Carroll 2311 198.5 68.44
8 Keeford Freckleton Montrose 3333 Ryan Hopper 2973 194 66.89
108 Muddy Jess 3809 Fiona Tiffney 3667 88.5 65
60 Ricardo Lane 3319 Maeve Lunny 3310 187.5 64.65
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
194 Riverview Patrick H1428 Anne Killen M1429 218 75.17 1st
220 Ludovik K H1424 Emma Hobson M1422 199 68.62 2nd
196 Mostro H1441 Debbie Cherry M1442 194 66.89 3rd
.
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
45 Youri unreg Doug Stevenson unreg 212 73.1 1st
324 Ladakhas Guy unreg Kathryn Graham unreg 212 73.1 2nd
.
Class 5 ELEM BD 50 (2007) s ARENA: Indoor
Judge David Patterson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 187 66.78 1st
34 Homegrown Rolex 3458 Rosemary Paterson 1475 184.5 65.89 2nd
29 Silken Belle H1513 Victoria Henderson M1513 180 64.28 3rd
177 Abbey Storm Fionn 3020 Yvette Truesdale 1541 177 63.21
168 Jovian Moon 3839 Mark Robinson 2685 WD
.
Class 6 ELEM BD 40 (2010) l ARENA: Outdoor 2
Judge David Patterson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
126 Déjà vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 215.5 69.51 1st
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 207 66.77 2nd
29 Silken Belle H1513 Victoria Henderson M1513 206 66.45 3rd
177 Abbey Storm Fionn 3020 Yvette Truesdale 1541 205 66.13
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 204.5 65.96
159 VSH Colanda 3355 Karen McKeown 1101 204 65.8
8 Keeford Freckleton Montrose 3333 Ryan Hopper 2973 201.5 65
196 Mostro H1441 Debbie Cherry M1442 185.5 59.83
168 Jovian Moon 3839 Mark Robinson 2685 WD
.
Class 8 MED BD 69 (2005) l ARENA: Outdoor 1
Judge Joyce Head
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
184 Isaac de la Bouverie H1418 Allan Dewhurst M1421 218 66.06 1st
123 Amour Roundthorn 3208 Lisa Dundee 3281 217 65.75 2nd
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 212 64.39 3rd
.
Class 11 Open PYO ARENA: Outdoor 1
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Inter 1
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
50 Get-Set 2930 Lucy Adams 1033 246 65.39 1st

Leave a comment

%d bloggers like this: