Connell Hill 9th June’19 – Results.

Finalised Results:

Kindly Sponsored by:

            

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. Click on their logos to go to their website or CLICK HERE to see more info about them.


Class 1 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 14 (2016) [S]
Judge Martina McKinley Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 182.5 69.0 70.19% 1st
123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 182.5 68.0 70.19% 2nd
125 Toreen Boy Ellen McDonald 176.5 66.0 67.88% 3rd
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 176.0 67.0 67.69%
296 Farasi Claire Orr 174.0 66.0 66.92%
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 172.5 65.0 66.35%
394 Sweet Molly Ruby Zellmann 161.5 62.0 62.12%
119 Ramazottis Love Debbie Burns H/C
326 Liestran De Krahe Z Judith Porter W/D
354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee W/D
Category 2:
146 Smokey Bay Cairlinn Carroll 185.0 69.0 71.15% 1st
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 180.5 69.0 69.42%
Unregistered:
154 Diammonds Edge Natalie McCormick 185.5 70.0 71.35% 1st
79 Cally Lisa Dundee 158.0 60.0 60.77% 2nd
322 Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 153.0 59.0 58.85%
76 Lottie Erin McCoy 149.5 58.0 57.50%
233 Ebony Anna Rainey 133.0 54.0 51.15%
209 Hot Sox Alexandra Gordon W/D
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 19 (2016) [L]
Judge Debbie Osborough Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 164.0 68.0 68.33% 1st
58 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell 154.5 64.0 64.38% 2nd
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 154.0 64.0 64.17% 3rd
394 Sweet Molly Ruby Zellmann 153.5 63.0 63.96%
108 Little Drummer Boy Jenny Irwin 151.5 63.0 63.13%
296 Farasi Claire Orr 144.0 61.0 60.00%
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee 136.0 57.0 56.67%
119 Ramazottis Love Debbie Burns H/C
354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee W/D
Category 2:
146 Smokey Bay Cairlinn Carroll 160.5 68.0 66.88% 1st
Unregistered:
154 Diammonds Edge Natalie McCormick 170.0 74.0 70.83% 1st
79 Cally Lisa Dundee 157.0 67.0 65.42%
322 Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 150.5 64.0 62.71%
Class 3 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 28 (2008) [S]
Judge Gillian Peters Outdoor
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
15:03 21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 164.5 55.0 68.54% 1st
15:09 58 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell 154.0 51.0 64.17% 2nd
14:39 36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 150.0 50.0 62.50%
14:57 168 Molly Julie Dauncey 149.0 50.0 62.08%
15:15 243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young W/D
Category 2:
14:27 28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 176.0 60.0 73.33% 1st
14:51 75 TawneyBrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 151.0 50.0 62.92%
Class 4 Novice ARENA: DI Novice 27 (2012) [L]
Judge Debbie Osborough Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
15:34 21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 187.5 56.5 64.66% 1st
15:41 168 Molly Julie Dauncey 172.0 53.0 59.31%
15:48 243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young W/D
Category 2:
15:27 75 TawneyBrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 189.5 60.5 65.34% 1st
15:20 143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 188.0 59.0 64.83%
Category 3:
15:06 8 Havana Sylvia Henry W/D
Class 5 Elem ARENA: DI Elementary 56 (2013) [L]
Judge Gillian Peters Outdoor
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
15:31 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 192.0 61.5 61.94% 1st
15:47 200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 173.5 52.0 55.97%
Category 3:
15:55 376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 209.5 62.0 67.58% 1st
15:39 86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 208.0 62.0 67.10%
16:03 31 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 208.0 61.5 67.10%
14:00 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 198.0 59.5 63.87%
Class 6 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 57 (2007) [L]
Judge Debbie Osborough Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
16:12 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 187.5 55.0 66.96% 1st
16:26 200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 177.5 51.0 63.39%
Category 3:
16:05 86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 199.5 58.0 71.25% 1st=
16:40 31 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 199.5 58.0 71.25% 1st=
16:47 376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 195.5 56.0 69.82%
16:33 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 194.5 57.0 69.46%
17:01 8 Havana Sylvia Henry W/D
Unregistered:
16:19 56 Caracas Erin Burns 179.5 52.0 64.11% 1st
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 76 (2016) [L]
Judge Gillian Peters Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
12:08 196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 215.5 52.0 65.30% 1st
12:16 172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 212.5 52.0 64.39%
12:00 59 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 207.0 50.0 62.73%
11:52 124 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 199.5 50.0 60.45%
Class 8 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 69 (2005) [L]
Judge Gillian Peters Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
12:55 196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 218.5 53.0 66.21% 1st=
13:02 172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 218.5 53.0 66.21% 1st=
12:41 61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 217.0 53.0 65.76%
12:48 124 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 209.0 52.0 63.33%
12:34 59 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry W/D
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge Gillian Peters Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
09:11 242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 222.5 14.0 67.42% 1st
08:57 92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 215.5 14.0 65.30% 2nd
09:32 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 214.0 14.0 64.85%
08:50 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 211.0 13.0 63.94%
09:04 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 203.0 13.0 61.52%
09:25 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 202.5 13.0 61.36%
09:18 26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 197.0 13.0 59.70%
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]
Judge Gillian Peters Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
10:03 92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 255.0 52.0 65.38% 1st
09:49 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 239.0 50.0 61.28%
09:56 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 238.0 50.0 61.03%
Class 11a Open PYO ARENA: FEI Inter I (2018) [L]
Judge Gillian Peters Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
10:48 1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain Ret’d
Class 11b Open PYO ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Gillian Peters Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
11:04 91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 212.5 13.0 62.50%
Class 11c Open PYO ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Gillian Peters Indoor
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
10:28 242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 234.0 41.0 68.82% 1st
10:20 26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 224.0 41.0 65.88% 2nd
10:36 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 211.0 36.5 62.06%
Class 13b TB & Sportsman ARENA: BD Preliminary 14 (2016) [S]
Judge Martina McKinley Outdoor
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
13:33 184 Rucky Laura Evans 177.0 67.0 68.08% 2nd
12:03 106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee 155.0 59.0 59.62%
11:15 76 Lottie Erin McCoy 151.0 59.0 58.08%
Class 13c TB & Sportsman ARENA: BD Novice 28 (2008) [S]
Judge Gillian Peters Outdoor
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
14:21 94 Ballyalt Comet Luka Doran 164.5 55.0 68.54% 1st
14:33 184 Rucky Laura Evans 153.5 51.0 63.96%
14:15 138 Homegrown Index Georgie Young W/D
%d bloggers like this: