Connell Hill 8th February

Class 1 PRELIM Prelim DI 5 (2012) s ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Lucinda Webb-Graham
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 229.5 79.14 1st
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 219 75.52 2nd
319 Loughries Look Now 4025 Lisa Dundee 3281 218 75.14 3rd
139 SBT Upmarket 4035 Joanne Jarden 1083 215 74.13 4th
38 Uno Magna 4010 Joan Adrain 3016 213.5 73.62
39 Miss Clover Odessey 4023 Elaine Martin 3831 201.5 69.48
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 189 65.17
121 Villa’s Dream 4004 Caroline Chambers 3812 180 62.07
14 Miss Clover Rock 4011 Gemma Goodrich 3817 168 57.93
254 LCC Proano H1506 Joanne McSeveney M1506 205 70.69 1st
203 Sligo Ranger H1539 Gillian Holmes M1539 191 65.80
Class 2 PRELIM Prelim BD 13(2006) s ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Janet Hall
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
109 Rolando 3972 Emma Hobson 3786 170.5 71.04 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 165 68.75 2nd
39 Miss Clover Odessey 4023 Elaine Martin 3831 158 65.83 3rd
319 Loughries Look Now 4025 Lisa Dundee 3281 156 65.00 4th
14 Miss Clover Rock 4011 Gemma Goodrich 3817 153 63.75
40 Chitchat 3821 Joan Adrain 3016 153 63.75
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 152 63.33
36 Have the Courage 4044 Michelle Strange 3842 148 61.66
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 147.5 61.46
139 SBT Upmarket 4035 Joanne Jarden 1083 143.5 59.79
38 Uno Magna 4010 Joan Adrain 3016 139 57.91
254 LCC Proano H1506 Joanne McSeveney M1506 150.50 62.70 1st
203 Sligo Ranger H1539 Gillian Holmes M1539 149.00 62.08
Class 3 NOVICE Novice  BD 34 (2009) s ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Lucinda Webb-Graham
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
51 Menno Fan Wetsensbosch 3677 Sharon Watters 3003 178.5 74.38 1st
169 Univar 2827 Karen McCracken 3594 171.5 71.40 2nd
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 171 71.25 3rd
127 Murphy’s Harlequine DI Lisa Dundee 3281 164.5 68.54
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 160.5 66.88
28 Harry Hoot 3256 Erin Burns 3659 W/D
26 Dalways Dark Knight 3939 Jenny Caldwell 3365 W/D
198 Wilderness Hearts Content H1540 Cheryl Lawther M1540 178 74.16
Class 4 NOVICE Novice BD 38 (2005) l ARENA: Indoor
Judge Lynsey Craig
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
40 Chitchat 3821 Joan Adrain 3016 233.5 75.37 1st
23 Drunken Relation 3314 Joanne Jarden 1083 225.5 72.74 2nd
57 MJI Bella Bonita 3927 Joanne Jarden 1083 224 72.26 3rd
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 220 70.97
152 MJI Wendy 3341 Joanne Jarden 1083 217.5 70.16
36 Have the Courage 4044 Michelle Strange 3842 214.5 69.19
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 212.5 68.55
77 Crystals Charlie Rabbit 3634 Crystal Moore 3537 209.5 67.58
28 Harry Hoot 3256 Erin Burns 3659 W/D
169 Univar 2827 Karen McCracken 3594 W/D
26 Dalways Dark Knight 3939 Jenny Caldwell 3365 W/D
191 Cassado H1519 Alexa Grudgings M1518 237 76.45 1st
198 Wilderness Hearts Content H1540 Cheryl Lawther M1540 215 69.35
Class 5 ELEM Elementary DI 50 (2013) s ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Janet Hall
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
8 Keeford Freckleton Montrose 3333 Ryan Hopper 2973 196 66.90 1st
74 The Elf H1542 Emma Andrews M1529 183.5 63.27
127 Murphy’s Harlequine DI Lisa Dundee 3281 180.5 62.24
102 Romano Freres Jaques 3745 Megan McGrath 2843 E E
.
Class 6 ELEM Elementary BD 57 (2007) l ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
152 MJI Wendy 3341 Joanne Jarden 1083 191 68.21 1st
191 Cassado H1519 Alexa Grudgings M1518 190.5 68.04 2nd
102 Romano Freres Jaques 3745 Megan McGrath 2843 190 67.86 3rd
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 188 67.14 4th
116 Will I Wont I 3362 Joan Adrain 3016 185.5 65.54
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 172 62.14
57 MJI Bella Bonita 3927 Joanne Jarden 1083 170.5 60.89
8 Keeford Freckleton Montrose 3333 Ryan Hopper 2973 170 60.00
74 The Elf H1542 Emma Andrews M1529 167.5 59.10
Class 7 MED Medium BD 71 (2002) s ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Joanne Jarden
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
7 Dhumavarna 3023 Megan McGrath 2843 214.5 69.19 1st
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 203 65.48
126 Déjà vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 201.5 65.01
.
Class 8 MED Medium FEI Pony Team test. ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
126 Déjà vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 257.5 66.02 1st
235 Ardenza Gem H1541 Elaine Morrow M1541 249.5 63.97
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 242 62.05
116 Will I Wont I 3362 Joan Adrain 3016 E
.
Class 10 AD MED Adv Medium BD 98 (2002) l ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 249.5 65.66 1st
235 Ardenza Gem H1541 Elaine Morrow M1541 229 60.26
Class 11a PYO Adv Advanced 100 ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 206.5 64.53
.
Class 11b PYO PSG PSG ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
91 Has to be Fun 787 Bethany Quinn 3216 W/D
.
Class 11c PYO Inter 1 Inter 1 ARENA: Indoor
Judges Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
50 Get-Set 2930 Lucy Adams 1033 264 69.47 1st
64 Enigma 2236 Dale Roberts 2330 234.5 61.71
%d bloggers like this: