Connell Hill 8th Dec’19 – Results.

Finalised Result’s: Connell Hill 8th December 2019.
Class  1 Prelim ARENA:  BD Prelim 7 (2002 Rev’16) [S]
Judge Joan Adrain Outdoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
Category 1:
72 Shining Knight Rebecca Geddis 157.0 71.0 71.36% 1st
306 Lougherne Inspired Craig Hills 140.5 63.0 63.86%
102 Kontiki Penny Murphy 137.0 62.0 62.27%
Category 3:
133 Touch of Class Lisa Dundee 138.0 63.0 62.73% 1st
Unregistered:
269 Golden Eye Shannon Magee 140.0 64.0 63.64% 1st
157 Lougherne Jig Step Craig Hills 137.0 64.0 62.27%
270 Dot Clare Adair W/D
224 Hector Linda Sales W/D
297 Lougherne Calypso Craig Hills W/D
234 Torann na dTonn Sinead Gibson N/S
Class  2 Prelim ARENA:  DI Preliminary 18 (2012) [L]
Judge Dane Rawlins Indoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
Category 1:
95 Dernhatten Source Victoria O’Connor 177.0 68.0 73.75% 1st
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 157.0 57.0 65.42% 2nd
108 Little Drummer Boy Jenny Irwin 155.0 59.5 64.58%
117 Bonmahon Quick Step Kerry Magill 152.5 55.5 63.54%
72 Shining Knight Rebecca Geddis 149.5 54.0 62.29%
Category 2:
305 Lougherne Bellissima Hannah Blakely 168.0 68.0 70.00% 1st
Category 3:  
133 Touch of Class Lisa Dundee 154.5 59.5 64.38% 1st
Unregistered:
269 Golden Eye Shannon Magee 149.5 55.0 62.29% 1st
224 Hector Linda Sales W/D
Class  3 Novice ARENA:  DI Novice 24 (2012) [L]  
Judge Lucinda Webb Indoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
Category 1:
95 Dernhatten Source Victoria O’Connor 204.5 62.0 68.17% 1st
19 Jimmy Thunderstruck Anna Corinne White 202.0 62.0 67.33% 2nd
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 197.5 59.0 65.83%
58 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell 196.5 59.5 65.50%
197 O to be Posh Ruth Logan W/D
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney W/D
Category 2:
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson W/D
Category 3:
53 Esdal’s King WA Lucy Adams 204.5 61.5 68.17% 1st
Unregistered:
186 Lisnahall Miss Toffee Lucy McDowell 202.0 60.0 67.33% 1st
Class  4 Novice ARENA:  BD Novice 22 (2007) [L]  
Judge Dane Rawlins Indoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
Category 1:
117 Bonmahon Quick Step Kerry Magill 203.0 55.0 70.00% 1st
19 Jimmy Thunderstruck Anna Corinne White 202.0 56.0 69.66% 2nd
112 Flax Lodge Ebony Penny Murphy 185.5 50.0 63.97%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 177.0 47.0 61.03%
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 176.5 50.0 60.86%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney W/D
Category 2:
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson W/D
Class  5 Elem ARENA:  BD Elementary 55 (2019) [L]
Judge Dane Rawlins Indoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
Category 2:
141 Clerkson Hannah Blakely 200.0 50.0 64.52% 1st
197 O to be Posh Ruth Logan 177.5 49.0 57.26%
342 Ballynolin Sirocco Hannah Wilding 158.0 39.0 50.97%
Category 3:
53 Esdal’s King WA Lucy Adams 200.0 52.0 64.52% 1st
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 197.5 54.0 63.71%
Unregistered:
284 Lougherne Quintessential Hannah Blakely 205.0 52.0 66.13% 1st
Class  6 Elem ARENA:  BD Elementary 57 (2007) [L]
Judge Lucinda Webb Outdoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
Category 3:
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 189.5 56.0 67.68% 1st
Class  7 Medium ARENA:  BD Medium 69 (2005) [L]  
Judge Dane Rawlins Indoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 219.0 53.0 66.36% 1st
116 Quarryhill Calypso Joanne Jarden 215.0 53.0 65.15% 2nd
124 Tullibards Shakira Amelia McFarland 209.0 51.0 63.33%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 197.0 48.0 59.70%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 191.0 48.0 57.88%
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 189.0 47.0 57.27%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie W/D
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull W/D
Class  8 Medium ARENA:  BD Medium 75 (2002) [L]  
Judge David Patterson Outdoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 233.5 53.0 63.11% 1st
124 Tullibards Shakira Amelia McFarland 227.5 52.0 61.49% 2nd
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 225.0 50.0 60.81%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 224.0 52.0 60.54%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 214.5 48.0 57.97%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie W/D
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull W/D
Class  9 Adv Med ARENA:  BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]  
Judge Dane Rawlins Indoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 248.5 51.0 63.72% 1st
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 241.5 52.0 61.92%
116 Quarryhill Calypso Joanne Jarden 234.0 52.0 60.00%
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 228.0 49.0 58.46%
Class  10 Adv Med ARENA:  FEI Junior Prelim Test (2018) [L]
Judge Dane Rawlins Indoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 191.5 13.0 63.83% 1st
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 187.5 14.0 62.50% 2nd
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 185.0 13.0 61.67%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 179.0 13.0 59.67%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 167.5 13.0 55.83%
Class  11a  Open PYO ARENA:  FEI Grand Prix (2018) [L]  
Judge Dane Rawlins Indoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
4 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor Ret’d
9 VSH Beaulero Carolyn Mellor 295.5 14.0 64.24% 1st
Class  11b Open PYO ARENA:  FEI Inter I (2018) [L]  
Judge Dane Rawlins Indoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 216.5 15.0 63.68%
Class  11c Open PYO ARENA:  BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Dane Rawlins Indoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 209.5 37.0 61.62%
Class  12 Intro ARENA:  DI Introductory A (2017) [S]
Judge Joan Adrain Outdoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
234 Torann na dTonn Sinead Gibson 0.0 0.0 N/S
Class  13a TB – Mini ARENA:  DI Introductory A (2017) [S]
Judge Joan Adrain Outdoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
336 Cornmaddy Jack Robyn Rick 117.0 44.0 65.00% 1st
Class  14a Para ARENA:  Para Grade IV Individual (2018) [L]
Judge David Patterson Indoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
78 Loughmourne Diamond Geraldine Lowry 256.0 39.0 62.44%
Class  14b Para ARENA:  Para Grade IV Team (2017) [L]
Judge David Patterson Indoor        
  No Horse Rider Score  Collective % Place
78 Loughmourne Diamond Geraldine Lowry 257.0 39.0 64.25% 1st
%d bloggers like this: