Connell Hill 23rd June’19 – Results.

Finalised Results:

Kindly Sponsored by:

             

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. Click on their logos to go to their website or CLICK HERE to see more info about them.


Class 1 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 15 (2016) [L]
Judge Debbie Osborough Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 175.0 69.0 70.00% 1st
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 170.5 67.0 68.20% 2nd
123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 167.5 68.0 67.00% 3rd
105 Ballinvoher Joan Morton 166.5 67.0 66.60%
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 166.5 66.0 66.60%
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 160.5 66.0 64.20%
125 Toreen Boy Ellen McDonald 156.5 63.0 62.60%
40 Lacey Loux Julie Coulter 156.5 62.0 62.60%
62 Pond Sir Jasper Nigel Hill 143.0 58.0 57.20%
119 Ramazottis Love Debbie Burns H/C
354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee W/D
296 Farasi Claire Orr W/D
Category 2:
205 Bowes Elevator Nathan McCausland 167.0 66.0 66.80% 1st
132 Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 159.5 66.0 63.80%
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson W/D
Unregistered:
312 Cally Lisa Dundee 160.5 65.0 64.20% 1st
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee W/D
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 17A (2017) [L]
Judge Lucinda Webb-Graham Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 205.5 72.0 70.86% 1st
296 Farasi Claire Orr 199.0 68.0 68.62% 2nd
105 Ballinvoher Joan Morton 187.5 67.0 64.66%
40 Lacey Loux Julie Coulter 187.5 65.0 64.66%
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 183.5 67.0 63.28%
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 177.5 63.0 61.21%
62 Pond Sir Jasper Nigel Hill 160.5 61.0 55.34%
119 Ramazottis Love Debbie Burns H/C
354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee W/D
Category 2:
205 Bowes Elevator Nathan McCausland 195.0 71.0 67.24% 1st
132 Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 176.0 63.0 60.69%
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson W/D
Unregistered:
312 Cally Lisa Dundee 199.5 71.0 68.79% 1st
254 Drumnahall Andrew Gordon 196.0 69.0 67.59%
Class 3 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 39 (2016) [L]
Judge Debbie Osborough Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 179.0 42.5 68.85% 1st
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 175.5 40.5 67.50% 2nd
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 161.5 37.0 62.12%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 159.0 37.5 61.15%
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 156.5 36.5 60.19%
Category 2:
96 Sheepcote Jamboree Eilish Smith 191.0 45.0 73.46% 1st
45 Rubioso Megan Hegarty 173.0 40.5 66.54%
75 TawneyBrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 166.0 39.0 63.85%
Unregistered:
167 Eve Ashleigh Carlisle 178.0 43.5 68.46% 1st
154 Diammonds Edge Natalie McCormick W/D
Class 4 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 24 (2016) [S]
Judge Lucinda Webb-Graham Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 165.5 44.0 71.96% 1st
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 156.0 41.5 67.83%
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 150.0 39.0 65.22%
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 148.0 41.0 64.35%
Category 2:
96 Sheepcote Jamboree Eilish Smith 159.0 42.0 69.13% 1st
45 Rubioso Megan Hegarty 150.0 42.0 65.22%
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 144.5 38.0 62.83%
75 TawneyBrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 134.0 36.5 58.26%
Category 3:
53 Esdal’s King Lucy Adams W/D
Unregistered:
167 Eve Ashleigh Carlisle 153.0 43.0 66.52% 1st
154 Diammonds Edge Natalie McCormick W/D
Class 5 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 45 (2010) [L]
Judge Lucinda Webb-Graham Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 189.0 54.0 65.17% 1st
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 185.0 53.0 63.79%
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 174.5 49.0 60.17%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther W/D
Category 3:
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 207.5 59.0 71.55% 1st
Class 6 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 59 (2010) [L]
Judge Lucinda Webb-Graham Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 228.0 60.0 71.25% 1st
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 199.0 51.0 62.19% 2nd
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 191.0 49.0 59.69%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 182.0 46.0 56.88%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther W/D
Category 3:
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 219.5 58.0 68.59% 1st
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 76 (2016) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
59 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 223.0 56.0 67.58% 1st
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 222.5 55.0 67.42% 2nd
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 210.0 51.0 63.64%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 200.0 49.0 60.61%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 195.5 47.0 59.24%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 195.0 47.0 59.09%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 190.0 46.0 57.58%
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell W/D
Class 8 Medium ARENA: DI Medium 67 (2015) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 224.5 62.5 68.03% 1st
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 224.0 63.0 67.88% 2nd
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 218.5 59.5 66.21% 3rd
59 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 218.0 60.0 66.06%
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 211.0 58.0 63.94%
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 203.0 56.0 61.52%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 196.5 55.0 59.55%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 196.5 54.0 59.55%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 190.0 53.0 57.58%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 185.5 52.0 56.21%
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell W/D
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Ind Test (2018) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 219.5 14.0 64.56% 1st
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 217.5 14.0 63.97%
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Webb-Graham Blakiston Houston 216.5 14.0 63.68%
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 206.5 13.0 60.74%
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Prelim Test (2018) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Webb-Graham Blakiston Houston 210.5 16.0 70.17% 1st
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 196.0 14.0 65.33%
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 190.5 14.0 63.50%
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 179.5 13.0 59.83%
Class 11b Open PYO ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 229.5 16.0 67.50% 1st
Class 11c Open PYO ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 217.5 39.0 63.97%
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 205.0 36.5 60.29%
Class 11d Open PYO ARENA: FEI Inter B (2018) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
4 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 261.0 14.0 65.25% 2nd
Class 13b TB & Sportsman ARENA: DI Preliminary 5 (2012) [S]
Judge Lucinda Webb-Graham Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
184 Rucky Laura Evans 193.0 60.5 66.55% 2nd
39 He’s so Naughty Harriet O’Hagan 174.0 55.5 60.00%
175 Killagriff Miss Louise Diana Cody 174.0 53.5 60.00%
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee W/D
Class 13c TB & Sportsman ARENA: DI Novice 26 (2012) [L]
Judge Lucinda Webb-Graham Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
94 Ballyalt Comet Luka Doran 205.0 65.0 70.69% 1st
184 Rucky Laura Evans W/D

 

 

%d bloggers like this: