Connell Hill 1st Mar 2020 – Results.

Finalised Result’s: Connell Hill 1st March 2020.
Class 1 Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 5 (2012) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 199.0 61.5 68.62% 1st
388 Derrylackey Mark Helen Donaldson 1 198.5 63.5 68.45% 2nd
177 Perish the Pack Karen Johnson 1 184.5 57.5 63.62%
260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 183.5 57.5 63.28%
237 Warranta Patricia Martin 1 W/D
322 Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 N/S
Category 3:
47 Favorino Courtney Stuart 3 W/D
88 SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee 3 183.0 60.0 63.10% 1st
Unregistered/Sportsman:
76 Lottie Erin McCoy unreg 182.5 57.5 62.93% 1st
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 17A (2017) [L]
Judge Lucinda Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
388 Derrylackey Mark Helen Donaldson 1 196.0 68.0 67.59% 1st
260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 179.0 62.0 61.72% 2nd
177 Perish the Pack Karen Johnson 1 175.5 64.0 60.52%
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 W/D
237 Warranta Patricia Martin 1 W/D
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 W/D
322 Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 N/S
Category 3:
88 SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee 3 191.5 68.0 66.03% 1st
47 Favorino Courtney Stuart 3 W/D
Unregistered/Sportsman:
76 Lottie Erin McCoy unreg 176.0 64.0 60.69% 1st
Class 3 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 37A (2017) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
261 Braeview Codega Kathryn Knox 1 180.5 56.0 66.85% 1st
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1 177.5 55.0 65.74%
Category 2:
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 2 182.0 54.0 67.41% 1st
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 2 W/D
Category 3:
47 Favorino Courtney Stuart 3 W/D
135 Drumnaconnell Opium Lux Dale Roberts 3 182.5 56.0 67.59% 1st
Class 4 Novice ARENA: DI Novice 27 (2012) [L]
Judge Lucinda Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
186 Lisnahall Miss Toffee Lucy McDowell 1 205.5 62.5 70.86% 1st
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1 189.5 60.5 65.34%
58 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell 1 189.5 60.0 65.34%
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 W/D
Category 3:
135 Drumnaconnell Opium Lux Dale Roberts 3 196.0 61.0 67.59% 1st
Class 5 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 43 (2006) [L]
Judge Lucinda Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 2:
100 Dungar Quick Silver Camilla Manningham-Buller 2 206.0 58.0 71.03% 1st
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 2 201.0 56.0 69.31%
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 2 190.0 53.0 65.52%
Category 3:
392 Beltrim Double G Dale Roberts 3 195.5 55.0 67.41% 1st
Class 6 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 53 (2007) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 2:
100 Dungar Quick Silver Camilla Manningham-Buller 2 224.5 53.0 66.03% 1st
Category 3:
392 Beltrim Double G Dale Roberts 3 222.5 54.0 65.44% 1st
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 61 (2002) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 199.5 55.0 68.79% 1st
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 192.0 52.0 66.21% 2nd
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 187.5 52.0 64.66%
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 2 181.5 49.0 62.59%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 178.5 51.0 61.55%
Class 8 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 76 (2016) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 228.0 55.0 69.09% 1st
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 216.0 53.0 65.45% 2nd
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 210.5 51.0 63.79%
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 2 205.5 50.0 62.27%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 204.5 50.0 61.97%
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 210.5 13.0 63.79% 1st
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 205.0 13.0 62.12% 2nd
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 202.5 13.0 61.36%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 3 194.0 13.0 58.79%
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 W/D
Unregistered:
126 DJ Lisa Dundee unreg 236.5 16.0 71.67% 1st
280 Jake Louise Nicholson unreg 201.0 13.0 60.91%
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Prelim Test (2018) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 198.0 13.0 66.00% 1st
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 196.5 13.0 65.50% 2nd
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 188.0 14.0 62.67%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 3 165.0 12.0 55.00%
Unregistered:
280 Jake Louise Nicholson unreg 192.0 14.0 64.00% 1st
Class 11a Open PYO ARENA: FEI Grand Prix (2020) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
9 VSH Beaulero Carolyn Mellor 3 303.0 15.0 65.87% 2nd
4 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 289.0 14.0 62.83%
Class 11b Open PYO ARENA: FEI Inter I (2020) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 217.5 14.0 63.97%
Class 11c Open PYO ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 233.0 14.0 68.53% 1st
Class 11d Open PYO ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 W/D
Class 13a TB – Mini ARENA: DI Introductory A (2017) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
185 OOS Fairy Tale Harriet O’Hagan M TB 113.5 45.5 63.06% 3rd
Class 13b TB Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 5 (2012) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper Outdoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee J TB 198.5 64.5 68.45% 1st
39 He’s so Naughty Harriet O’Hagan J TB 189.5 59.0 65.34% 2nd
Class 14a Para ARENA: Para Grade IV Team (2017) [L]
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
78 Loughmourne Diamond Geraldine Lowry para W/D
Class 14b Para ARENA: Para Grade IV Individual (2018) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
78 Loughmourne Diamond Geraldine Lowry para W/D
Class 15a Pony ARENA: FEI Pony Team Test (2018)
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
130 German Highlight Isabella Murray 2 242.5 15.0 69.29% 2nd
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 2 217.0 13.0 62.00% 3rd
Class 15b Pony ARENA: FEI Pony Individual Test (2018)
Judge Mark Ruddock Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
130 German Highlight Isabella Murray 2 264.5 15.0 71.49% 1st
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 2 227.0 13.0 61.35% 4th
%d bloggers like this: