Connell Hill – 12 May’19 Results

Finalised Results:

 

Kindly Sponsored by:

            

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. Click on their logos to go to their website or CLICK HERE to see more info about them.


Venue: Connell Hill Equestrian Centre 12 May 2019.

Class 1 ARENA: DI Preliminary 5 (2012) [S]
Judge Rosie Gomes Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 213.5 65.5 73.62% 1st
72 Shining Knight Rebecca Geddis 204.5 63.0 70.52% 2nd
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 195.5 63.5 67.41% 3rd
123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 190.5 60.0 65.69%
125 Toreen Boy Ellen McDonald 182.5 56.0 62.93%
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 178.5 56.0 61.55%
296 Farasi Claire Orr 177.0 54.5 61.03%
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 169.5 51.5 58.45%
354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee 163.5 52.0 56.38%
107 Lacoste Maryanne Kerr N/S
Category 2:
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson W/D
Category 3:
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 203.0 63.5 70.00% 1st
Unregistered:
76 Lottie Erin McCoy 174.0 55.5 60.00% 1st
Class 2 ARENA: BD Preliminary 19 (2016) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 160.5 67.0 66.88% 1st
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 159.0 66.0 66.25% 2nd
72 Shining Knight Rebecca Geddis 156.5 65.0 65.21% 3rd
296 Farasi Claire Orr 151.0 63.0 62.92%
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 150.5 64.0 62.71%
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 149.5 61.0 62.29%
354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee 149.0 64.0 62.08%
108 Little Drummer Boy Jenny Irwin 145.0 59.0 60.42%
107 Lacoste Maryanne Kerr N/S
Category 2:
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 160.0 69.0 66.67% 1st
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson W/D
Category 3:
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 161.0 67.0 67.08% 1st
53 Esdal’s King W.A. Lucy Adams H/C
Category 0:
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 157.5 66.0 65.63% 1st
58 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell 156.0 65.0 65.00%
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee 154.5 65.0 64.38%
Unregistered:
183 Savanah Eileen McDade 166.5 71.0 69.38% 1st
Class 3 ARENA: BD Novice 23 (2016) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 156.0 40.5 65.00% 1st
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 153.5 38.5 63.96%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 153.5 37.0 63.96%
58 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell 148.5 39.0 61.88%
Category 2:
75 TawneyBrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 140.0 36.0 58.33% 1st
Category 3:
31 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 167.5 43.5 69.79% 1st
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 165.5 43.0 68.96%
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 161.5 40.5 67.29%
Unregistered:
264 Twinkle Victoria O’Connor 159.0 39.0 66.25% 1st
Class 4 ARENA: DI Novice 24 (2012) [L]
Judge Rosie Gomes Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 210.5 65.0 70.17% 1st
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 193.5 57.0 64.50%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 180.5 54.0 60.17%
Category 3:
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 220.0 67.0 73.33% 1st
31 Homegrown Ajax Yvette Truesdale 208.0 63.5 69.33%
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 200.0 60.0 66.67%
Unregistered:
264 Twinkle Victoria O’Connor 203.5 61.0 67.83% 1st
Class 5 ARENA: BD Elementary 40 (2010) [L]
Judge Ivor Haroer Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 208.5 55.0 67.26% 1st
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 204.5 52.0 65.97% 2nd
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 200.0 52.0 64.52%
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 200.0 52.0 64.52%
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 195.5 52.0 63.06%
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill W/D
Category 3:
59 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 210.5 51.0 67.90% 1st
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 194.0 49.0 62.58%
82 Woodcroft Waltzer Ruaidhri O’Cianain 192.0 52.0 61.94%
Class 6 ARENA: DI Elementary 55 (2013) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 183.0 58.0 65.36% 1st
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 179.5 58.5 64.11%
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 179.0 60.0 63.93%
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 174.0 55.5 62.14%
Category 3:
59 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 199.5 64.5 71.25% 1st
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 195.0 64.5 69.64%
82 Woodcroft Waltzer Ruaidhri O’Cianain 169.0 53.5 60.36%
Class 7 ARENA: BD Medium 61 (2002) [L]
Judge Rosie Gomes Outdoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 191.5 51.0 66.03% 1st
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 187.0 52.0 64.48%
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 0.0 0.0 0.00%
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 0.0 0.0 0.00%
Class 8 ARENA: BD Medium 73 (2007) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 214.5 50.0 63.09% 1st
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 194.5 47.0 57.21%
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 0.0 0.0 0.00%
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 0.0 0.0 0.00%
Class 9 ARENA: BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Indoor Adv Med
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 249.0 51.0 63.85% 1st
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 247.0 50.0 63.33%
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 217.5 47.0 55.77%
Class 10 ARENA: FEI Junior Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge Rosie Gomes Outdoor Adv Med
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 237.0 15.0 71.82% 1st
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 215.5 14.0 65.30%
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 212.0 14.0 64.24%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 210.0 14.0 63.64%
Class 11a ARENA: FEI Inter I (2018) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Indoor Open PYO
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
64 Enigma Dale Roberts 0.0 0.0 0.00%
Class 11b ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Indoor Open PYO
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 228.0 15.0 67.06%
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 224.5 15.0 66.03%
91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 205.0 14.0 60.29%
Class 11c ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Indoor Open PYO
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 249.5 45.5 73.38% 1st
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 233.5 42.5 68.68% 2nd
Class 13b ARENA: DI Preliminary 5 (2012) [S]
Judge Rosie Gomes Outdoor TB & Sportsman
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 179.0 57.5 61.72% 1st
76 Lottie Erin McCoy 175.0 56.0 60.34%
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee 163.0 51.0 56.21%
%d bloggers like this: