Connell Hill 10th Nov’19 – Results.

Finalised Result’s: Connell Hill 10th Nov 2019.
Class  1 ARENA:    BD Preliminary 12 (2016) [S]
Judge Joan Adrain Outdoor          
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 1:
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 177.5 63.0 65.74% 1st
175 Killagriff Miss Louise Diana Cody 1 172.0 60.0 63.70%
322 Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 160.0 58.0 59.26%
Unregistered:
306 Lougherne Inspired Jane Allen Collins unreg W/D
282 Doon Henegan Lisa Dundee unreg W/D
Class  2 ARENA:    DI Preliminary 18 (2012) [L]
Judge Caroline Tupling Indoor          
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 1:
261 Braeview Codega Kathryn Knox 1 164.5 62.0 68.54% 1st
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 161.0 61.0 67.08% 2nd
123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 1 157.5 61.0 65.63%
322 Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 145.5 55.5 60.63%
354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee 1 W/D
Unregistered:
269 Doon Heneghan Lisa Dundee unreg W/D
Class  3 ARENA:    DI Novice 24 (2012) [L]
Judge Caroline Tupling Indoor          
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 1:
97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 1 205.5 63.0 68.50% 1st
119 Ramazottis Love Debbie Burns 1 201.0 62.0 67.00% 2nd
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 1 195.5 60.0 65.17%
342 Ballynolin Sirocco Hannah Wilding 1 190.0 57.0 63.33%
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 188.0 59.0 62.67%
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 178.5 56.5 59.50%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1 173.5 54.5 57.83%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 173.0 54.5 57.67%
115 Dante Alighieri Ellen McDonald 1 H/C
123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 1 W/D
Category 3:
53 Esdal’s King Lucy Adams 3 209.5 63.0 69.83% 1st
Unregistered:
273 Ballylin Ben Daryl Mckinney unreg 182.5 56.0 60.83% 1st
297 Lougherne Calypso Craig Hills unreg W/D
Class  4 ARENA:    BD Novice 23 (2016) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Outdoor          
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 1:
119 Ramazottis Love Debbie Burns 1 169.5 42.5 70.63% 1st
197 Oh to be Posh Ruth Logan 1 169.0 42.0 70.42% 2nd
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 1 165.5 42.5 68.96% 3rd
97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 1 165.5 42.5 68.96%
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 155.0 38.0 64.58%
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 154.0 39.0 64.17%
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 1 153.0 39.5 63.75%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1 150.5 37.5 62.71%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 138.5 35.5 57.71%
Category 3:
53 Esdal’s King Lucy Adams 3 172.0 43.5 71.67% 1st
Unregistered:
273 Ballylin Ben Daryl Mckinney unreg 163.0 41.5 67.92% 1st
Class  5 ARENA:    BD Elementary 55 (2019) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Outdoor          
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 2:
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 1 211.0 54.0 68.06% 1st
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 2 206.5 55.0 66.61%
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 192.0 50.0 61.94%
Category 3:
343 Loughmore Diamond Joanne Jarden 3 210.0 54.0 67.74% 1st
162 Getadate Michael Boyd 3 199.5 53.0 64.35%
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
Class  6 ARENA:    BD Elementary 40 (2010) [L]
Judge Caroline Tupling Indoor          
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 2:
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 2 205.5 54.0 66.29% 1st
197 Oh to be Posh Ruth Logan 1 204.0 53.0 65.81% 2nd
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 197.5 51.0 63.71%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2 192.0 51.0 61.94%
Category 3:
162 Getadate Michael Boyd 3 207.0 53.0 66.77% 1st
343 Loughmore Diamond Joanne Jarden 3 199.0 52.0 64.19%
116 Quarryhill Calypso Joanne Jarden 3 198.0 54.0 63.87%
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
Class  7 ARENA:    BD Medium 69 (2005) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Outdoor          
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 239.0 60.0 72.42% 1st
116 Quarryhill Calypso Joanne Jarden 3 229.0 57.0 69.39% 2nd
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 206.5 50.0 62.58%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 186.0 46.0 56.36%
61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 3 W/D
Class  8 ARENA:    BD Medium 76 (2016) [L]
Judge Caroline Tupling Indoor          
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
280 Jake Louise Nicholson unreg 208.0 51.0 63.03% 1st
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 202.0 50.0 61.21% 2nd
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 201.0 51.0 60.91%
236 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 2 196.0 49.0 59.39%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 183.0 47.0 55.45%
61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 3 W/D
Class  9 ARENA:    BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Outdoor   Adv Med    
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 242.5 52.0 62.18% 1st
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 237.0 51.0 60.77%
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 3 W/D
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
Class  10 ARENA:    BD Adv Med 98 (2002) [L]
Judge Caroline Tupling Indoor   Adv Med    
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
280 Jake Louise Nicholson unreg 227.0 49.0 59.74% 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3 216.0 48.0 56.84%
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 W/D
Class  11a  ARENA:    FEI Inter I (2018) [L]  
Judge Caroline Tupling Indoor   Open PYO    
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 W/D
Class  11b ARENA:    FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Caroline Tupling Indoor   Open PYO    
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 W/D
Class  11c ARENA:    BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Caroline Tupling Indoor   Open PYO    
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 3 W/D
Class  11d ARENA:    FEI Grand Prix (2018) [L]
Judge Caroline Tupling Indoor   Open PYO    
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
9 VSH Beaulero Carolyn Mellor 3 287.0 14.0 62.39% 1st
4 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 273.0 14.0 59.35%
Class  13a ARENA:    DI Introductory B (2017) [S]
Judge Joan Adrain Outdoor   TB – Mini    
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
328 OOS Fairytale Harriet O’Hagan TB 106.0 43.0 62.35%
336 Caramaddy Jack Robyn Rick TB 105.0 44.5 61.76%
Class  13b ARENA:           
Judge Joan Adrain Outdoor   TB & Sportsman Prelim
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
329 Cnocandubh Status Bronagh Stevenson SM 180.5 65.0 66.85% 1st
216 Romeo Aimee Maxwell SM 172.0 63.0 63.70%
330 He’s So Naughty Hariet O’Hagan TB 170.5 63.0 63.15%
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 170.0 61.0 62.96%
354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee TB W/D
Class  13c ARENA:    DI Novice 23 (2012) [S]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Outdoor   TB & Sportsman Novice
No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
329 Cnocandubh Status Bronagh Stevenson SM 206.5 58.5 66.61% 2nd
216 Romeo Aimee Maxwell SM 204.0 58.5 65.81% 3rd
%d bloggers like this: