Danescroft 6th July’19 – Results

Finalised Results:

Kindly Sponsored by:

             

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. Click on their logos to go to their website or CLICK HERE to see more info about them.


Class 1 Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 15 (2012) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
17 Hadash Van Vyckenhove Linda Sales 192.5 61.5 68.75% 1st
197 O to be Posh Ruth Logan 191.5 64.0 68.39% 2nd
40 Lacey Loux Julie Coulter 190.0 61.0 67.86%
84 Tyrella Super Sox Orla Carmichael 186.5 61.0 66.61%
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 186.5 58.0 66.61%
296 Farasi Claire Orr 183.5 57.5 65.54%
156 Cocklehill Oliva Pele 176.5 57.5 63.04%
Category 2:
73 Wemyss Bay Eileen McDade 198.5 64.5 70.89% 1st
80 Mr Biggles Cairlinn Carroll 186.0 61.5 66.43%
205 Bowes Elevator Nathan McCausland 185.5 59.0 66.25%
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 19 (2016) [L]
Judge Jacky Reid 2
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
253 Rockfield Blackthorn David Wightman 168.0 72.0 70.00% 1st
197 O to be Posh Ruth Logan 161.5 67.0 67.29% 2nd
108 Little Drummer Boy Jenny Irwin 161.0 68.0 67.08% 3rd=
296 Farasi Claire Orr 161.0 68.0 67.08% 3rd=
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 159.0 66.0 66.25%
40 Lacey Loux Julie Coulter 158.5 66.0 66.04%
84 Tyrella Super Sox Orla Carmichael 155.0 66.0 64.58%
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 149.5 62.0 62.29%
156 Cocklehill Oliva Pele 144.0 60.0 60.00%
Category 2:
205 Bowes Elevator Nathan McCausland 167.5 71.0 69.79% 1st
73 Wemyss Bay Eileen McDade 159.0 67.0 66.25%
80 Mr Biggles Cairlinn Carroll 153.0 66.0 63.75%
146 Smokey Bay Cairlinn Carroll 153.0 65.0 63.75%
Class 3 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 24 (2016) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 164.0 43.0 71.30% 1st
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 161.0 43.5 70.00% 2nd
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 159.0 43.0 69.13% 3rd
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 158.5 43.0 68.91%
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 154.5 39.5 67.17%
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 153.5 39.5 66.74%
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 151.5 40.0 65.87%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 150.5 40.0 65.43%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 150.5 39.5 65.43%
Category 2:
45 Rubioso Megan Hegarty 160.5 42.0 69.78% 1st
75 TawneyBrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 150.5 40.0 65.43%
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 142.0 36.5 61.74%
Category 3:
53 Esdal’s King WA Lucy Adams 153.0 40.0 66.52% 1st
Unregistered:
167 Eve Ashleigh Carlisle 164.5 43.5 71.52% 1st
Class 4 Novice ARENA: DI Novice 27 (2012) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 202.0 62.0 69.66% 1st
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 192.5 61.0 66.38% 2nd
204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 188.0 59.5 64.83% 3rd
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 186.0 57.5 64.14%
21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 186.0 56.5 64.14%
253 Rockfield Blackthorn David Wightman 185.5 59.5 63.97%
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 179.0 57.0 61.72%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 170.5 53.5 58.79%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey 153.5 51.0 52.93%
Category 2:
45 Rubioso Megan Hegarty 195.5 62.0 67.41% 1st
75 TawneyBrack Indiana Kristine Lynch 183.0 57.5 63.10%
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill 167.0 54.5 57.59%
Category 3:
53 Esdal’s King WA Lucy Adams 195.5 60.0 67.41% 1st
Unregistered:
167 Eve Ashleigh Carlisle 196.0 62.0 67.59% 1st
Class 5 Elem ARENA: DI Elementary 56 (2013) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 208.0 60.5 67.10% 1st
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 205.0 61.0 66.13% 2nd=
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 205.0 61.0 66.13% 2nd=
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 204.0 58.5 65.81%
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 197.5 59.0 63.71%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee W/D
Category 3:
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 209.0 61.0 67.42% 1st
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 204.5 62.0 65.97%
Class 6 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 57 (2007) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper 2
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 190.5 56.0 68.04% 1st
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 181.0 53.0 64.64% 2nd
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 176.5 51.0 63.04%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 175.5 52.0 62.68%
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 168.5 49.0 60.18%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 162.5 48.0 58.04%
Category 3:
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 193.5 56.0 69.11% 1st
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 180.5 52.0 64.46%
86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 175.0 52.0 62.50%
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 76 (2016) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 239.5 60.0 72.58% 1st
61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 221.5 55.0 67.12% 2nd
59 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 219.5 54.0 66.52% 3rd
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 206.5 51.0 62.58%
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 206.0 50.0 62.42%
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 196.0 46.0 59.39%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 194.5 48.0 58.94%
124 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 181.0 42.0 54.85%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 177.0 45.0 53.64%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie W/D
Class 8 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 61 (2002) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 209.5 59.0 72.24% 1st
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 205.0 60.0 70.69% 2nd
59 Homegrown Lexi Sylvia Henry 197.0 56.0 67.93% 3rd
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 189.5 52.0 65.34%
124 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 187.0 52.0 64.48%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther 185.5 52.0 63.97%
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 183.5 50.0 63.28%
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 182.0 52.0 62.76%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 164.5 46.0 56.72%
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson Ret’d
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie W/D
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 204.5 13.0 61.97% 1st
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 198.5 13.0 60.15%
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 173.0 10.0 52.42%
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 254.0 54.0 65.13% 1st
Class 11a Open PYO ARENA: FEI Yng Riders Prelim Test [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 188.0 12.0 58.75%
Class 11b Open PYO ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 227.5 15.0 66.91% 1st
Class 11c Open PYO ARENA: BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 210.0 39.0 61.76% 2nd
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 200.0 35.0 58.82%
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 195.0 34.0 57.35%
Class 13b TB & Sportsman Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 15 (2012) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
89 Golden Rainbow Siobhan Hughes 187.5 61.5 66.96% 2nd
144 Charmer Louise Williams N/S
Class 13c TB & Sportsman Novice ARENA: BD Novice 24 (2016) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper Indoor
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
94 Ballyalt Comet Luka Doran 157.5 41.5 68.48% 1st
138 Homegrown Index Georgie Young 144.0 39.0 62.61%
89 Golden Rainbow Siobhan Hughes 142.0 38.5 61.74%
144 Charmer Louise Williams N/S
%d bloggers like this: