Times

CONNELL HILL 15th MARCH – PROVISIONAL TIMES

Please check back on Thursday evening as times may have changed.

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them as they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Arena walks are permitted before classes if the arena is empty. Riders must stay outside the boards.

Please check that your Rider Category is correct.

If you are unable to attend a show, please let the show organiser know as soon as possible.

If you did not provide information on qualifying scores and help, you have been entered in the Non-Qaulified section of the Championship class. 

There is a special rosette for the highest place U25 in prelim and novice. Please email nidressage@outlook.com if you are eligible.

Class 1 Prelim BD 17A (2017) [L] ARENA: Outdoor
Judge Fiona Wilson
Time No Horse Rider Cat
15:11 95 Dernhatten Source Victoria O’Connor 1
15:18 260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1
15:25 12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1
15:32 88 SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee 3
15:39 237 Warranta Patricia Martin 1
15:46 102 Kontiki Penny Murphy 1
15:53 322 Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1
16:00 388 Derrylackey Mark Helen Donaldson 1
16:07 250 Clarouse Diane O’Donovan 1
16:14 5 VSH James Bond Michael Boyd 3
16:21 177 Perish the Pack Karen Johnson 1
Class 2 Prelim DI 18 (2012) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Sue Wood
Time No Horse Rider Cat
14:10 30 Diamond Lux Louise Spence 2
14:17 261 Braeview Codega Kathryn Knox 1
14:24 95 Dernhatten Source Victoria O’Connor 1 NQ
14:31 123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 1
14:38 132 Prince Kostolany Claire Sedgeman 2
14:45 260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1
14:52 88 SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee 3
14:59 12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1
15:06 237 Warranta Patricia Martin 1 NQ
15:13 322 Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1
15:20 102 Kontiki Penny Murphy 1
15:27 388 Derrylackey Mark Helen Donaldson 1
15:34 5 VSH James Bond Michael Boyd 3NQ
Class 3 Novice DI 24 (2012) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Sue Wood
Time No Horse Rider Cat
15:56 115 Dante Alighieri Ellen McDonald 1
16:03 58 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell 1
16:10 314 Ballinderry K.J. Samantha Edgar 1
16:17 168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1
16:24 97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 1
16:31 54 West Joey Louise Parkes 1
16:38 123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 1
Class 4 Novice BD 37A (2007) [L] ARENA: Outdoor
Judge Fiona Wilson
Time No Horse Rider Cat
14:05 123 Greenfield Apache Ellen McDonald 1
14:12 53 Esdal’s King WA Lucy Adams 3
14:19 204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 2
14:26 58 Forest View Boy Lucy McDowell 1
14:33 168 Molly Julie Dauncey 1
14:40 97 Larkin Lisa Ferguson 1 NQ
14:47 261 Braeview Codega Kathryn Knox 1
14:54 115 Dante Alighieri Ellen McDonald 1
Class 5 Elem BD 43 (2006) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Fiona Wilson
Time No Horse Rider Cat
12:21 96 Sheepcote Jamboree Eilish Smith 2
12:28 100 Dungar Quick Silver Camilla Manningham-Buller 2
12:35 21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 2
12:42 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King unreg
Class 6 Elem BD 55 (2019) [L] ARENA: Outdoor
Judge Sue Wood
Time No Horse Rider Cat
11:55 100 Dungar Quick Silver Camilla Manningham-Buller 2
12:02 376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3
12:09 21 Copperfield Gold Nicole Robinson 2NQ
12:16 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King unreg
12:23 * BREAK BREAK BREAK
12:30 53 Esdal’s King WA Lucy Adams 3
12:37 86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3
12:44 204 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 2
12:51 96 Sheepcote Jamboree Eilish Smith 2 NQ
Class 7 Med BD 61 (2002) [L] ARENA: Outdoor
Judge Sue Wood
Time No Horse Rider Cat
10:11 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2
10:18 86 Creevagh Connection Sylvia Henry 3
10:25 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2
10:32 124 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 2
Class 8 Med BD 69 (2005) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Fiona Wilson
Time No Horse Rider Cat
10:40 116 Quarryhill Calypso Joanne Jarden 3
10:47 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2
10:54 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2
11:01 376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3
11:08 153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 2
11:15 124 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 2 NQ
Class 9 Adv Med BD 91 (2016) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Fiona Wilson
Time No Horse Rider Cat
11:37 149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 3
11:44 280 Jake Louise Nicholson unreg
11:51 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 3
Class 10 Adv Med FEI Jnr Team (2018) [L] ARENA: Outdoor
Judge Sue Wood
Time No Horse Rider Cat
10:50 280 Jake Louise Nicholson unreg
10:57 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3
11:04 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 3
11:11 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3
11:18 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 3NQ
11:25 116 Quarryhill Calypso Joanne Jarden 3
11:32 153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3NQ
Class 11a PYO GP ARENA: Indoor
Judge Fiona Wilson
Time No Horse Rider Cat
10:25 9 VSH Beaulero Carolyn Mellor 3
12:03 4 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3
Class 11b PYO Inter I ARENA: Indoor
Judge Fiona Wilson
Time No Horse Rider Cat
10:00 55 Jumping Fox Fiona Skipper 3NQ
10:08 1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3
Class 11d PYO BD Adv 102 ARENA: Outdoor
Judge Sue Wood
Time No Horse Rider Cat
09:45 149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 3NQ
09:53 126 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3NQ
Class 12 Intro DI A (2017) [S] ARENA: Outdoor
Judge Fiona Wilson
Time No Horse Rider Cat
16:50 185 OOS Fairy Tale Harriet O’Hagan TB
Class 13b Prelim TB DI 5 (2012) [S] ARENA: Outdoor
Judge Fiona Wilson
Time No Horse Rider Cat
16:33 39 He’s so Naughty Harriet O’Hagan TB
16:39 106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB

Leave a Comment