Times

Laurel View  Times 22nd July – Provisional Times

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Please check that your Rider Category is correct.

Class 1 Prelim BD 12 (2016) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Orlaith O’Hagan
Time No Horse Rider Cat
08:30 135 Arabian Knight Sarah Brashaw 2
08:36 254 Drumnahall Miss Andrew Gordon unreg
08:42 12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1
08:48 335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1
08:54 47 Apollo Yvonne Chisholm 1
09:00 354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee TB
09:06 65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1
09:12 170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1
09:18 54 Ballygarris Robe Louise Alexander 1
09:24 184 Rucky Laura Evans 1
09:30 362 Ramiro’s Princess Fiona Tiffney 1
09:36 78 Akira Star Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3
09:42 * BREAK BREAK BREAK
09:48 * BREAK BREAK BREAK
09:54 300 Naughty Harriet O’Hagan unreg
10:00 40 Don Romeo Sarah Sproule 1
10:06 113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 3
10:12 155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle TB
10:18 296 Farasi Claire Patterson unreg
10:24 322  Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1
10:30 156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1
10:36 465 Pheonix Delight Niamh Ward unreg
10:42 151 Anfield Tonic Touch Hannah Rafferty unreg
10:48 106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB
10:54 223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1
11:00 368 Ballymartin Diamond Krissy Nicola Allan 1
11:06 220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson unreg
11:12 28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2
11:18 66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1
Class 2 Prelim BD 17A (2017) [L] ARENA: Outdoor
Judge Judge
Time No Horse Rider Cat
08:30 354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee 1
08:37 170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1
08:44 54 Ballygarris Robe Louise Alexander 1
08:51 184 Rucky Laura Evans 1
08:58 78 Akira Star Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3
09:05 135 Arabian Knight Sarah Brashaw 2
09:12 40 Don Romeo Sarah Sproule 1
09:19 12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1
09:26 47 Apollo Yvonne Chisholm 1
09:33 335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1
09:40 65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1
09:47 * BREAK BREAK BREAK
09:54 * BREAK BREAK BREAK
10:01 * BREAK BREAK BREAK
10:08 362 Ramiro’s Princess Fiona Tiffney 1
10:15 260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1
10:22 223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1
10:29 219 Really Russell Aislinn Franklin Unreg
10:36 113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 3
10:43 66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1
10:50 155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 1
10:57 296 Farasi Claire Patterson unreg
11:04 156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1
11:11 322  Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1
Class 3 Novice BD 34 (2016) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Joanne Jarden
Time No Horse Rider Cat
11:40 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3
11:46 220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson unreg
11:53 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2
11:59 140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 3
12:06 25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1
12:12 368 Ballymartin Diamond Krissy Nicola Allan 1
12:19 41 Patience Michelle Strange 1
12:25 274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1
12:32 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1
12:38 238 Iotti van Bergsham Victoria Campbell 3
12:45 8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3
12:51 279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2
12:58 32 Lusmagh Echo Sophie Donnell TB
Class 4 Novice BD 37A (2007) [L] ARENA: Outdoor
Judge Judge
Time No Horse Rider Cat
11:28 140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 3
11:35 18 Knockaraha Gypsy Sharon McGimpsey 2
11:42 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1
11:49 274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1
11:56 298 Rnadalstown’s Commando Jonny Mulligan unreg
12:03 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3
12:10 238 Iotti van Bergsham Victoria Campbell 3
12:17 332 My Toy Boy Jacqui Lewis unreg
12:24 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2
12:31 279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2
12:38 25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1
12:45 45 Rubioso Megan Hegarty 1
12:52 41 Patience Michelle Strange 1
Class 5 Elem BD 49 (2009) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Joanne Jarden
Time No Horse Rider Cat
13:34 8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3
13:41 83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 2
13:48 188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2
13:55 231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2
14:02 118 Oliver Hardy Martina McKinley 2
14:09 257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2
14:16 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2
14:23 247 Don Heinreich Lucinda Webb-Graham 3
14:30 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2
14:37 29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2
14:44 229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2
14:51 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2
Class 6 Elem DI 56 (2013) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Time No Horse Rider Cat
12:20 18 Knockaraha Gypsy Sharon McGimpsey 2
12:28 188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2
12:36 298 Rnadalstown’s Commando Jonny Mulligan unreg
12:44 83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 2
12:52 231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2
13:00 257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2
13:08 118 Oliver Hardy Martina McKinley 2
13:16 29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2
13:24 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2
13:32 200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2
13:40 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2
13:48 229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2
Class 7 Med BD 61 (2002) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Joanne Jarden
Time No Horse Rider Cat
15:43 69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 3
15:50 200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2
15:57 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2
16:04 172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2
16:11 196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2
16:18 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2
16:25 38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3
Class 8 Med BD 69 (2005) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Time No Horse Rider Cat
14:50 392 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2
14:57 196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2
15:04 172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2
15:11 242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3
15:18 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2
15:25 38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3
Class 9 Adv Med BD 93 (2004) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Joanne Jarden
Time No Horse Rider Cat
15:10 119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 3
15:16 166 Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 3
15:22 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3
Class 10 Adv Med BD 91 (2016 [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Time No Horse Rider Cat
14:12 166 Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 3
14:19 119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 3
14:26 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3
14:33 242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3
Class 11a PYO Inter I ARENA: Long
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Time No Horse Rider Cat
11:00 1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3
Class 11b PYO PSG ARENA: Long
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Time No Horse Rider Cat
10:18 1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3
10:26 103 Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession 3
10:34 178 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3
10:42 91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3
Class 12 Intro BD C (2016) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Orlaith O’Hagan
Time No Horse Rider Cat
08:15 295 Sha Khan Holly McKeown unreg
Class 14a Para PYO Grade IV Ind ARENA: Long
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Time No Horse Rider Cat
11:15 164 Ringfort Nimmerdino Geraldine Lowry 2
Class 14b Para PYO Grade IV Team ARENA: Long
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Time No Horse Rider Cat
11:43 164 Ringfort Nimmerdino Geraldine Lowry 2
Class 14c Para PYO Grade V Nov ARENA: Long
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Time No Horse Rider Cat
11:30 392 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2

Leave a Comment