Laurel View 28th May’17 – Results.

Class 1 Prelim BD1 (2006) s ARENA: 2
Judge Stephen Murphy
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
12:42 188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 1 136.5 72.0 71.84% 1st
14:36 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 134.0 71.0 70.53% 2nd
13:06 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 132.5 70.0 69.74% 3rd
14:54 294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 132.0 70.0 69.47% 4th
14:06 243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 128.5 68.0 67.63%
12:48 130 Inca Spurs Louise Irvine 1 127.5 68.0 67.11%
13:42 133 Pleasant Surprise Sarah Osborough 1 127.0 68.0 66.84%
12:18 81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 124.5 66.0 65.53%
13:54 393 Drumaknockan Ano’s Diamond Christine Burns 1 123.5 66.0 65.00%
12:24 156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 120.5 64.0 63.42%
12:36 283 Fits the Bill Shirley Anderson 1 108.5 57.0 57.11%
14:00 146 Sweet Duaghter of Faust Katrina Buchanan 1 104.0 56.0 54.74%
13:00 158 Castleroache Smartie Pants Elaine Waddell 1 W/D 0.0 0.0 0.00%
Category 2:
13:30 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 126.5 68.0 66.58% 1st
13:48 152 Hanne Jill Hobson 2 122.5 65.0 64.47%
12:54 240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 119.0 63.0 62.63%
Category 3:
14:48 104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 138.0 73.0 72.63% 1st
13:36 8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 133.5 71.0 70.26% 2nd
14:18 140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 3 129.0 68.0 67.89%
12:12 185 Roundthorn Fair Play Lisa Dundee 3 123.5 66.0 65.00%
12:30 120 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale 3 115.5 61.0 60.79%
UnRegistered:
12:06 159 Stainsby Free Spirit Lynn Patterson unreg 128.0 68.0 67.37% 1st
14:12 348 Tiernan Jennifer McCall unreg 117.5 62.0 61.84% 2nd=
14:24 183 Westie Eileen McDade unreg 117.5 62.0 61.84% 2nd=
14:30 176 Mystical Luna Sharon Wilson unreg 108.0 57.0 56.84%
Class 2 Prelim DI18 (2012) l ARENA: 3
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
14:02 294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 170.5 62.5 71.04% 1st
13:41 130 Inca Spurs Louise Irvine 1 164.0 59.0 68.33% 2nd
12:45 133 Pleasant Surprise Sarah Osborough 1 163.0 61.0 67.92%
13:27 81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 157.5 58.0 65.63%
14:09 201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 155.0 57.5 64.58%
14:30 188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 1 147.5 55.0 61.46%
13:48 158 Castleroache Smartie Pants Elaine Waddell 1 W/D 0.0 0.0 0.00%
Category 2:
13:13 231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 165.5 60.5 68.96% 1st
13:20 51 Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters 2 W/D 0.0 0.0 0.00%
13:34 240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 W/D 0.0 0.0 0.00%
Category 3:
12:52 185 Roundthorn Fair Play Lisa Dundee 3 160.0 60.5 66.67% 1st=
14:16 104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 160.0 60.5 66.67% 1st=
13:06 197 Havana Nicola McKee 3 159.0 61.5 66.25%
12:59 120 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale 3 154.0 57.5 64.17%
13:55 140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 3 148.0 54.5 61.67%
UnRegistered:
14:23 159 Stainsby Free Spirit Lynn Patterson unreg 153.0 59.0 63.75% 1st
Class 3 Novice DI26 (2012) s ARENA: 2
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
09:37 77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 1 196.5 61.5 67.76% 1st
10:40 229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 1 194.0 59.0 66.90% 2nd
09:51 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 1 193.5 58.5 66.72%
09:58 243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 186.0 57.5 64.14%
09:44 83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 1 179.5 58.0 61.90%
10:12 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 179.0 56.5 61.72%
Category 2:
10:33 161 Erieke Victor Wilson 2 200.0 61.5 68.97% 1st
10:26 51 Woodcroft Ricardo Sharon Watters 2 188.0 58.5 64.83%
10:47 319 Thorn Debbie Cherry 2 182.0 56.5 62.76%
10:05 109 Rolando Emma Hobson 2 W/D 0.0 0.0 0.00%
Category 3:
10:19 242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 W/D 0.0 0.0 0.00%
Class 4 Novice BD23 (2016) l ARENA: 3
Judge Ivor Harper
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
10:36 201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 174.5 46.0 72.71% 1st
12:00 229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 1 170.0 44.0 70.83% 2nd
10:42 77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 1 170.0 43.0 70.83%
10:30 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 1 168.0 42.5 70.00%
11:42 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 163.0 39.0 67.92%
11:30 114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 1 162.5 39.5 67.71%
10:48 83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 1 160.0 39.5 66.67%
11:06 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 146.0 36.5 60.83%
Category 2:
11:48 257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 169.0 41.0 70.42% 1st
11:54 172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2 167.5 42.5 69.79% 2nd
10:54 231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 162.5 41.0 67.71%
12:06 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 156.5 39.0 65.21%
11:24 319 Thorn Debbie Cherry 2 155.0 39.5 64.58%
11:18 161 Erieke Victor Wilson 2 148.5 39.0 61.88%
11:36 109 Rolando Emma Hobson 2 W/D 0.0 0.0 0.00%
Category 3:
11:00 166 Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 3 165.5 42.0 68.96% 1st
UnRegistered:
11:12 358 Amiro Hemmingway Lisa Dundee unreg 172.5 42.5 71.88% 1st
Class 5 Elem BD42 (2008) s ARENA: 2
Judge Ivor Harper
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Collective % Place
Category 2:
15:56 141 Fernando Louise Ferguson 2 227.5 57.0 71.09% 1st
16:32 92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 227.0 57.0 70.94% 2nd
16:20 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 222.5 56.0 69.53%
15:50 61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 2 220.0 55.0 68.75%
16:08 199 Cairnspindle Cooper Louise Craig 2 218.0 55.0 68.13%
16:14 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 217.0 54.0 67.81%
16:02 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 210.0 52.0 65.63%
16:26 200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 208.0 53.0 65.00%
Class 6 Elem BD40 (2010) l ARENA: 1
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Collective % Place
Category 2:
13:37 26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 2 212.0 55.0 68.39% 1st
15:01 61 Ballyalt Comet Michael Boyd 2 206.5 52.0 66.61% 2nd
13:44 93 Wicolda Kate Worthington 2 202.5 53.0 65.32% 3rd
14:54 92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 201.0 51.0 64.84%
14:19 257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 199.0 50.0 64.19%
13:58 172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2 198.5 52.0 64.03%
15:22 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 198.5 51.0 64.03%
15:15 141 Fernando Louise Ferguson 2 194.5 51.0 62.74%
14:12 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 190.0 50.0 61.29%
14:40 200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 188.0 49.0 60.65%
14:26 199 Cairnspindle Cooper Louise Craig 2 185.5 48.0 59.84%
Category 3:
13:51 353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 215.0 57.0 69.35% 1st
14:05 242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 213.5 55.0 68.87%
13:30 166 Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 3 213.0 53.0 68.71%
14:47 153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 w/d 0.0 0.0 0.00%
UnRegistered:
15:08 358 Amiro Hemmingway Lisa Dundee unreg 220.5 57.0 71.13% 1st
14:33 420 Ballycarron Lad Izzy Riley unreg 207.5 54.0 66.94%
Class 7 Med DI62 (2015) s ARENA: 2
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Collective % Place
Category 2:
11:10 119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 2 208.0 59.0 67.10% 1st
11:38 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 2 198.0 57.5 63.87% 2nd
11:31 68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 197.5 59.0 63.71%
11:45 34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 188.0 54.5 60.65%
11:17 244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 2 187.0 54.5 60.32%
Category 3:
11:24 180 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee 3 196.5 57.5 63.39% 1st
Class 8 Med BD61 (2002) l ARENA: 1
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Collective % Place
Category 2:
10:19 119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 2 206.5 57.0 71.21% 1st
10:33 26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 2 187.0 52.0 64.48% 2nd
09:51 68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 186.5 53.0 64.31%
09:37 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 2 185.5 49.0 63.97%
09:44 34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 178.5 48.0 61.55%
10:26 244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 2 173.5 47.0 59.83%
10:54 93 Wicolda Kate Worthington 2 165.5 47.0 57.07%
09:30 196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 156.5 43.0 53.97%
Category 3:
10:47 178 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 211.0 60.0 72.76% 1st
10:40 153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 198.0 55.0 68.28%
10:05 353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 185.0 52.0 63.79%
09:58 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 182.0 51.0 62.76%
Class 9 Adv Med BD85 (2009) l ARENA: 1
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Collective % Place
Category 3:
12:00 178 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 235.5 45.0 69.26% 1st
12:21 352 Wishful Thinking Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 220.0 38.5 64.71%
12:14 180 VSH Chablis Nicola McKee 3 208.0 36.5 61.18%
12:07 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 198.0 34.5 58.24%
Class 11a PYO PSG ARENA: 1
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Collective % Place
Category 3:
12:40 1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 254.5 42.0 66.97% 1st
12:48 48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 243.0 39.0 63.95%
Class 11a PYO Inter 1 ARENA: 1
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Collective % Place
Category 3:
11:38 1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 248.5 41.0 65.39%
11:30 48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 241.0 39.0 63.42%
Class 12 BD Intro A (2008) s ARENA: 2
Judge Stephen Murphy
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
15:10 145 Nanny McPhee Kimberley Robinson 1 152.0 67.0 66.09% 1st
15:40 191 Fairymount Sadat Kimberley Robinson 1 139.5 61.0 60.65%
Category 2:
15:16 152 Hanne Jill Hobson 2 168.5 75.0 73.26% 1st
Unregistered:
15:34 336 Chiana Judith Hughes unreg 162.5 72.0 70.65% 1st
15:22 176 Mystical Luna Sharon Wilson unreg 153.0 68.0 66.52%
15:28 348 Tiernan Jennifer McCall unreg 147.5 64.0 64.13%
Class 13 a Trailblazers Prelim 1 ARENA: 2
Judge Stephen Murphy
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
12:00 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 135.5 71.0 71.32% 1st
14:42 33 Rathcline Supreme Zara Wood unreg 131.5 69.0 69.21%
Class 13b Trail blazers DI26 (2012) s ARENA: 2
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat. Remarks Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
09:30 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 1 190.5 59.5 65.69% 1st
Class 14 Para V Team Test ARENA: 1
Judge Alison Mastin Moore
Time Comp No Horse Rider Cat Remarks Score Collective % Place
Category 2:
15:36 196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 259.0 38.0 60.23% 1st