Regional Summer Finals Danescroft 20th August 2016

1 Prelim DI 15 (2012) [S] ARENA: 3 280
Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
29 Siraxta Maverick 4336 Louise Spence 4074 196.5 70.18 1st
130 Inca Spurs 4333 Louise Irvine 4072 193 68.93 2nd
155 Femme Fatale 4360 Caroline Chambers 4083 186.5 66.61 3rd
286 Kinky Boots 4368 Andrew Ross 4085 185.5 66.25
437 Tesorino 4379 Orla Carmichael 4092 184 65.71
208 Willows Sensation 3657 Gillian Holmes 3948 171 61.07
197 Silken Blush H1606 Lorraine Hutchinson M1606 187 66.79 1st
201 Ringfort Caruso H1605 Rachael Connell M1605 177.5 63.39
397 Finndarragh H1626 Jackie Flynn M1626 172 61.43
308 Intruso de Valle unreg Oliva Pele unreg 187.5 66.96
298 Zara unreg Rachel Leonard unreg 143.5 51.25
2 Prelim BD 19 (2008) [L] ARENA: 1 220
Jacki Doherty
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
3 VSH Gangster 4013 Karen McKeown 1101 162.5 73.86 1st
115 VSH Zulora 3805 Louise McFarlane 3417 156.5 71.14 2nd
238 Erieke 4121 Victor Wilson 3918 152.5 69.32 3rd
380 Carlingfords Indie 4327 Cairlinn Carroll 2311 151 68.64 4th
29 Siraxta Maverick 4336 Louise Spence 4074 146.5 66.59 5th
155 Femme Fatale 4360 Caroline Chambers 4083 143 65.00 6th=
258 Bonnie 3875 Andrew Robinson 3642 143 65.00 6th=
286 Kinky Boots 4368 Andrew Ross 4085 141 64.09
85 OOS Diego 3958 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 140.5 63.86
172 Ferrol 4021 Judy Caldwell 3364 140 63.64
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 4254 Laragh Hamilton 1113 139.5 63.41
130 Inca Spurs 4333 Louise Irvine 4072 138.5 62.95
279 OOS Dale 4361 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 137 62.27
104 Rock N Rolo 4325 Sylvia Henry 1118 135 61.36
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent 3784 Angela Penman 3641 135 61.36
437 Tesorino 4379 Orla Carmichael 4092 134.5 61.14
208 Willows Sensation 3657 Gillian Holmes 3948 133 60.45
126 Roundthorn Helios 4352 Lisa Dundee 3281 125.5 57.05
95 Westwinds Athena 4230 Nadine McClelland 3970 122.5 55.68
78 Elpaso Rising Storm 4358 Janice Campbell 2942 wd
201 Ringfort Caruso H1605 Rachael Connell M1605 142.5 64.77 1st
197 Silken Blush H1606 Lorraine Hutchinson M1606 139.5 63.41 2nd=
184 Rucky H1615 Laura Evans M1615 139.5 63.41 2nd=
223 Harry Beau H1630 Shenade Duggan M1630 129.5 58.86
397 Finndarragh H1626 Jackie Flynn M1626 113 51.36
3 Novice BD 30 (2006) [S] ARENA: 3 260
Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
194 Riverview Patrick 4204 Anne Killen 3952 174.5 67.12 1st
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 169.5 65.19 2nd
256 French Bean 4372 Eilish Smith 4089 169 65.00
257 Bahrain Boy 4371 Orla Smith 4088 164 63.08
131 Mr Quayside 3625 Katrina Buchanan 3528 160.5 61.73
4 Novice BD 39 (2010) [L] ARENA: 2 290
Claire Fitzsimmons
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
165 Another Game 2315 Robbie McNeill 4102 199 68.62 1st
129 Hillside Lass 4346 Emma Martin 4078 195 61.5 67.24 2nd
3 VSH Gangster 4013 Karen McKeown 1101 195 61 67.24 3rd
114 Killybawn Emerald 4007 Elaine Williams 2038 194.5 67.07 4th
178 VSH Gouveneur M 4012 Nicola McKee 2835 193 66.55 5th
92 Aussolas Chocolat 3441 Camilla Hamilton 3955 191 65.86 6th
104 Rock N Rolo 4325 Sylvia Henry 1118 190.5 65.69 7th=
115 VSH Zulora 3805 Louise McFarlane 3417 190.5 65.69 7th=
256 French Bean 4372 Eilish Smith 4089 189 65.17
267 Tonino de Permanaca DI Danielle Hammond 4091 188.5 65.00
22 Keatinge Isabella 3633 Christine McBride 2393 188 64.83
194 Riverview Patrick 4204 Anne Killen 3952 186.5 64.31
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 186 64.14
131 Mr Quayside 3625 Katrina Buchanan 3528 186 64.14
96 Limelight Lexington 3934 Lynsey Craig 1467 185 59 63.79
95 Westwinds Athena 4230 Nadine McClelland 3970 185 58.5 63.79
147 Adermus 4317 Lynne Robinson 1209 185 57 63.79
85 OOS Diego 3958 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 184.5 63.62
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 184 58 63.45
257 Bahrain Boy 4371 Orla Smith 4088 184 57.5 63.45
47 Silken Roza 3450 Claire Sedgeman 2975 184 57 63.45
172 Ferrol 4021 Judy Caldwell 3364 182 62.76
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent 3784 Angela Penman 3641 177.5 61.21
238 Erieke 4121 Victor Wilson 3918 174.5 60.17
223 Harry Beau H1630 Shenade Duggan M1630 177 61.03 1st
5 Elem BD 53 (2007) [L] ARENA: 2 340
Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 226 66.47 1st
423 Carlingfords Henry 3922 Cairlinn Carroll 2311 219.5 64.56 2nd
222 Silken Song H1514 Katariina Kukko M1514 214.5 63.09 3rd
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 213.5 62.79
200 Tattysallagh Max 4332 Phillippa McKee 4071 212 62.35
6 Elem BD 59 (2010) [L] ARENA: 1 320
Alison Mastin-Moore
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
178 VSH Gouveneur M 4012 Nicola McKee 2835 232 72.50 1st
87 Excalibur 4097 Anastasia Ripolin 3900 230.5 72.03 2nd
4 Balora 3428 Louise McFarlane 3417 217 67.81 3rd
180 VSH Chablis 3566 Nicola McKee 2835 216 67.50 4th
22 Keatinge Isabella 3633 Christine McBride 2393 212.5 66.41 5th
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 210 65.63 6th
169 Univar 2827 Karen McCracken 3594 207.5 64.84 7th
92 Aussolas Chocolat 3441 Camilla Hamilton 3955 206 64.38
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 205 64.06
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 204.5 63.91
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 200 62.50
47 Silken Roza 3450 Claire Sedgeman 2975 199 62.19
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles 2726 Debbie Osborough 2829 195.5 61.09
200 Tattysallagh Max 4332 Phillippa McKee 4071 189 59.06
90 Confession Z 4123 Laragh Hamilton 1113 wd
7 Med BD 73 (2007) [L] ARENA: 1 340
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
7 Romano FrereJacques 3023 Megan McGrath 2843 227.5 66.91 1st
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 223.5 65.74
180 VSH Chablis 3566 Nicola McKee 2835 217.5 63.97
8 Med BD 76 (2016) [L] ARENA: 2 330
Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 227 68.79 1st
352 Wishful Thinking 581 Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 219 66.36 2nd
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 215.5 65.30 3rd
137 Witto 2543 Roisin Muirhead 3649 214 64.85 4th
317 Deja Vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 209.5 63.48
31 Silken Art 3486 Claire Sedgeman 2975 208.5 63.18
87 Excalibur 4097 Anastasia Ripolin 3900 206 62.42
71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 E
10 Adv Med BD 92 (2011) [L] ARENA: 2 370
Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
1 VSH Florenciano 2907 Joan Adrain 3016 249 67.30 1st
352 Wishful Thinking 581 Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 243.5 65.81 2nd
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 228 61.62
137 Witto 2543 Roisin Muirhead 3649 228 61.62
11a PYO Adv 105 ARENA: 2 360
Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
1 VSH Florenciano 2907 Joan Adrain 3016 240 66.67 1st
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 231 64.17
11b PYO PSG ARENA: 2 380
Vida Tansey
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 248.5 65.39 2nd
12 4 YR OLD FEI YH 4YR OLD ARENA: 1
Jacki Doherty
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
126 Roundthorn Helios 4352 Lisa Dundee 3281 69 1st
78 Elpaso Rising Storm 4358 Janice Campbell 2942 62
13 5 YR OLD FEI YH 4YR OLD ARENA: 1
Jacki Doherty
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
3 VSH Gangster 4013 Karen McKeown 1101 90 1st
178 VSH Gouveneur M 4012 Nicola McKee 2835 75 2nd
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 4254 Laragh Hamilton 1113 65 3rd
279 OOS Dale 4361 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 58
90 Confession Z 4123 Laragh Hamilton 1113 57
41 Fabiana 4088 Rebecca McCauley 3883