Regional Finals Winter League 2017 – 18 Mar’17

Once again many thanks to our sponsors, helpers, judges & Danescroft Equestrian Centre our show could not happen without you all.

 

Winter Regional Final 2017 Results:

Class 1 Prelim DI 15 (2012) [S] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Warm – Up Class
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
297 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 186 58 66.43%
240 Gino Nicola McKee unreg 185.5 61 66.25%
319 Thorn Debbie Cherry unreg 182 58.5 65.00%
130 Inca Spurs Louise Irvine 4072 182 57.5 65.00%
185 Roundthorn Fair Play Lisa Dundee 3281 177 56 63.21%
239 Al Nicola McKee unreg 166 55 59.29%
Class 2 Prelim BD 15 (2008) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge James Rooney Championship Class
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
297 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 171.5 69 68.60%
300 Killaan Blu Ciara Gilroy 4115 168.5 67 67.40%
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 1113 167 67 66.80%
303 Little Rock Lux Ciara Gilroy 4115 165.5 65 66.20%
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 1118 163.5 65 65.40%
130 Inca Spurs Louise Irvine 4072 163 64 65.20%
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 162.5 65 65.00%
157 Homegrown Relax Sylvia Henry 1118 162.5 65 65.00%
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 4120 161.5 64 64.60%
185 Roundthorn Fair Play Lisa Dundee 3281 158.5 64 63.40%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 4074 157 61 62.80%
380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 2311 153 60 61.20%
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 2569 153 59 61.20%
Class 3 Novice DI 23 (2012) [S] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Warm – Up Class
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
174 Kizzy Mandy Blakely 4126 204.5 58.5 65.97%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 3810 200.5 58 64.68%
319 Thorn Debbie Cherry unreg 197 57.5 63.55%
Class 4 Novice BD 39 (2010) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Giesla Holstein Championship Class
Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 1209 212 66 73.10%
174 Kizzy Mandy Blakely 4126 211.5 67.5 72.93%
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 1113 211 67.5 72.76%
109 Rolando Emma Hobson 3786 208 67 71.72%
161 Erieke Victor Wilson 3918 207 66 71.38%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 3810 204 63 70.34%
190 Dowdstown Dancer Lynne Ireland 3804 201.5 61.5 69.48%
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 1118 198.5 62.5 68.45%
173 Tanino de Permanaca Danielle Hammond 4091 197 61.5 67.93%
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 2038 196.5 62.5 67.76%
300 Killaan Blu Ciara Gilroy 4115 191.5 61.5 66.03%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 4074 191 60 65.86%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 190.5 60 65.69%
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3016 187.5 58.5 64.66%
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 2569 187 61.5 64.48%
198 Wilderness Hearts Content Cheryl Lawther DI 182 59.5 62.76%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 3946 181.5 57 62.59%
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 4088 178.5 57 61.55%
115 VSH Zulora Louise McFarlane 3417 170.5 56.5 58.79%
Class 5 Elem DI 50 (2013) [S] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Warm – Up Class
Time Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 3946 194 59 66.90%
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3281 189 58.5 65.17%
115 VSH Zulora Louise McFarlane 3417 167.5 51 57.76%
Class 6 Elem BD 45 (2010) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge James Rooney Championship Class
Time Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 1209 193.5 54 66.72%
109 Rolando Emma Hobson 3786 192.5 52 66.38%
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 3487 188.5 52 65.00%
190 Dowdstown Dancer Lynne Ireland 3804 187.5 52 64.66%
173 Tanino de Permanaca Danielle Hammond 4091 182.5 49 62.93%
423 Carlingfords Henry Cairlinn Carroll 2311 181 51 62.41%
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3016 178 48 61.38%
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 4088 177.5 48 61.21%
Class 7 Med DI 62 (2005) [S] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Warm – Up Class
Time Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
 H/C 352 Wishful Thinking Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 205.5 60 66.29%
Class 8 Med BD 73 (2007) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Giesla Holstein Championship Class
Time Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
352 Wishful Thinking Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 231 57 67.94%
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3281 220.5 54 64.85%
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 2541 213.5 52 62.79%
Class 10 Adv Med BD 96 (2011) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge James Rooney Championship Class
Time Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3281 231.5 39 60.92%
Class 11a PYO Adv 105 ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Giesla Holstein Championship Class
Time Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
235 Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow 1944 212.5 36 59.03%
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 189.5 33 52.64%
Class 11b PYO PSG ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Giesla Holstein Championship Class
Time Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 245.5 40.5 64.61%
Class 12a TrailBlazers DI 15 (2012) [S] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Time Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 4120 185.5 58.5 66.25%
Class 12b TrailBlazers DI 23 (2012) [S] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore
Time Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 4088 202.5 59 65.32%
Class 13a Para V Novice A ARENA: Arena 2
Judge James Rooney
Time Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 4046 202 39 63.13%
Class 13b Para V Novice B ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Giesla Holstein
Time Comp No Horse Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective %
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 4046 234.0 43 63.24%

 

Prelim Cat 1:
1st Ciara Gilroy Killaan Blu
2nd Ciara Gilroy Little Rock Lux
Prelim Cat 2:
1st Cairlinn Carroll Carlingfords Indi
Prelim Cat 3:
1st Ruaidhri O’Ciancain Renkum Dave Ja Vue
2nd Laragh O’Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolf Tone
Overall
1st Ruaidhri O’Ciancain Renkum Dave Ja Vue
2nd Ciara Gilroy Killaan Blu
3rd Laragh O’Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolf Tone
4th Ciara Gilroy Little Rock Lux

 

Novice Cat 1:
1st Mandy Blakely Kizzy
2nd Jacky Reid Springvale Prince
Novice Cat 2:
1st Emma Hobson Rolando
2nd Victor Wilson Erieke
Novice Cat 3:
1st Lynne Robinson Adermus
Overall
1st Lynne Robinson Adermus
2nd Mandy Blakely Kizzy
3rd Laragh O’Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolf Tone
4th Emma Hobson Rolando
5th Victor Wilson Erieke

 

Elem Cat 2:
1st Emma Hobson Rolando
2nd Debbie Cherry Mostro
Elem Cat 3:
1st Lynne Robinson Adermus
Overall
1st Lynne Robinson Adermus
2nd Emma Hobson Rolando
3rd Debbie Cherry Mostro

 

Medium:
1st Ruaidhri O’Ciancain Wishful Thinking
2nd Lisa Dundee Déjà vu Roundthorn
Adv Med:
1st Lisa Dundee Déjà vu Roundthorn
Open:
1st Lucinda Webb Graham Zidane
2nd Elaine Morrow Ardenza Gem

 

 

Winter League 2016/17:

Prelim League Sponsored by:
1st Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney
2nd Sylvia Henry Homegrown Relax
3rd Orla Carmichael Tesorino
4th Inca Spurs Louise Irvine
5th Sylvia Henry Rock n Rolo
Novice League Sponsored by:
1st Jacky Reid Springvale Prince
2nd Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence
3rd Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee
4th Kizzy Mandy Blakely
5th Laragh O’Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolf Tone
Elementary League Sponsored by:
1st Goldwin Joan Adrain
2nd Debbie Cherry Mostro
3rd Lynne Robinson Adermus
4th Emma Hobson Rolando
5th Brenda Cull My Wanita
Medium League Sponsored by:
1st Laura King Youngstars Cheetah
2nd Caroline Heron Clantara Midnight Classic
3rd Ruaidhri O’Ciancain Wishful Thinking
4th Ellen McKeown Milky Way
Adv Med League Sponsored by:
1st Lisa Dundee Déjà vu Roundthorn
2nd Roisin Muirhead Witto
3rd Ellen McKeown Milky Way
4th Ruaidhri O’Ciancain Wishful Thinking
Open League Sponsored by:
1st Elaine Morrow Ardenza Gem
2nd Lucinda Webb Graham Zidane
3rd Joan Adrain VSH Florenciano