Portmore 3rd Feb’18 – Results.

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Class 1 Prelim BD 13 (2006) [S] Arena: Outdoor
Judge Ivor Harper Prelim
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
11:24 223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 160.0 53.0 66.67% 1st
11:18 394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann W/D
Category 2:
11:42 240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 159.5 52.0 66.46% 1st
Category 3:
11:36 192 Cluide Mist Lisa Dundee 169.5 56.0 70.63% 1st
11:30 411 Hanslough Roisin Muirhead 163.5 55.0 68.13%
Unregistered:
11:12 311 Easytime Jane Leighton 153.0 51.0 63.75% 1st
Class 2 Prelim BD 14 (2006) [S] Arena: Outdoor
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham Prelim
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
12:29 223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 152.5 50.0 63.54% 1st
12:11 394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann W/D
Category 2:
12:47 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 160.5 54.0 66.88% 1st
12:35 240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 159.5 54.0 66.46%
Category 3:
12:05 192 Cluide Mist Lisa Dundee 169.0 56.0 70.42% 1st
12:17 411 Hanslough Roisin Muirhead 158.5 52.0 66.04%
12:53 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 147.0 50.0 61.25%
Unregistered:
12:41 274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 165.5 56.0 68.96% 1st
12:23 311 Easytime Jane Leighton 142.5 47.0 59.38%
Class 3 Novice DI 23 (2012) [S] Arena: Outdoor
Judge Ivor Harper Novice
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
13:45 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 207.5 60.5 66.94% 1st
14:03 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 200.5 58.0 64.68%
13:57 243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 194.5 57.0 62.74%
Category 2:
13:27 406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 206.5 60.0 66.61% 1st
Category 3:
14:09 7 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 215.5 63.0 69.50% 1st
13:09 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 208.0 60.0 67.10%
13:21 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 203.0 59.5 65.48%
13:15 238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee 200.5 60.0 64.67%
Unregistered:
13:33 274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 203.0 60.0 65.48% 1st
Class 4 Novice BD 27 (2007) [S] Arena: Outdoor
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham Novice
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
15:01 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 186.5 53.0 66.61% 1st
14:37 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 184.5 52.0 65.89%
14:55 243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 179.0 51.0 63.93%
14:49 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 168.5 49.0 60.18%
Category 2:
15:07 128 HRH High Society Clare McVeigh 210.5 61.0 75.18% 1st
14:43 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 187.0 52.0 66.79%
14:19 380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 178.0 51.0 63.57%
Category 3:
14:25 7 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 218.0 64.0 77.86% 1st
15:13 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 208.0 61.0 74.29%
15:19 238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee 191.0 57.0 68.21%
Unregistered:
14:31 280 Jake Louise Nicholson W/D
Class 5 Elem BD 42 (2008) [S] Arena: Indoor
Judge Ivor Harper Elem
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
10:50 406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 211.0 53.0 65.94% 1st
10:32 222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 204.5 51.0 63.91% 2nd
10:26 29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 195.0 49.0 60.94%
10:38 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman W/D
10:44 83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland N/S
10:56 423 Carlingfords Henry Cairlinn Carroll W/D
Category 3:
10:20 110 Creevagh For Sure Sylvia Henry 209.5 52.0 65.47% 1st
Class 6 Elem BD 45 (2010) [L] Arena: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Elem
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
10:01 222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 183.5 51.0 63.28% 1st
09:40 29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 176.5 48.0 60.86%
09:54 122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman W/D
10:15 83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland N/S
Category 3:
09:47 110 Creevagh For Sure Sylvia Henry W/D
10:08 247 Don Heinreich Lucinda Webb-Graham W/D
Unregistered:
10:22 280 Jake Louise Nicholson 189.0 52.0 65.17% 1st
Class 7 Med BD 69 (2005) [L] Arena: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Med
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
14:05 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 206.5 51.0 62.58% 1st
Category 3:
13:58 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 212.5 52.0 64.39% 1st
13:51 69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 206.5 51.0 62.58%
14:12 101 Amour Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 205.5 50.0 62.27%
Class 8 Med DI 67 (2015) [L] Arena: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Med
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
14:53 149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 212.5 59.0 64.39% 1st
15:01 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 191.0 54.5 57.88%
Category 3:
14:37 101 Amour Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 220.5 63.5 66.82% 1st
15:09 147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 197.5 55.0 59.85%
14:45 242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady W/D
Class 9 FEI Jnr Prelim (2018) [L] Arena: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Adv Med
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
11:44 178 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 189.0 13.0 63.00% 1st
11:16 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 186.0 13.0 62.00%
11:30 242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 185.0 13.0 61.66%
11:23 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown W/D
11:37 69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell W/D
Class 10 Adv Med BD 98 (2002) [L] Arena: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Adv Med
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
12:23 178 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 258.5 56.0 68.03% 1st
10:39 181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 231.5 51.0 60.92%
12:31 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 216.0 44.0 56.84%
Class 11a PYO Adv 100 (2002) [L] Arena: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Open PYO
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
15:30 Witto Roisin Muirhead 213.5 54.0 66.72% 1st
Class 11b PYO – FEI PSG (2018) [L] Arena: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Open PYO
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
13:34 Witto Roisin Muirhead 215.5 13.0 63.38%
13:20 37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 213.0 13.0 62.65%
13:27 91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 196.0 12.0 57.65%
Class 11c PYO – FEI Inter I (2018) [L] Arena: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Open PYO
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
12:06 1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 221.0 14.0 65.00% 2nd
Class 11d PYO – Adv 102 (2012) [L] Arena: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Open PYO
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
15:35 181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 215.0 40.0 63.24%
Class 13a Intro BD A (2008) [S] Arena: Outdoor
Judge Ivor Harper Trailblazers Intro
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Mini TrailBlazers (up to 10yr):
10:00 14 Little Miss Trouble Abbie Harkness 151.5 66.0 65.80
Class 13c Novice DI 23 (2012) [S] Arena: Outdoor
Judge Ivor Harper TrailBlazers Novice
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Junior TrailBlazers (10 up to 16yr):
13:51 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 211.5 61.5 68.22% 1st
Class 14a Para V Team Arena: Indoor
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Para
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
10:59 149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 270.0 38.0 62.79% 1st