Portmore 30th July 2016

0 Intro Intro A (2008) [S] ARENA: Arena 3 s
Martina McKinley
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
427 Nanny McPhee 4383 Kimberley Robinson 4095 149.5 65.00 1st
279 OOS Dale 4361 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 145.5 63.26
425 Castleroache Smartie Pants unreg Elaine Waddell unreg 161 70.00 1st
287 Grovehill Darcy unreg Edel Quinn unreg 148 64.35
298 Zara unreg Rachel Leonard unreg 147.5 64.13
426 J J unreg Diane Jones unreg 141 61.30
1 Prelim BD 17 (2014) [L] ARENA: Arena 3
Debbie Osborough
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
238 Erieke 4121 Victor Wilson 3918 197 75.77 1st
279 OOS Dale 4361 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 183 70.38 2nd
155 Femme Fatale 4360 Caroline Chambers 4083 180.5 69.42 3rd
154 Balladeer Stanley 3261 Ryan Warden 4068 177.5 68.27 4th
286 Kinky Boots 4368 Andrew Ross 4085 176.5 67.88
51 Woodcroft Ricardo 4366 Sharon Watters 3003 176 67.69
29 Siraxta Maverick 4336 Louise Spence 4074 170 65.38
122 Ballymorran Heaven Scent 3784 Angela Penman 3641 168 64.62
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue 4373 Veronica Courtney 3311 166.5 64.04
63 Crossowen Timmy 4206 Amy Harvey 4098 163 62.69
130 Inca Spurs 4333 Louise Irvine 4072 161.5 62.12
208 Willows Sensation 3657 Gillian Holmes 3948 159.5 61.35
126 Roundthorn Helios 4352 Lisa Dundee 3281 158 60.77
437 Tesorino 4379 Orla Carmichael 4092 151.5 58.27
77 Donna Emilia 4398 Joanne McSeveney 2569 181.5 69.81 HC
184 Rucky H1615 Laura Evans M1615 190.5 73.27 1st
201 Ringfort Caruso H1605 Rachael Connell M1605 171.5 65.96 2nd
232 Happy at Last H1601 Eloise Rosenfeld H1601 170.5 65.58
228 Homegrown Index H1602 Fiona Young M1602 166 63.85
197 Silken Blush H1606 Lorraine Hutchinson M1606 156.5 60.19
241 Comarello unreg Rachael Salter unreg 181 69.62 1st
296 Darcy Bussell unreg Rachel Hughes unreg 157.5 60.58 2nd
398 Amber unreg Josephine O’Connor unreg 152 58.46 3rd
335 Blackwater Boy unreg Jackie Magee unreg 151.5 58.27
265 Beechmount Reeba unreg Megahann Crawford unreg 150.5 57.88
348 Mullylegan Prince unreg Jennifer McCall unreg 149 57.31
322 Cleopatra unreg Nuala Quinn unreg 148.5 57.12
2 Prelim BD 19 (2008) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Martina McKinley
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
380 Carlingfords Indie 4327 Cairlinn Carroll 2311 153.5 69.77 1st
122 Ballymorran Heaven Scent 3784 Angela Penman 3641 153.5 69.77 2nd
51 Woodcroft Ricardo 4366 Sharon Watters 3003 151 68.64 3rd
154 Balladeer Stanley 3261 Ryan Warden 4068 149.5 67.95 4th
104 Rock N Rolo 4325 Sylvia Henry 1118 148.5 67.50
29 Siraxta Maverick 4336 Louise Spence 4074 142 64.55
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue 4373 Veronica Courtney 3311 140.5 63.86
279 OOS Dale 4361 Orlaith O’Hagan 2971 140 63.64
286 Kinky Boots 4368 Andrew Ross 4085 139.5 63.41
208 Willows Sensation 3657 Gillian Holmes 3948 137 62.27
155 Femme Fatale 4360 Caroline Chambers 4083 136.5 62.05
63 Crossowen Timmy 4206 Amy Harvey 4098 134 60.91
126 Roundthorn Helios 4352 Lisa Dundee 3281 133 60.45
437 Tesorino 4379 Orla Carmichael 4092 127.5 57.95
77 Donna Emilia 4398 Joanne McSeveney 2569 157 71.36 HC
184 Rucky H1615 Laura Evans M1615 149.5 67.95 1st
201 Ringfort Caruso H1605 Rachael Connell M1605 143.5 65.23 2nd
197 Silken Blush H1606 Lorraine Hutchinson M1606 141 64.09
232 Happy at Last H1601 Eloise Rosenfeld H1601 140.5 63.86
228 Homegrown Index H1602 Fiona Young M1602 136 61.82
241 Comarello unreg Rachael Salter unreg 145 65.91 1st
335 Blackwater Boy unreg Jackie Magee unreg 134.5 61.14 2nd
265 Beechmount Reeba unreg Megahann Crawford unreg 130.5 59.32
399 Amber unreg Oonagh O’Connor unreg 127.5 57.95
296 Darcy Bussell unreg Rachel Hughes unreg 127 57.73
3 Novice BD 39 (2010) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Ivor Harper
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
92 Aussolas Chocolat 3441 Camilla Hamilton 3955 206.5 71.21 1st
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 201.5 69.48 2nd
256 French Bean 4372 Eilish Smith 4089 201 69.31 3rd
104 Rock N Rolo 4325 Sylvia Henry 1118 198.5 68.45
165 Another Game 2315 Robbie McNeill 4102 197.5 68.10
194 Riverview Patrick 4204 Anne Killen 3952 195 67.24
257 Bahrain Boy 4371 Orla Smith 4088 194.5 67.07
238 Erieke 4121 Victor Wilson 3918 187 64.48
195 Hanky Boy H1604 Edward Smyth M1604 190 65.52 1st
223 Harry Beau H1630 Shenade Duggan M1630 189 65.17
4 Novice DI 27 (2012) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
David Patterson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 196 67.59 1st
62 New Adventure 4207 Laura Wilson 3640 192.5 66.38 2nd
194 Riverview Patrick 4204 Anne Killen 3952 190 65.52 3rd
68 My Wanita 3862 Brenda Cull 1235 187.5 64.66
11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 187 64.48
257 Bahrain Boy 4371 Orla Smith 4088 176 60.69
165 Another Game 2315 Robbie McNeill 4102 174.5 60.17
127 Murphys Harlequin 4056 Lisa Dundee 3281 169 58.28
131 Mr Quayside 3625 Katrina Buchanan 3528 168 57.93
195 Hanky Boy H1604 Edward Smyth M1604 176.5 60.86 1st
223 Harry Beau H1630 Shenade Duggan M1630 175 60.34
5 Elem BD 53 (2007) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
David Patterson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
180 VSH Chablis 3566 Nicola McKee 2835 228.5 67.21 1st
92 Aussolas Chocolat 3441 Camilla Hamilton 3955 225.5 66.32 2nd
68 My Wanita 3862 Brenda Cull 1235 225 66.18 3rd
49 Crackerjack VIII 3798 Dale Roberts 2330 223.5 65.74 4th
59 Homegrown Lexi 4098 Lynn Clarke-Hearty 3902 218.5 64.26
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 211.5 62.21
256 French Bean 4372 Eilish Smith 4089 210.5 61.91
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 210 61.76
353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 208 61.18
136 Fortmoy Daingean 3260 Sylvia Steele 1184 207 60.88
172 Ferrol 4021 Judy Caldwell 3364 204 60.00
169 Univar 2827 Karen McCracken 3594 203 59.71
200 Tattysallagh Max 4332 Phillippa McKee 4071 201.5 59.26
192 Waggledance 3911 Emma Andrews 3669 191 56.18
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 187.5 55.15
127 Murphys Harlequin 4056 Lisa Dundee 3281 184 54.12
6 Elem BD 59 (2010) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Ivor Harper
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
49 Crackerjack VIII 3798 Dale Roberts 2330 227 70.94 1st
196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 223 69.69 2nd
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles 2726 Debbie Osborough 2829 221 69.06 3rd
169 Univar 2827 Karen McCracken 3594 218 68.13
59 Homegrown Lexi 4098 Lynn Clarke-Hearty 3902 218 68.13
172 Ferrol 4021 Judy Caldwell 3364 213 66.56
93 Wicolda 3570 Kate Worthington 1464 212 66.25
192 Waggledance 3911 Emma Andrews 3669 207.5 64.84
200 Tattysallagh Max 4332 Phillippa McKee 4071 206.5 64.53
136 Fortmoy Daingean 3260 Sylvia Steele 1184 205 64.06
20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 196.5 61.41
7 Med BD 69 (2005) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
317 Deja Vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 236 71.52 1st
180 VSH Chablis 3566 Nicola McKee 2835 228.5 69.24
98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 209 63.33
83 Doncel 16 3785 Katie Burns 3312 201 60.91 HC
8 Med BD 76 (2016) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
317 Deja Vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 231.5 70.15 1st
35 Clantara Midnight Classic 3433 Caroline Herron 2541 210.5 63.79
83 Doncel 16 3785 Katie Burns 3312 172 52.12 HC
10 Adv Med BD 92 (2011) [L] ARENA: Arena 2
Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
1 VSH Florenciano 2907 Joan Adrain 3016 247 66.76 1st
11a PYO Adv 100 ARENA: Arena 2
Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 219.5 68.59 1st
235 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 197 61.56
11b PYO PSG ARENA: Arena 2
Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
64 Enigma 2236 Dale Roberts 2330 251 66.05 2nd
48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 236 62.11
235 Ardenza Gem 2352 Elaine Morrow 1944 213 56.05
11c PYO  Adv 105 ARENA: Arena 2
Angeline Nicholson
Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score % Place
1 VSH Florenciano 2907 Joan Adrain 3016 232 64.44 3rd