Portmore 01 July 2017 – Results

Placed Results:

Class 1 Prelim DI 15 (2012) [S] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Lynsey Craig
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 1 209.0 69.5 74.64% 1
159 Stainsby Free Spirit Lynn Patterson 1 193.0 63.5 68.93% 2
288 Rucky Laura Evans 1 190.5 61.0 68.04%
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 184.0 61.5 65.71%
133 Pleasant Surprise Sarah Osborough 1 183.5 59.0 65.54%
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 179.5 58.5 64.11%
84 Lisnamuck Ab Fab Carole Young 1 DNS
148 Sven Andrea Gallagher 1 DNS
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 192.5 61.0 68.75% 1
75 Tawney Brack Indiana Kristine Lynch 2 174.0 55.0 62.14%
152 Hanne Jill Hobson 2 172.0 57.0 61.43%
392 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 W/D
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 205.5 65.0 73.39% 1
255 Glenkyle Beaver Michael Boyd unreg 209.0 68.5 74.64% 1
245 Apache Feather Cindy Cunningham unreg 181.5 58.0 64.82%
183 Westie Eileen McDade unreg W/D
Class 2 Prelim BD 7 (2016r) [S] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Jacky Reid
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
288 Rucky Laura Evans 1 155.5 71.0 70.68% 1
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 1 154.5 73.0 70.23% 2
133 Pleasant Surprise Sarah Osborough 1 151.5 70.0 68.86% 3
260 Drumknockan Ano’s Diamond Christine Burns 1 151.0 68.0 68.64%
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 149.0 69.0 67.73%
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 147.0 68.0 66.82%
159 Stainsby Free Spirit Lynn Patterson 1 147.0 67.0 66.82%
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 145.5 67.0 66.14%
241 Comarello Rachael Salter 1 142.0 68.0 64.55%
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 138.0 64.0 62.73%
283 Fits the Bill Shirley Anderson 1 134.0 62.0 60.91%
221 Horse Barbara Henderson 1 125.5 57.0 57.05%
84 Lisnamuck Ab Fab Carole Young 1 DNS
148 Sven Andrea Gallagher 1 DNS
75 Tawney Brack Indiana Kristine Lynch 2 160.5 71.0 72.95% 1
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 147.0 67.0 66.82%
152 Hanne Jill Hobson 2 142.5 64.0 64.77%
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 155.5 74.0 70.68% 1
157 Homegrown Relax Sylvia Henry 3 153.5 70.0 69.77%
255 Glenkyle Beaver Michael Boyd unreg 157.5 73.0 71.59% 1
Class 3 Novice BD 24 (2016r) [S] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Lynsey Craig
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 1 185.0 65.0 71.15% 1
241 Comarello Rachael Salter 1 175.0 61.0 67.31% 2
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 1 171.5 59.0 65.96% 3
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 170.5 59.0 65.58%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 166.5 56.0 64.04%
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 165.5 56.5 63.65%
130 Inca Spurs Louise Irvine 1 163.5 55.0 62.88%
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 163.0 58.0 62.69%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 1 161.5 55.5 62.12%
39 Miss Clover Odessey Elaine Martin 1 W/D
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 178.5 61.5 68.65% 1
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 166.0 58.0 63.85%
308 Thorn Debbie Cherry 2 W/D
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 189.0 65.5 72.69% 1
120 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale 3 173.5 58.0 66.73%
157 Homegrown Relax Sylvia Henry 3 172.0 60.0 66.15%
Class 4 Novice BD 28 (2008) [S] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Ivor Harper
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 1 169.0 57.0 70.42% 1
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 1 168.5 57.0 70.21% 2
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 167.5 54.0 69.79%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 1 166.0 56.0 69.17%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 166.0 55.0 69.17%
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 166.0 56.0 69.17%
130 Inca Spurs Louise Irvine 1 165.5 55.0 68.96%
39 Miss Clover Odessey Elaine Martin 1 W/D
174 Kizzy Mandy Blakely 2 165.0 54.0 68.75% 1
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 162.0 54.0 67.50%
161 Erieke Victor Wilson 2 W/D
308 Thorn Debbie Cherry 2 W/D
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 166.5 57.0 69.38% 1
120 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale 3 163.0 55.0 67.92%
Class 5 Elem DI 56 (2013) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Ivor Harper
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
109 Rolando Emma Hobson 2 221.0 64.0 71.29% 1
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 220.0 64.0 70.97% 2
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 212.5 62.0 68.55%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 209.0 61.0 67.42%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 207.0 60.5 66.77%
141 Fernando Louise Ferguson 2 W/D
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 220.5 65.0 71.13% 1
248 Tullibards Sharika Amelia McFarland 3 213.0 65.0 68.71%
82 Woodcroft Waltzer Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 175.0 49.0 56.45%
Class 6 Elem BD 57 (2007) [L] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Ivor Harper
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 2 209.5 66.5 72.24% 1
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 209.0 66.0 72.07% 1
109 Rolando Emma Hobson 2 204.5 64.0 70.52% 2
174 Kizzy Mandy Blakely 2 192.0 60.5 66.21%
248 Tullibards Sharika Amelia McFarland 3 189.5 59.5 65.34%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 187.0 60.0 64.48%
82 Woodcroft Waltzer Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 185.5 58.5 63.97%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 184.0 58.5 63.45%
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 W/D
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 W/D
141 Fernando Louise Ferguson 2 W/D
Class 7 Med BD 69 (2005) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Lucy Adams
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 203.0 52.0 61.52% 1
244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 2 196.0 50.0 59.39%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 192.5 50.0 58.33%
4 Balora Louise McFarlane 2 Ret’d
31 Silken Art Claire Sedgeman 2 DNS
100 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession 3 222.0 54.0 67.27% 1
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 211.0 53.0 63.94%
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 206.5 53.0 62.58%
Class 8 Med BD 61 (2002) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Lucy Adams
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
26 Maximum Jay Michael Boyd 2 183.5 53.0 63.28% 1
4 Balora Louise McFarlane 2 179.5 52.0 61.90% 2
244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 2 179.5 51.0 61.90%
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 177.5 51.0 61.21%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 162.5 49.0 56.03%
31 Silken Art Claire Sedgeman 2 0.0 0.0 0.00%
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 W/D
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 3 186.5 53.0 64.31% 1
100 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession 3 183.5 51.0 63.28%
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 182.0 52.0 62.76%
Class 9 Adv Med BD 92 (2017) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Lucy Adams
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 3 233.5 38.5 63.11% 1
Class 10 Adv Med BD 91 (2016) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Lucy Adams
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 3 245.5 53.0 62.95% 1
Class 11a PYO Inter I ARENA: Indoor
Judge Lucy Adams
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
103 Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession 3 228.0 38.5 60.00%
Class 11b PYO PSG ARENA: Indoor
Judge Lucy Adams
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 241.0 41.0 63.42%
64 Enigma Dale Roberts 3 228.5 40.5 60.13%
Class 11c PYO BD 100 (2002) [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Lucy Adams
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 209.0 54.0 65.31% 1
91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 208.5 53.0 65.16% 2
Class 12 Intro BD A (2008) [S] ARENA: Arena 2
Judge Jacky Reid
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
145 Nanny McPhee Kimberley Robinson 1 156.5 67.0 68.04% 1
221 Horse Barbara Henderson 1 143.0 61.0 62.17%
246 Comanche Arrow Cindy Cunningham unreg 151.5 65.0 65.87% 1
Class 13B Para Grade V Team [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Lucy Adams
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 259.0 39.5 60.23% 1
Class 13C Para Grade V Champioship [L] ARENA: Indoor
Judge Lucy Adams
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 229.5 41.5 54.64%
Class 14 Trailblazers DI 15 (2012) [S] ARENA: Arena 1
Judge Lynsey Craig
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
239 VSH Alois Hearther Fulton 1 161.5 53.0 57.68% 1