Lusks 10th Mar’18 – Results

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

 

Finalised Results: 10th March 2018 – Lusks.
Class 1 ARENA: BD Preliminary 17A (2017) [L]
Judge Orlaith O’Hagan 1
Time No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
09:56 156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 198.5 70.0 68.45% 1st
09:21 139 Don Romeo Holly Wray 196.5 70.0 67.76% 2nd
10:17 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 196.0 69.0 67.59% 3rd
10:38 81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 191.5 66.0 66.03% 4th
09:35 65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 187.5 65.0 64.66%
10:24 131 Glenvine Creg-nh-Baa Lynsey Robb 184.0 64.0 63.45%
10:59 36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 184.0 64.0 63.45%
09:14 170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 183.0 64.0 63.10%
09:42 394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 183.0 64.0 63.10%
09:28 106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee 173.0 62.0 59.66%
09:07 155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 165.5 61.0 57.07%
10:45 294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney W/D
Category 2:
09:00 135 Ringcreecy Commodore Sarah Brashaw 207.0 73.0 71.38% 1st
Category 3:
09:49 192 Cluide Mist Lisa Dundee 205.0 71.0 70.69% 1st
10:52 238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee 203.0 70.0 70.00%
10:31 411 Hanslough Roisin Muirhead 195.5 69.0 67.41%
Unregistered:
10:03 430 Rockfall Colin Halliday 197.0 69.0 67.93% 1st
11:06 429 Trump Colin Halliday 186.5 66.0 64.31%
08:53 431 Killanick Colin Halliday 186.0 66.0 64.14%
Class 2 ARENA: DI Preliminary 18 (2012) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper 2
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
09:28 131 Glenvine Creg-nh-Baa Lynsey Robb 167.0 83.0 69.58% 1st
10:31 139 Don Romeo Holly Wray 159.5 80.0 66.46% 2nd
11:06 81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 158.0 79.0 65.83% 3rd
10:45 65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 156.0 77.0 65.00% 4th
09:07 261 Braeview Codega Kathryn Knox 155.5 77.0 64.79%
10:38 394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 155.0 78.0 64.58%
09:49 170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 153.5 81.0 63.96%
09:14 156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 151.0 74.0 62.92%
09:42 155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 150.5 76.0 62.71%
09:21 160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 149.0 74.0 62.08%
10:24 36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 148.0 73.0 61.67%
09:00 106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee 146.0 75.0 60.83%
11:13 294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney W/D
Category 2:
09:35 135 Ringcreecy Commodore Sarah Brashaw 152.0 77.0 63.33% 1st
Category 3:
11:27 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 166.0 83.0 69.17% 1st
10:59 411 Hanslough Roisin Muirhead 165.0 81.0 68.75%
10:17 192 Cluide Mist Lisa Dundee 159.0 79.0 66.25%
11:20 238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee 156.0 78.0 65.00%
Unregistered:
10:52 290 Rambo Kristine Sakarane 159.0 79.0 66.25% 1st
Class 3 ARENA: BD Novice 38 (2005) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
11:40 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 208.5 55.0 67.26% 1st
12:01 243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 204.0 53.0 65.81%
12:08 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 198.0 51.0 63.87%
Category 2:
11:33 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 216.5 59.0 69.84% 1st
12:22 128 HRH High Society Clare McVeigh 213.5 56.0 68.87%
11:26 380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 205.0 54.0 66.13%
Category 3:
12:15 7 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 216.0 57.0 69.68% 1st
11:54 344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 201.5 52.0 65.00%
11:47 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 193.0 52.0 62.26%
Class 4 ARENA: DI Novice 27 (2012) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper 2
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
12:22 163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 188.0 57.5 64.83% 1st
12:50 286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 184.0 59.5 63.45%
12:36 243 Homegrown Index Fiona Young 177.5 55.0 61.21%
Category 2:
11:54 128 HRH High Society Clare McVeigh 187.0 57.5 64.48% 1st
12:01 380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 184.0 57.5 63.45%
12:08 150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 180.5 57.5 62.24%
Category 3:
12:15 98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 192.0 60.5 66.21% 1st
12:43 7 VSH Isperado Nicola McKee 189.5 59.5 65.34%
Class 5 ARENA: DI Elementary 51 (2013) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
13:07 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 178.5 81.0 66.11% 1st
13:01 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 171.5 79.0 63.52%
12:55 229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 165.0 73.0 61.11%
Category 3:
12:49 23 Kiltealy Flight Joanne Jarden 188.0 87.0 69.63% 1st
13:19 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 172.0 79.0 63.70%
Unregistered:
13:13 281 Drunknockan Easter Charm Louise Nicholson 179.5 79.0 66.48% 1st
Class 6 ARENA: BD Elementary 57 (2007) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper 2
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
14:36 114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 187.5 53.0 66.96% 1st
13:56 229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 182.0 54.0 65.00%
14:04 85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 179.5 52.0 64.11%
13:40 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 177.0 52.0 63.21%
Category 3:
13:48 23 Kiltealy Flight Joanne Jarden 186.0 52.0 66.43% 1st
14:20 110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 182.5 52.0 65.18%
Unregistered:
14:12 218 Something Special VI Anna Kelly 184.0 54.0 65.71% 1st
14:28 281 Drunknockan Easter Charm Louise Nicholson 179.0 50.0 63.93%
Class 7 ARENA: BD Med 61 (2002) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
14:22 149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 192.5 53.0 66.38% 1st
14:29 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 178.0 50.0 61.38%
Category 3:
14:15 353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee W/D
14:57 101 Amour Roundthorn Lisa Dundee W/D
Unregistered:
14:50 218 Something Special VI Anna Kelly 184.5 50.0 63.62% 1st
Class 8 ARENA: BD Medium 73 (2007) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
15:14 149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 218.0 52.0 64.12% 1st
15:22 20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 203.5 48.0 59.85%
Category 3:
13:30 353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 221.5 55.0 65.15% 1
15:30 101 Amour Roundthorn Lisa Dundee W/D
Class 9 ARENA: BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
15:56 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 244.5 51.0 62.69% 1st
15:48 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 224.0 48.0 57.44%
Class 10 ARENA: BD Adv Med 98 (2002) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
16:27 35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 235.5 51.0 61.97% 1st
16:35 71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown 225.0 48.0 59.21%
Class 11a ARENA: FEI Inter 1 (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
16:10 64 Enigma Dale Roberts W/D
Class 11b ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Vida Tansey 1
Time No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
16:50 91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 214.5 13.0 63.09% 1