Laurel View 8th July’18 – Results

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Finalised Results: 8th July 2018 Laurel View.
Class 1 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 14 (2006) [S]
Judge David Patterson Small Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
362 Ramiro’s Princess Fiona Tiffney 1 162.0 54.0 67.50% 1st
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 160.5 53.0 66.88% 2nd
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 158.5 54.0 66.04% 3rd
274 Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1 157.5 54.0 65.63% 4th
40 Don Romeo Sarah Sproule 1 156.5 52.0 65.21%
368 Ballymartin Diamond Kissy Nicola Allan 1 154.5 52.0 64.38%
355 Laerswill Lily Kerry Rafferty 1 153.0 52.0 63.75%
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 148.5 50.0 61.88%
170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 148.0 48.0 61.67%
335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 135.0 46.0 56.25%
361 PK Kellykeen Molly Bloom Maeve Lunny 1 W/D
Category 2:
17 Capaill Rua Susan Stokesbury 2 153.5 52.0 63.96%
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 180.5 60.0 75.21% 1st
Category 3:
384 RA Bella Lisa Dundee 3 159.0 54.0 66.25% 1st
Unregistered:
220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson unreg 162.0 55.0 67.50% 1st
370 Farai Claire Patterson unreg 152.5 51.0 63.54%
465 Pheonix Delight Niamh Ward unreg 148.0 48.0 61.67%
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: DI Preliminary 8 (2012) [L]
Judge Jackie Reid Grass
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 173.5 59.5 66.73% 1st
41 Patience Michelle Strange 1 169.5 59.0 65.19% 2nd=
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 169.5 59.0 65.19% 2nd=
368 Ballymartin Diamond Kissy Nicola Allan 1 168.5 60.0 64.81% 4th
362 Ramiro’s Princess Fiona Tiffney 1 167.0 58.0 64.23%
170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 164.5 56.0 63.27%
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 1 161.5 56.5 62.12%
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 157.0 55.5 60.38%
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 1 156.5 57.0 60.19%
354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee 1 150.0 53.0 57.69%
40 Don Romeo Sarah Sproule 1 W/D
335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 W/D
260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 W/D
361 PK Kellykeen Molly Bloom Maeve Lunny 1 W/D
Category 2:
17 Capaill Rua Susan Stokesbury 2 156.5 54.0 60.19% 1st
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 W/D
Category 3:
344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 3 178.5 63.5 68.65% 1st
Unregistered:
370 Farai Claire Patterson unreg 164.5 58.5 63.27% 1st
220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson unreg W/D
Class 3 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 30 (2006) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper Small Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 179.0 57.0 68.85% 1st=
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 179.0 57.0 68.85% 1st=
355 Laerswill Lily Kerry Rafferty 1 166.0 52.0 63.85%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 164.0 51.0 63.08%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 W/D
Category 2:
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 180.5 55.0 69.42% 1st
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2 176.0 56.0 67.69%
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson 2 162.5 50.0 62.50%
Category 3:
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 173.5 55.0 66.73% 1st
Unregistered:
332 My Toy Boy Jacqui Lewis unreg 164.5 52.0 63.27% 1st
Class 4 Novice ARENA: DI Novice 24 (2012) [L]
Judge David Patterson Grass
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
81 Okee Dokee Maeve Lunny 1 205.0 61.0 68.33% 1st
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 203.5 60.0 67.83% 2nd
274 Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1 201.0 61.0 67.00% 3rd
45 Rubioso Megan Hegarty 1 200.5 61.0 66.83%
355 Laerswill Lily Kerry Rafferty 1 178.5 54.0 59.50%
41 Patience Michelle Strange 1 172.0 53.0 57.33%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 171.5 52.0 57.17%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 W/D
Category 2:
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2 213.0 62.5 71.00% 1st
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 206.5 62.0 68.83% 2nd
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 203.0 61.0 67.67%
18 Knockaraha Gypsy Sharon McGimpsey 2 181.5 54.0 60.50%
Category 3:
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 W/D
Class 5 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 44 (2002) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper Small Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 169.0 56.0 67.60% 1st
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 168.0 52.0 67.20% 2nd
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 167.0 54.0 66.80% 3rd
118 Oliver Hardy Martina McKinley 2 166.0 52.0 66.40% 4th
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2 165.5 54.0 66.20%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 162.5 51.0 65.00%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 159.0 50.0 63.60%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 155.0 50.0 62.00%
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 2 153.5 50.0 61.40%
Class 6 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 57 (2007) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Large Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 2 196.0 56.0 70.00% 1st
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 192.5 56.0 68.75% 2nd
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 191.5 54.0 68.39% 3rd
222 Silken Song Katariina Kukko 2 190.5 54.0 68.04% 4th
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 186.0 54.0 66.43%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2 183.0 52.0 65.36%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillipa McKee 2 182.0 51.0 65.00%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 174.0 51.0 62.14%
18 Knockaraha Gypsy Sharon McGimpsey 2 172.5 51.0 61.61%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 169.5 49.0 60.54%
118 Oliver Hardy Martina McKinley 2 W/D
Category 3:
7 Isperado Nicola McKee 3 207.5 63.0 74.11% 1st
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 190.0 55.0 67.86%
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 71 (2002) [S]
Judge David Patterson Small Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2 204.5 52.0 65.97% 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 190.0 50.0 61.29%
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 W/D
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 W/D
Class 8 Medium ARENA: DI Medium 67 (2015) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Large Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 223.0 61.0 67.58% 1st
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 214.5 58.5 65.00% 2nd
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 212.0 59.0 64.24% 3rd
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 208.0 57.5 63.03%
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2 207.0 56.0 62.73%
392 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 207.0 59.0 62.73%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 202.0 55.0 61.21%
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 98 (2002) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 242.0 53.0 63.68% 1st
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 237.5 52.0 62.50%
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 3 224.5 48.0 59.08%
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: FEI Junior Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson 1
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 228.0 16.0 69.09% 1st
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 3 219.0 14.0 66.36%
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 213.0 14.0 64.55%
Class 11b Open PYO ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Large Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 3 237.5 16.0 69.85% 1st
91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 203.0 13.0 59.71%
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 234.5 16.0 68.97%
Class 12 Intro ARENA: BD Introductory B (2009) [S]
Judge Jacky Reid Grass
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
47 Apollo Yvonne Chisholm unreg 147.5 65.0 64.13% 1st
Class 13b Prelim TB ARENA: BD Preliminary 14 (2006) [S]
Judge David Patterson Small Indoor
Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
TrailBlazers Prelim:
32 Lusmagh Echo Sophie Donnell TB 166.0 56.0 69.17% 1st
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle TB 152.0 53.0 63.33% 2nd
354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee TB 137.0 46.0 57.08%
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 135.5 45.0 56.46%
Class 14a Para ARENA: Para Grade V Team (2017) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Large Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
392 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 262.0 37.5 60.93% 3rd
Class 14b Para ARENA: Para Grade IV Individual (2018) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Large Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
164 Ringfort Nimmerdino Geraldine Lowry 2 269.0 39.5 65.61% 1st
Class 14c Para ARENA: Para Grade IV Team (2017) [L]
Judge Angeline Nicholson Large Indoor
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
164 Ringfort Nimmerdino Geraldine Lowry 2 257.0 39.5 64.25% 2nd