Laurel View 6th Aug’17 – Results.

Placed Results:

Class 1 BD Prelim 13 (2006) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Will Mc Auley
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
288 Rucky Laura Evans 1 160.5 54.0 66.88% 1
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 158.5 53.0 66.04% 2
159 Stainsby Free Spirit Lynn Patterson 1 155.5 53.0 64.79%
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 154.0 53.0 64.17%
437 Tesorino Orla Carmichael 1 150.5 52.0 62.71%
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 1 0.0 0.0 0.00%
Category 2:
392 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 166.0 58.0 69.17% 1
121 Dowdstown Pride Lynne Tennis 2 163.0 56.0 67.92%
380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 2 149.5 53.0 62.29%
75 Tawney Brack Indiana Kristine Lynch 2 151.5 53.0 63.13%
Category 3:
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 175.5 60.0 73.13% 1
140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 3 173.0 59.0 72.08% 2
238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee 3 161.5 54.0 67.29%
120 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale 3 160.0 59.0 66.67%
203 Happy Feet Bethan Periera 3 159.0 57.0 66.25%
Unregistered:
425 Black Magic Joan Adrain Unreg 166.0 59.0 69.17% 1
344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee Unreg 157.5 55.0 65.63%
254 Drumnahall Miss Andrew Gordon Unreg 153.0 53.0 63.75%
264 Holly Keith Davison Unreg 135.0 46.0 56.25%
Class 2 DI Prelim 18 (2012) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Debbie Osborough
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
129 Hillside Lass Emma Martin 1 163.5 61.5 68.13% 1
437 Tesorino Orla Carmichael 1 159.0 60.0 66.25% 2
288 Rucky Laura Evans 1 152.0 55.5 63.33%
159 Stainsby Free Spirit Lynn Patterson 1 150.0 56.0 62.50%
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 1 145.5 54.5 60.63%
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 1 W/D
Category 2:
392 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 153.0 57.0 63.75% 1
380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 2 150.5 55.5 62.71%
121 Dowdstown Pride Lynne Tennis 2 147.0 55.5 61.25%
75 Tawney Brack Indiana Kristine Lynch 2 146.5 55.0 61.04%
Category 3:
43 Rademon Osprey Dale Roberts 3 164.0 64.0 68.33% 1
238 Iotti van Bergsham Nicola McKee 3 161.0 61.5 67.08% 2
120 Walkabout Yvette Truesdale 3 159.5 61.0 66.46%
140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 3 156.0 60.0 65.00%
203 Happy Feet Bethan Periera 3 151.0 57.5 62.92%
Unregistered:
344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee Unreg Ret’d
Class 3 DI Novice 23 (2012) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge David Patterson
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 1 204.5 59.0 65.97% 1
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 204.5 58.5 65.97% 2
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 204.5 58.5 65.97% 2
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 202.5 60.5 65.32%
339 Drumnagally M Sadie Henry 1 192.5 57.0 62.10%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 191.5 57.0 61.77%
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 1 W/D
83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 1 DNS
Category 2:
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 207.5 61.0 66.94% 1
308 Thorn Debbie Cherry 2 202.5 60.0 65.32%
16 Zuidam’s Cruise Susan Stokesberry 2 W/D
Category 3:
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 230.0 66.0 74.19% 1
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 211.0 61.5 68.06%
Unregistered:
332 My Toy Boy Jacqui Lewis Unreg 201.5 58.5 65.00% 1
Class 4 BD Novice 38 (2005) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Debbie Osborough
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 207.5 53.0 66.94% 1
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 1 199.0 52.0 64.19% 2
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 1 197.0 52.0 63.55%
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 193.5 53.0 62.42%
83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 1 191.5 50.0 61.77%
294 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Veronica Courtney 1 W/D
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 1 W/D
Category 2:
3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 2 216.5 57.0 69.84% 1
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2 211.0 56.0 68.06%
308 Thorn Debbie Cherry 2 203.0 54.0 65.48%
Category 3:
6 Freya Kirsty Jackson 3 228.0 58.0 73.55% 1
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 3 218.5 57.0 70.48%
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 204.5 53.0 65.97%
Class 5 BD Elementary 50 (2007) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge David Patterson
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 201.0 56.0 71.79% 1
190 Dowdstown Dancer Lynne Tennis 2 192.5 56.0 68.75% 2
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 191.5 54.0 68.39%
423 Carlingfords Henry Cairlinn Carroll 2 187.5 55.0 66.96%
194 Riverview Patrick Anne Killen 2 187.5 55.0 66.96%
161 Erieke Victor Wilson 2 182.0 53.0 65.00%
424 Mill Hollow Cool Man Emily Patricia Hanna 2 176.5 51.0 63.04%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 175.0 51.0 62.50%
187 Alphyn TL Debbie Pereira 2 172.5 50.0 61.61%
Category 3:
70 The Best Buddy Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 184.0 53.0 65.71% 1
Class 6 DI Elementary 55 (2013)[L] ARENA: Long
Judge Dermott Cannon
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 181.5 59.0 64.82% 1
190 Dowdstown Dancer Lynne Tennis 2 181.5 58.5 64.82% 2
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 180.5 59.0 64.46% 3
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 175.0 57.5 62.50%
424 Mill Hollow Cool Man Emily Patricia Hanna 2 175.0 57.0 62.50%
161 Erieke Victor Wilson 2 174.0 56.5 62.14%
93 Wicolda Kate Worthington 2 173.5 55.5 61.96%
187 Alphyn TL Debbie Pereira 2 168.5 54.5 60.18%
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2 W/D
16 Zuidam’s Cruise Susan Stokesberry 2 W/D
Category 3:
6 Freya Kirsty Jackson 3 192.5 63.0 68.75% 1
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 191.5 63.0 68.39%
70 The Best Buddy Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 177.0 59.0 63.21%
Class 7 BD Medium 63 (2002) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Angelene Nicholson
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 191.5 54.0 66.03% 1
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 185.5 51.0 63.97%
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 184.5 50.0 63.62%
Category 3:
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 204.5 57.0 70.52% 1
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 3 197.0 57.0 67.93%
Class 8 BD Medium 75 (2002) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Dermott Cannon
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
34 Homegrown Rolex Rosemary Paterson 2 234.0 50.0 63.24% 1
92 Aussolas Chocolat Camilla Hamilton 2 226.5 50.0 61.22%
93 Wicolda Kate Worthington 2 218.0 48.0 58.92%
Category 3:
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 3 235.5 51.0 63.65% 1
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 234.5 52.0 63.38%
Class 9 BD Adv. Medium 90 (2012) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Angelene Nicholson
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 3 213.0 43.5 71.00% 1
37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 3 205.0 41.0 68.33% 2
2 VSH Zugaro Victoria Campbell 3 193.0 39.0 64.33%
35 Clantara Midnight Classic Caroline Herron 3 190.5 38.5 63.50%
211 Emir -CL Bethan Periera 3 W/D
Class 10 BD Adv Med 92 (2011) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Dermott Cannon
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 240.5 39.5 65.00% 1
119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 3 238.0 39.0 64.32%
2 VSH Zugaro Victoria Campbell 3 229.0 38.5 61.89%
211 Emir -CL Bethan Periera 3 229.0 36.0 61.89%
Class 11a FEI Inter 1 (2009) [L] ARENA: 0
Judge Dermott Cannon
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
64 Enigma Dale Roberts 3 245.5 39.0 64.61%
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 232.0 35.5 61.05%
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 W/D
Class 11b FEI PSG (2009) [L] ARENA: 0
Judge Dermott Cannon
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
186 Chameur Heike Holstein 3 256.5 41.5 67.50% 2
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 242.5 40.0 63.82%
Class 11c BD Advanced 100 (2002) [L] ARENA: 0
Judge Dermott Cannon
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
186 Chameur Heike Holstein 3 219.0 55.0 68.44% 1
91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 210.0 53.0 65.63%
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 203.0 52.0 63.44%
Class 12 BD Intro C (20016) [S] ARENA: 0
Judge Angelene Nicholson
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
145 Nanny McPhee Kimberley Robinson 1 148.0 65.0 64.35% 1
191 Fairymount Sadat Kimberley Robinson 1 134.0 59.0 58.26%
Unregistered:
426 Clady Water Jay Jay Diane Jones Unreg 162.0 68.0 70.43% 1
264 Holly Keith Davison Unreg 135.0 57.0 58.70%
Class 13b BD Prelim 13 (2006) [S] ARENA: 0
Judge Will Mc Auley
Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Junior TrailBlazers (10 up to 16yr):
17 Capaill Rua Sarah Brooks 1 133.0 45.0 55.42% 1
Class 13c DI Novice 23 (2012) [S] ARENA: 0
Judge David Patterson
Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Junior TrailBlazers (10 up to 16yr):
17 Capaill Rua Sarah Brooks 1 168.0 50.0 54.19% 1
Class 14a Para Grade III Novice A (2017) [S] ARENA: 0
Judge Angelene Nicholson Para
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
132 Springhill Summer Edel Quinn 1 147.5 36.0 59.00% 3
Class 14b Para V Novice A (2017) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Dermott Cannon Para
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 209.0 40.5 65.31% 1
Class 14c Para V Team Test (2017) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Dermott Cannon Para
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 273.5 39.5 63.60% 2