Laurel View 5th March 2017 Results

Once again many thanks to our sponsors, helpers, judges & Laurel View Equestrian Centre our show could not happen without you.

Class 1 Prelim BD 13 (2006) [S] ARENA:
Judge Vida Tansey 2
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 171.0 57.0 71.25% 1st
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 165.0 56.0 68.75% 2nd
297 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Ruaidhri O’Cianain 164.0 55.0 68.33% 3rd
157 Homegrown Relax Sylvia Henry 160.0 54.0 66.67% 4th
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 160.0 53.0 66.67%
380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll 159.5 54.0 66.46%
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 157.5 52.0 65.63%
130 Inca Spurs Louise Irvine 156.5 50.0 65.21%
303 Little Rock Lux Ciara Gilroy 155.0 53.0 64.58%
241 Comarello Rachael Salter 155.0 51.0 64.58%
185 Roundthorn Fair Play Lisa Dundee 150.5 50.0 62.71%
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 147.5 50.0 61.46%
148 Sven Andrea Gallagher 128.5 45.0 53.54%
128 HRH High Society Clare McVeigh w/d
437 Tesorino Orla Carmichael w/d
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
324 Truly Jackie Hanna 164.5 55.0 68.54% 1st
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 147.5 48.0 61.46%
393 Drumaknockan Ano’s Diamond Christine Burns w/d
Class 2 Prelim DI 18 (2012) [L] ARENA:
Judge Debbie Osborough 1
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
297 Renkum Dave Ja Vue Ruaidhri O’Cianain 175.5 66.0 73.13% 1st
300 Killaan Blu Ciara Gilroy 168.0 63.5 70.00% 2nd
157 Homegrown Relax Sylvia Henry 166.5 62.5 69.38% 3rd
185 Roundthorn Fair Play Lisa Dundee 158.5 61.5 66.04%
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 154.5 58.5 64.38%
130 Inca Spurs Louise Irvine 147.5 55.0 61.46%
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 141.5 53.0 58.96%
148 Sven Andrea Gallagher w/d
437 Tesorino Orla Carmichael w/d
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade w/d
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
329 G Emma Newsam 167.0 63.0 69.58% 1st
328 Clerkson Jim Newsam 165.0 64.5 68.75% 2nd
327 Olli Jim Newsam 153.5 57.0 63.96%
324 Truly Jackie Hanna 152.5 56.0 63.54%
319 Thorn Debbie Cherry 146.5 55.5 61.04%
Class 3 Novice BD 24 (2010) [S] ARENA: Panel Judge – Combined Score
Judge C – Vida Tansey 2
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective Av % Place
300 Killaan Blu Ciara Gilroy 183.0 64.0 70.38% 1st
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 178.5 63.3 68.65% 2nd
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 171.8 59.0 66.06% 3rd
104 Rock N Rolo Sylvia Henry 170.0 60.3 65.38%
141 Fernando Louise Ferguson 169.3 58.5 65.10%
79 Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee 166.5 58.3 64.04%
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 161.8 56.0 62.21%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 159.0 55.8 61.15%
241 Comarello Rachael Salter 156.0 54.5 60.00%
199 Craigspindle Cooper Louise Craig 155.3 54.5 59.71%
226 Sweet Wall Silver Fox Lexie Spackman w/d
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective Av % Place
321 Ballylin Ben Daryl Mckinney 171.3 59.3 65.87% 1st
319 Thorn Debbie Cherry 166.8 57.5 64.13%
Class 4 Novice BD 39 (2010) [L] ARENA:
Judge Debbie Osborough 1
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 205.5 66.5 70.86% 1st
79 Caltrim Lancini Lisa Dundee 200.0 64.0 68.97% 2nd
115 VSH Zulora Louise McFarlane 199.0 63.5 68.62% 3rd
173 Tanino de Permanaca Danielle Hammond 196.5 61.5 67.76%
174 Kizzy Mandy Blakely 194.5 62.0 67.07%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 183.0 57.0 63.10%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 181.5 56.0 62.59%
199 Craigspindle Cooper Louise Craig 166.0 51.5 57.24%
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
321 Ballylin Ben Daryl Mckinney 190.5 60.5 65.69% 1st
Class 5 Elem DI 46 (2013) [S] ARENA: Panel Judge – Combined Score
Judge C – Vida Tansey 2
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective Av % Place
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 184.3 64.8 70.87% 1st
147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 177.5 61.3 68.27% 2nd
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 167.0 59.3 64.23%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 160.3 55.5 61.63%
380 Carlingfords Henry Cairlinn Carroll 150.3 53.5 57.79%
115 VSH Zulora Louise McFarlane 149.0 52.8 57.31%
Class 6 Elem BD 59 (2010) [L] ARENA:
Judge Ivor Harper 1
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 211.5 56.0 66.09% 1st
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 208.5 54.0 65.16% 2nd
147 Adermus Lynne Robinson 201.5 53.0 62.97%
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 196.0 49.0 61.25%
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain w/d
226 Sweet Wall Silver Fox Lexie Spackman w/d
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
330 Michael Emma Newsam 199.0 51.0 62.19% 1st
Class 7 Med BD 61 (2002) [L] ARENA:
Judge Angelene Nicholson 1
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
352 Wishful Thinking Ruaidhri O’Cianain 202.0 57.0 69.66% 1st
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 192.0 54.0 66.21%
244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 186.5 52.0 64.31%
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 180.5 50.0 62.24%
Class 8 Med BD 73 (2007) [L] ARENA:
Judge Angelene Nicholson 1
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
352 Wishful Thinking Ruaidhri O’Cianain 217.0 52.0 63.82% 1st
244 Youngstars Cheetah Laura King 205.0 49.0 60.29%
Class 9 Adv Med BD 91 (2016) [L] ARENA:
Judge Angelene Nicholson 1
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 266.0 58.0 68.21% 1st
Class 10 Adv Med BD 98 (2002) [L] ARENA:
Judge Angelene Nicholson 1
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee w/d
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
331 Murph Jim Newsam 233.0 49.0 61.32% 1st
Class 11a PYO BD 100 [L] ARENA:
Judge Angelene Nicholson 1
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
235 Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow 209.5 53.0 65.47% 1st
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham w/d
Class 11b PYO BD 102 [L] ARENA:
Judge Angelene Nicholson 1
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
235 Ardenza Gem Elaine Morrow 209.0 39.0 61.47% 1st
Class 11c PYO Adv 105 [L] ARENA:
Judge Angelene Nicholson 1
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 228.5 38.5 63.47% 1st
Class 11d PYO FEI PSG [L] ARENA:
Judge Angelene Nicholson 1
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
48 Zidane Lucinda Webb-Graham 251.5 42.0 66.18% 1st
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 221.0 38.5 58.16%
Class 12 Intro  BD Intro A [S] ARENA:
Judge Vida Tansey 2
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
305 Ellie Mae Judith Watt 160.5 70.0 69.78% 1st
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 145.0 64.0 63.04%
Class 13 Trailblazers ARENA:
Judges Vida Tansey 2
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
 Senior Prelim Prelim BD 13 (2006) [S]
303 Little Rock Lux Ciara Gilroy 160.5 54.0 66.88% 1st
216 Romeo Aimee Maxwell 158.0 51.0 65.83%
Senior Novice Novice BD 24 (2010) [S]
216 Romeo Aimee Maxwell 164.0 55.0 63.08% 1st
Class 14 Para V Novice Test [L] ARENA:
Judge Angelene Nicholson 1
Comp No Horse Rider Score Collective % Place
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston w/d