Laurel View 7th Jan 2018 – Results.

Finalised Results :

Class 1 BD Prelim 18 (2016) [S] ARENA:
Judge Vida Tansey Short
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 178.0 68.0 68.46% 1st
131 Glenvine Creg-nh-Baa Lynsey Robb 177.0 69.0 68.08% 2nd
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 177.0 67.0 68.08%
260 Drumknockan Ano’s Diamond Christine Burns 168.0 66.0 64.62%
170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 165.0 62.0 63.46%
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 164.5 64.0 63.27%
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 156.5 60.0 60.19%
Category 2:
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 182.0 71.0 70.00% 1st
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 168.0 64.0 64.62%
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson W/D
Category 3:
344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 182.0 72.0 70.00% 1st
Unregistered:
102 Tani Joanne Jarden 187.0 73.0 71.92% 1st
293 Posh Ruth Logan 177.0 67.0 68.08% 2nd
412 Hanslough Berni Muirhead 175.5 68.0 67.50%
220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson 168.5 63.0 64.81%
262 Hilltop Foggey Laura McVeigh W/D
Class 2 BD Prelim 2 (2016) [S] ARENA:
Judge Lynsey Craig Short
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
260 Drumknockan Ano’s Diamond Christine Burns 196.5 68.0 67.76% 1st
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 187.0 67.0 64.48% 2nd
155 Carrickmacross Lady Claire Mackle 186.5 66.0 64.31% 3rd
36 Quality Galore Michelle Strange 186.0 64.0 64.14%
397 Finndarragh Jackie Flynn 180.0 63.0 62.07%
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 173.5 60.0 59.83%
170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 172.5 59.0 59.48%
335 The Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee W/D
Category 2:
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 208.5 72.0 71.90% 1st
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 196.5 70.0 67.76%
240 Italiano Louise Ferguson W/D
Category 3:
411 Hanslough Roisin Muirhead 190.5 67.0 65.69% 1st
Unregistered:
220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson 206.5 73.0 71.21% 1st
354 Brandy Shonagh Magee W/D
Class 3 DI Novice 26 (2012) [S] ARENA:
Judge Angelene Nicholson Short
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 187.5 57.0 64.66% 1st
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 175.0 54.0 60.34%
Category 2:
128 HRH High Society Clare McVeigh 205.0 64.0 70.69% 1st
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 188.5 57.5 65.00%
380 Carlingfords Indi Cairlinn Carroll W/D
Category 3:
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 205.0 62.5 70.69% 1st
247 Don Heinreich Lucinda Webb-Graham 198.0 61.0 68.28%
116 Kingston Pique Amelia McFarland 192.5 59.0 66.38%
Unregistered:
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 207.5 63.5 71.55% 1st
349 Kallie Joanne Jarden 198.0 60.5 68.28% 2nd
102 Tani Joanne Jarden 192.5 60.0 66.38%
332 My Toy Boy Jacqui Lewis 184.5 57.5 63.62%
Class 4 DI Novice 24 (2012) [L] ARENA:
Judge Lynsey Craig Long
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 197.0 60.0 65.67% 1st
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 194.0 60.5 64.67% 2nd
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 186.0 58.0 62.00%
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell W/D
Category 2:
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 204.5 60.5 68.17% 1st
Category 3:
116 Kingston Pique Amelia McFarland 195.5 60.0 65.17% 1st
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 189.5 56.0 63.17%
344 The Windmill Lady Lisa Dundee 165.0 48.5 55.00%
Unregistered:
349 Kallie Joanne Jarden 207.0 62.5 69.00% 1st
347 Jake Joanne Jarden 202.5 60.5 67.50%
Class 5 DI Elem 50 (2013) [S] ARENA:
Judge Angelene Nicholson Short
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 195.0 62.5 67.24% 1st
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 193.5 59.0 66.72% 2nd
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 189.5 57.5 65.34%
124 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 183.0 56.5 63.10%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 180.0 56.5 62.07%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 177.5 55.5 61.21%
423 Carlingfords Henry Cairlinn Carroll W/D
128 HRH High Society Clare McVeigh W/D
Category 3:
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 216.0 67.0 74.48% 1st
247 Don Heinreich Lucinda Webb-Graham 191.0 59.5 65.86%
Unregistered:
406 Mo Chara Nua Jazmin Vollands 190.5 59.5 65.69% 1st
Class 6 BD Elem 57 (2007) [L] ARENA:
Judge Vida Tansey Long
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 187.0 53.0 66.79% 1st
124 Tullibards Shakira Anne McFarland 183.0 54.0 65.36% 2nd
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 175.0 50.0 62.50%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 172.5 49.0 61.61%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 171.5 49.0 61.25%
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 163.5 48.0 58.39%
Category 3:
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 176.5 51.0 63.04% 1st
Unregistered:
347 Jake Joanne Jarden 177.5 51.0 63.39% 1st
Class 7 DI Medium 72 (2015) [S] ARENA:
Judge Angelene Nicholson Short
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 211.5 60.5 64.09% 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 188.5 54.0 57.12%
Category 3:
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 220.0 60.0 66.67% 1st
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 216.0 59.0 65.45%
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain 208.0 57.0 63.03%
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell W/D
Class 8 DI Medium 77 (2015) [L] ARENA:
Judge Vida Tansey Long
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 208.0 54.0 59.43% 1st
Category 3:
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 230.5 62.5 65.86% 1st
101 Amour Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 226.0 60.5 64.57% 2nd
353 Roundthorn Freestyle Lisa Dundee 225.0 61.0 64.29%
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell W/D
153 Goldwin Joan Adrain Ret’d
Class 9 BD Adv. Med 90 (2012) [S] ARENA:
Judge Angelene Nicholson Short
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
37 Gorsehill Maya Rachael Coulter 197.5 40.0 65.83% 1st
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown W/D
Class 10 FEI Jun Team Test (2017) ARENA:
Judge Vida Tansey Long
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
71 Milky Way Ellen McKeown W/D
Class 11a BD Advanced 100 (2002) [L] ARENA:
Judge Vida Tansey Long
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 214.0 55.0 66.88% 1st
91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 211.5 54.0 66.09%
Class 11b FEI Young Riders Team Test (2009/2017) [L] ARENA:
Judge Vida Tansey Long
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 3:
137 Witto Roisin Muirhead 239.5 37.5 63.03%
Class 13a BD Intro B (2009) [S] ARENA:
Judge Lynsey Craig Short
Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Mini TrailBlazers (up to 10yr):
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee W/D
Class 13b BD Prelim 18 (2016) [S] ARENA:
Judge Vida Tansey Short
Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Junior TrailBlazers (10 up to 16yr):
155 Carrickmacross Lady Claire Mackle 171.5 66.0 65.96% 1st
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee W/D
Senior TrailBlazers (16 to 21yr):
337 The Blackwater Boy Shonagh Magee W/D
Class 13c DI Novice 26 (2012) [S] ARENA:
Judge Angelene Nicholson Short
Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Junior TrailBlazers (10 up to 16yr):
160 Ard Mirah Zara Wood 186.5 58.5 64.31%
Class 14a Para V Individual Championship (2017) [L] ARENA:
Judge Vida Tansey Long
No Horse Rider Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
149 Happy Feet3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 274.5 41.0 65.36% 1st