Laurel View 3 July’16 – Results

Class 0 Intro B (2009) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Lynsey Craig
Time Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
14:03 427 Nanny McPhee 4383 Kimberley Robinson 4095 148.5 66.0 64.57 1st
14:08 441 CAFRE Montana 4382 Crystal Moore 3537 w/d
13:50 421 Bonnie unreg Sheila Robinson unreg 149.0 65.0 64.78 1st
13:59 426 J J unreg Diane Jones unreg 148.5 64.0 64.56 2nd
13:54 425 Castleroache Smartie Pants unreg Elaine Waddell unreg w/d
Class 1 Prelim BD 7 (2002) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Lynsey Craig
Time Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
12:29 380 Carlingfords Indie 4327 Cairlinn Carroll 2311 142.5 57.0 71.25 1st
12:16 130 Inca Spurs 4333 Louise Irvine 4072 136.0 53.0 68.00 2nd
12:10 286 Kinky Boots 4368 Andrew Ross 4085 134.5 52.0 67.25
13:34 437 Tesorino 4379 Orla Carmichael 4092 128.0 50.0 64.00
13:08 427 Nanny McPhee 4383 Kimberley Robinson 4095 123.0 49.0 61.50
12:36 208 Willows Sensation 3657 Gillian Holmes 3948 122.0 49.0 61.00
13:15 441 CAFRE Montana 4382 Crystal Moore 3537 w/d
12:55 201 Ringfort Caruso H1605 Rachael Connell M1605 136.0 54.0 68.00 1st
13:02 397 Finndarragh H1626 Jackie Flynn M1626 133.0 53.0 66.50
13:21 232 Happy at Last H1601 Eloise Rosenfeld H1601 w/d
13:28 228 Homegrown Index H1602 Fiona Young M1602 w/d
12:23 265 Beechmount Reeba unreg Megahann Crawford unreg 117.5 46.0 58.75 1st
12:49 425 Castleroache Smartie Pants unreg Elaine Waddell unreg w/d
Class 2 Prelim BD 15 (2008) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Clare Fitzsimons
Time Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
14:13 122 Ballymorran Heaven Scent 3784 Angela Penman 3641 162.0 56.0 70.43 1st
13:38 115 VSH Zulora 3805 Louise McFarlane 3417 162.0 55.0 70.43 2nd
13:59 134 OB Active 4213 Debbie McNeil 3850 158.5 54.0 68.91 3rd
14:06 104 Rock N Rolo 4325 Sylvia Henry 1118 157.5 54.0 68.48
13:17 286 Kinky Boots 4368 Andrew Ross 4085 154.0 54.0 66.96
14:20 95 Westwinds Athena 4230 Nadine McClelland 3970 152.0 53.0 66.09
13:24 130 Inca Spurs 4333 Louise Irvine 4072 151.5 53.0 65.87
14:55 437 Tesorino 4379 Orla Carmichael 4092 144.0 50.0 62.61
13:45 208 Willows Sensation 3657 Gillian Holmes 3948 143.0 50.0 62.17
13:10 238 Erieke 4121 Victor Wilson 3918 w/d
14:27 201 Ringfort Caruso H1605 Rachael Connell M1605 153.5 53.0 66.74 1st
14:41 397 Finndarragh H1626 Jackie Flynn M1626 144.5 50.0 62.83
14:48 232 Happy at Last H1601 Eloise Rosenfeld H1601 w/d
14:34 228 Homegrown Index H1602 Fiona Young M1602 w/d
13:31 265 Beechmount Reeba unreg Megahann Crawford unreg 142.0 51.0 61.74 1st
Class 3 Novice BD28 (2008) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Clare Fitzsimons
Time Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
10:49 104 Rock N Rolo 4325 Sylvia Henry 1118 163.0 55.0 67.92 1st
11:22 134 OB Active 4213 Debbie McNeil 3850 162.5 55.0 67.71 2nd
10:30 115 VSH Zulora 3805 Louise McFarlane 3417 161.5 54.0 67.29 3rd
11:15 129 Hillside Lass 4346 Emma Martin 4078 159.5 54.0 66.46
10:36 257 Bahrain Boy 4371 Orla Smith 4088 159.5 53.0 66.46
10:43 11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 157.5 53.0 65.63
11:28 96 Limelight Lexington 3934 Lynsey Craig 1467 156.5 54.0 65.21
11:35 95 Westwinds Athena 4230 Nadine McClelland 3970 152.5 51.0 63.54
10:56 68 My Wanita 3862 Brenda Cull 1235 w/d
11:48 238 Erieke 4121 Victor Wilson 3918 w/d
11:41 25 Yogi Bear 4172 Lucy Lamont 3934 w/d
11:48 420 Ballycarron Lad unreg Izzy Riley M1502 169.0 59.0 70.41 1st
11:02 425 Castleroache Smartie Pants unreg Elaine Waddell unreg w/d
Class 4 Novice DI 24 (2012) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Lynsey Craig
Time Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
09:00 353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 212.5 66.5 70.83 1st
10:15 47 Silken Roza 3450 Claire Sedgeman 2975 212.5 64.0 70.83 2nd
10:22 127 Murphys Harlequin 4056 Lisa Dundee 3281 207.0 62.5 69.00
09:52 122 Ballymorran Heaven Scent 3784 Angela Penman 3641 201.5 61.0 67.17
09:45 11 Diamonds Edge 3816 Natalie McCormick 3670 199.5 58.5 66.50
09:22 257 Bahrain Boy 4371 Orla Smith 4088 195.5 58.0 65.17
10:00 267 Tanino de Permanaca DI Danielle Hammond 4091 208.5 61.0 69.50 H/C
09:30 136 Fortmoy Daingean 3260 Sylvia Steele 1184 w/d
10:07 25 Yogi Bear 4172 Lucy Lamont 3934 w/d
09:15 256 French Bean 4372 Eilish Smith 4089 w/d
09:07 420 Ballycarron Lad unreg Izzy Riley M1502 w/d
Class 5 Elem DI 46 (2013) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Debbie Osborough
Time Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
1`5.40 196 Debbie Cherry 3748 Mostro 3478 182.5 63.5 70.19 1st
14:54 20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 172.0 59.0 66.15 2nd
14:35 200 Tattysallagh Max 4332 Phillippa McKee 4071 170.0 60.0 65.38 3rd
15:53 49 Crackerjack VIII 3798 Dale Roberts 2330 168.5 58.5 64.81
15:01 423 Carlingfords Henry 3922 Cairlinn Carroll 2311 163.5 57.0 62.88
15:33 424 Mill Hollow Cool Man 2358 Emily Patricia Hanna 2826 161.0 56.5 61.92
15:20 192 Waggledance 3911 Emma Andrews 3669 160.0 56.5 61.53
14:41 172 Ferrol 4021 Judy Caldwell 3364 153.0 54.0 58.85
15:46 407 Youngstars Cheetah 4237 Laura King 4093 165.5 57.5 63.65 H/C
15:27 68 My Wanita 3862 Brenda Cull 1235 w/d
15:40 169 Univar 2827 Karen McCracken 3594 w/d
15:07 256 French Bean 4372 Eilish Smith 4089 w/d
14:48 420 Ballycarron Lad unreg Izzy Riley M1502 195.5 67.5 75.19 1st
15:59 222 Silken Song H1514 Katariina Kukko M1514 157.5 55.0 60.57
Class 6 Elem DI 51 (2013) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Clare Fitzsimons
Time Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
16:42 353 Roundthorn Freestyle 3929 Lisa Dundee 3281 183.5 62.5 67.96 1st
16:23 407 Youngstars Cheetah 4237 Laura King 4093 182.5 62.0 67.59 2nd
15:31 47 Silken Roza 3450 Claire Sedgeman 2975 182.5 61.5 67.59 3rd
15:50 4 Balora 3428 Louise McFarlane 3417 181.5 60.5 67.22
15:18 172 Ferrol 4021 Judy Caldwell 3364 180.0 61.0 66.67
16:49 171 Cairnside Mr Pickles 2726 Debbie Osborough 2829 179.0 61.0 66.30
16:10 424 Mill Hollow Cool Man 2358 Emily Patricia Hanna 2826 179.0 60.0 66.30
15:11 200 Tattysallagh Max 4332 Phillippa McKee 4071 177.5 59.0 65.74
16:03 127 Murphys Harlequin 4056 Lisa Dundee 3281 177.0 60.5 65.56
15:24 196 Mostro 3748 Debbie Cherry 3487 177.0 60.0 65.56
15:44 136 Fortmoy Daingean 3260 Sylvia Steele 1184 176.5 60.0 65.37
15:37 20 Beechmount Baxter 3735 Linda McIlwaine 3605 176.0 59.5 65.19
15:05 49 Crackerjack VIII 3798 Dale Roberts 2330 170.0 56.5 62.96
16:36 192 Waggledance 3911 Emma Andrews 3669 168.5 59.0 62.41
16:16 169 Univar 2827 Karen McCracken 3594 w/d
16:29 22 Keatinge Isabella 3633 Christine McBride 2393 w/d
Class 7 Med BD 71 (2002) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Time Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
09:42 56 Caracas II 3498 Katie Burns 3312 221.0 57.0 71.29 1st
09:28 137 Witto 2543 Roisin Muirhead 3649 211.5 56.0 68.23 2nd
09:35 317 Deja Vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 211.5 55.0 68.23 3rd
09:07 31 Silken Art 3486 Claire Sedgeman 2975 206.5 55.0 66.61
09:21 82 Woodcroft Waltzer 3421 Yvette Truesdale 1541 188.0 49.0 60.65
09:14 4 Balora 3428 Louise McFarlane 3417 181.0 49.0 58.39
09:00 83 Doncel 16 3785 Katie Burns 3312 w/d
Class 8 Med DI 77 (2015) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Time Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
11:10 102 Romano Freres Jaques 3745 Megan McGrath 2843 247.0 64.5 70.57 1st
10:40 137 Witto 2543 Roisin Muirhead 3649 232.0 61.5 66.29 2nd
11:17 82 Woodcroft Waltzer 3421 Yvette Truesdale 1541 228.5 60.0 65.29 3rd
11:40 98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 223.0 58.0 63.71
11:02 71 Milky Way 3429 Ellen McKeown 1945 219.5 56.0 62.71
10:47 56 Caracas II 3498 Katie Burns 3312 w/d
10:55 31 Silken Art 3486 Claire Sedgeman 2975 w/d
11:25 317 Deja Vu Roundthorn 3635 Lisa Dundee 3281 w/d
11:32 83 Doncel 16 3785 Katie Burns 3312 w/d
Class 9 Adv Med BD 93 (2004) [S] ARENA: Short
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Time Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
10:06 352 Wishful Thinking 581 Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 250.0 55.0 67.57 1st
10:00 98 Homegrown Phoenix 3105 Sylvia Henry 1118 226.5 49.0 61.22
Class 10 Adv Med BD 98 (2002) [L] ARENA: Long
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Time Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
12:00 352 Wishful Thinking 581 Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3967 263.0 57.0 69.21 1st
Class 11a PYO Adv BD 100 (2002) ARENA: Long
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Time Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
12:20 48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 220.0 56.0 68.75 1st
Class 11b PYO PSG FEI PSG (2009) ARENA: Long
Judge Angelene Nicholson
Time Comp No Horse Horse Reg Rider Rider’s Reg Score Collective % Place
12:47 64 Enigma 2236 Dale Roberts 2330 246.5 39.0 64.87 2nd
12:40 48 Zidane 3038 Lucinda Webb-Graham 1931 246.0 39.5 64.74