Laurel View 28th Oct’18 – Results.

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Finalised Result’s: Laurel View 28 Oct’18.

Class  1 Prelim ARENA:    DI Preliminary 5 (2012) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper Short          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 1:
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 200.0 62.0 68.97% 1st
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 193.5 59.5 66.72% 2nd
41 Patience Michelle Strange 1 193.0 59.5 66.55% 3rd
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 189.0 58.0 65.17%
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 1 189.0 58.0 65.17%
107 Lacoste Maryanne Kerr 1 188.5 58.0 65.00%
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 187.5 57.5 64.66%
335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 186.0 56.0 64.14%
322  Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 184.5 57.5 63.62%
296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 N/S
Category 3:
113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 3 190.5 59.0 65.69% 1st
Unregistered:
288 Stuart Lisa Dundee unreg 192.5 59.0 66.38% 1st
168 Molly Julie Dauncey unreg 188.0 59.5 64.83%
145 Nanny McPhee Kimberley Robinson unreg 183.5 56.5 63.28%
323 Millie Adam Thompson unreg 175.5 58.0 60.52% H/C
Class  2 Prelim ARENA:    BD Prelim 7 (2002 Rev’16) [S]
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham Short          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 1:
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 155.0 72.0 70.45% 1st
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 149.5 67.0 67.95% 2nd
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 146.5 68.0 66.59% 3rd
41 Patience Michelle Strange 1 140.5 67.0 63.86% 4th
107 Lacoste Maryanne Kerr 1 140.5 66.0 63.86%
32 Lusmagh Echo Sophie Donnell 1 140.0 66.0 63.64%
394 Splash Yvonne Zellmann 1 140.0 66.0 63.64%
368 Ballymartin Diamond Krissy Nicola Allan 1 140.0 65.0 63.64%
322 Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 139.5 65.0 63.41%
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 137.5 63.0 62.50%
335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 131.5 62.0 59.77%
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 1 127.0 59.0 57.73%
296 Farasi Claire Orr 1 N/S
Category 2:
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 2 155.5 72.0 70.68% 1st
Category 3:
113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 3 151.0 70.0 68.64% 1st
Unregistered:
289 Plan B Andrew Ross unreg 144.5 69.0 65.68% 1st
327 Colour Coordinated Karen Auld unreg 143.0 66.0 65.00%
168 Molly Julie Dauncey unreg 127.0 59.0 57.73%
325 Chestnut Hill Anne Hill unreg 127.0 59.0 57.73%
Class  3 Novice ARENA:    BD Novice 24 (2010) [S]
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham Short          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 1:
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 171.5 59.0 65.96% 1st
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 159.5 56.0 61.35%
368 Ballymartin Diamond Krissy Nicola Allan 1 157.0 54.0 60.38%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 152.5 52.5 58.65%
Category 2:
44 Kingsman Mary Devine 2 172.0 61.0 66.15% 1st
Category 3:
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 184.5 67.0 70.96% 1st
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 180.5 65.0 69.42%
387 R A Bella Lisa Dundee 3 W/D
Unregistered:
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill unreg 175.5 60.5 67.50% 1st
332 My Toy Boy Jacqui Lewis unreg 159.5 56.0 61.35%
Class  4 Novice ARENA:    DI Novice 24 (2012) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper Long          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 1:
129 Hillside Lass Emma Martin 1 192.5 58.0 64.17% 1st
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 192.5 57.5 64.17%
201 Ringfort Caruso Rachael Connell 1 191.5 58.0 63.83%
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 186.0 59.0 62.00%
Category 3:
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 198.0 60.0 66.00% 1st
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 185.0 58.0 61.67%
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 Ret’d
Class  5 Elem ARENA:    DI Elementary 55 (2013) [L]
Judge Ivor Harper Long          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 2:
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 180.0 58.5 64.29% 1st
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 179.0 57.0 63.93% 2nd
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 178.5 59.0 63.75% 3rd
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 178.0 58.5 63.57%
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 2 178.0 58.5 63.57%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 176.5 58.0 63.04%
114 Killybawn Emerald Elaine Williams 2 170.5 56.0 60.89%
45 Rubioso Megan Hegarty 1 167.0 56.5 59.64%
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 2 167.0 55.0 59.64%
Category 3:
376 Sizing Alberta Christine McBride 3 163.5 54.5 58.39% 1st
Class  6 Elem ARENA:    BD Elementary 43 (2006) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams Long          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
Category 2:
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 185.0 52.0 63.79% 1st
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 184.5 53.0 63.62% 2nd
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 184.5 51.0 63.62% 3rd
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 183.5 52.0 63.28%
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 182.0 50.0 62.76%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 181.5 51.0 62.59%
163 Castle Hacket Shenade Duggan 2 178.0 50.0 61.38%
77 Donna Emilia Joanne McSeveney 2 177.5 53.0 61.21%
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 2 176.5 49.0 60.86%
Unregistered:
143 Benwitched Louise Hamill unreg 177.0 51.0 61.03% 1st
Class  7 Medium ARENA:    DI Medium 77 (2015)
Judge Lucy Adams Long          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 3 230.5 62.5 65.86% 1st
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 214.0 57.5 61.14%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 211.5 56.0 60.43%
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 W/D
Class  8 Medium ARENA:    BD Medium 61 (2002) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams Long          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
90 Confession Z Laragh O’Grady 3 199.5 57.0 68.79% 1st
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 177.0 49.0 61.03%
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 173.0 51.0 59.66%
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2 W/D
68 My Wanita Brenda Cull 2 W/D
Class  9 Adv Med ARENA:    BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams Long          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 241.0 53.0 61.79% 1st
Class  10 Adv Med ARENA:    FEI Junior Team Test (2018) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams Long          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 207.0 13.0 62.73% 1st
Class  11b Open PYO ARENA:    FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams Long          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
103 Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession 3 210.5 14.0 61.91% 2nd
Class  11c Open PYO ARENA:    BD Advanced 102 (2012) [L]
Judge Lucy Adams Long          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
181 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 3 218.0 39.5 64.12% 1st
Class  12 Intro ARENA:    DI Introductory B (2017) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper Short          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
145 Nanny McPhee Kimberley Robinson unreg 116.0 48.0 68.24% 1st
227 Kipper Josephine O’Connor unreg 97.0 40.5 57.06%
Class  13b Junior B TB ARENA:    DI Preliminary 5 (2012) [S]
Judge Ivor Harper Short          
  No Horse Rider Cat Score  Coll % Place
TrailBlazers Prelim:            
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle TB 187.5 58.0 64.66% 1st
32 Lusmagh Echo Sophie Donnell TB 182.0 57.0 62.76%
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB N/S