Laurel View 22nd July’18 – Results.

Finalised Results:

We are very grateful to be given the support to our League by these companies, so please if you are needing to use their types of services please support them like they have us. CLICK HERE to see more info about them.

Finalised Results: 22nd July 2018 Laurel View.
Class 1 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 12 (2016) [S]
Judge Orlaith O’Hagan Short
No Horse Rider Cat Score Collective % Place
Category 1:
184 Rucky Laura Evans 1 188.5 70.0 69.81% 1st
40 Don Romeo Sarah Sproule 1 187.5 71.0 69.44% 2nd
322  Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 182.5 68.0 67.59% 3rd
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 179.5 68.0 66.48% 4th
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 178.0 66.0 65.93%
368 Ballymartin Diamond Krissy Nicola Allan 1 176.0 65.0 65.19%
170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 171.0 63.0 63.33%
335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 170.5 63.0 63.15%
296 Farasi Claire Patterson 1 170.5 61.0 63.15%
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 169.5 61.0 62.78%
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 167.0 61.0 61.85%
54 Ballygarris Robe Louise Alexander 1 163.0 60.0 60.37%
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 N/S
362 Ramiro’s Princess Fiona Tiffney 1 W/D
Category 2:
135 Arabian Knight Sarah Brashaw 2 178.5 64.0 66.11% 1st
28 Inclusive S Brenda Cull 2 W/D
Category 3:
113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 3 189.5 70.0 70.19% 1st
78 Akira Star Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 163.0 62.0 60.37%
Unregistered:
220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson unreg 186.5 69.0 69.07% 1st
465 Pheonix Delight Niamh Ward unreg 176.0 64.0 65.19% 2nd
47 Apollo Yvonne Chisholm unreg 159.5 61.0 59.07%
254 Drumnahall Miss Andrew Gordon unreg W/D
151 Anfield Tonic Touch Hannah Rafferty unreg W/D
Class 2 Prelim ARENA: BD Preliminary 17A (2017) [L]
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham Grass
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
223 Charlie Cavalier Alex Roleston-Webb 1 203.5 72.0 70.17% 1st
184 Rucky Laura Evans 1 195.5 67.0 67.41% 2nd
156 Intruso de Valle Oliva Pele 1 193.5 67.0 66.72% 3rd
65 Sweet Molly Ruby Geddis Zellman 1 190.0 66.0 65.52% 4th
40 Don Romeo Sarah Sproule 1 189.0 63.0 65.17%
296 Farasi Claire Patterson 1 187.0 62.0 64.48%
170 Mullylegan Prince Jennifer McCall 1 182.0 64.0 62.76%
335 Blackwater Boy Jackie Magee 1 180.0 64.0 62.07%
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle 1 178.5 63.0 61.55%
322  Blackwater Cleopatra Nuala Quinn 1 178.5 62.0 61.55%
354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee 1 168.0 56.0 57.93%
54 Ballygarris Robe Louise Alexander 1 155.0 58.0 53.45%
66 Lady Isabella Lana Cheney 1 139.5 52.0 48.10%
12 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 1 N/S
362 Ramiro’s Princess Fiona Tiffney 1 W/D
260 Drumaknockan Anos Diamond Christine Burns 1 W/D
Category 2:
135 Arabian Knight Sarah Brashaw 2 199.0 68.0 68.62% 1st
Category 3:
113 Homegrown Hylux Sylvia Henry 3 222.5 77.0 76.72% 1st
78 Akira Star Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 174.0 63.0 60.00%
Unregistered:
219 Really Russell Aislinn Franklin Unreg 177.5 61.0 61.21% 1st
47 Apollo Yvonne Chisholm unreg W/D
Class 3 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 34 (2016) [S]
Judge Joanne Jarden Short
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 138.0 39.5 65.71% 1st
368 Ballymartin Diamond Krissy Nicola Allan 1 128.5 36.0 61.19% 2nd=
274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1 128.5 36.0 61.19% 2nd=
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 126.0 36.0 60.00%
41 Patience Michelle Strange 1 123.5 35.5 58.81%
Category 2:
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 144.5 40.5 68.81% 1st
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 135.0 38.5 64.29%
Category 3:
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 151.5 44.0 72.14% 1st
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 147.5 41.5 70.24%
140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 3 137.5 39.0 65.48%
238 Iotti van Bergsham Victoria Campbell 3 133.5 38.0 63.57%
Unregistered:
220 The Alchemist K Jill Hobson unreg 135.0 38.0 64.29% 1st
Class 4 Novice ARENA: BD Novice 37A (2017) [L]
Judge Lucinda Webb Graham Grass
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 1:
286 Kinky Boots Andrew Ross 1 187.0 56.0 69.26% 1st
274  Loguestown Papaver Lynsey Adams 1 177.0 53.0 65.56% 2nd
45 Rubioso Megan Hegarty 1 173.5 54.0 64.26%
41 Patience Michelle Strange 1 160.0 48.0 59.26%
25 Beechmount Reeba Meaghann Crawford 1 157.5 44.0 58.33%
Category 2:
279 OOS Dale Orlaith O’Hagan 2 183.5 55.0 67.96% 1st
150 Bellissima MKM Laura King 2 182.5 56.0 67.59%
18 Knockaraha Gypsy Sharon McGimpsey 2 156.0 49.0 57.78%
Category 3:
140 Jay’s Desire Yvette Truesdale 3 210.0 65.0 77.78% 1st
98 Ferros Delight Sylvia Henry 3 208.0 62.0 77.04%
238 Iotti van Bergsham Victoria Campbell 3 Ret’d
Unregistered:
298 Rnadalstown’s Commando Jonny Mulligan unreg 193.5 60.0 71.67% 1st
332 My Toy Boy Jacqui Lewis unreg W/D
Class 5 Elem ARENA: BD Elementary 49 (2009) [S]
Judge Joanne Jarden Short
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 205.5 54.0 68.50% 1st
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 195.0 52.0 65.00% 2nd
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 193.0 50.0 64.33% 3rd
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 190.0 50.0 63.33%
83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 2 188.5 51.0 62.83%
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2 187.0 51.0 62.33%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 186.0 50.0 62.00%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2 183.0 50.0 61.00%
118 Oliver Hardy Martina McKinley 2 W/D
Category 3:
8 Havana Sylvia Henry 3 203.0 56.0 67.67% 1st
247 Don Heinreich Lucinda Webb-Graham 3 W/D
Unregistered:
171 Carra Lux Quality Emma Jackson unreg 198.0 53.0 66.00% 1st
Class 6 Elem ARENA: DI Elementary 56 (2013) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
Category 2:
188 Dalia Star Eileen McDade 2 208.0 61.5 67.10% 1st
257 Bahrain Boy Orla Smith 2 206.5 60.5 66.61% 2nd
231 Landor Lara Croft Joanne McKelvie 2 205.5 58.5 66.29% 3rd
83 Doncel 16 Nathan McCausland 2 201.5 60.5 65.00%
85 OOS Diego Orlaith O’Hagan 2 197.5 58.0 63.71%
18 Knockaraha Gypsy Sharon McGimpsey 2 195.5 58.5 63.06%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 191.0 56.0 61.61%
29 Siraxta Maverick Louise Spence 2 186.0 52.5 60.00%
229 Springvale Prince Jacky Reid 2 180.5 53.0 58.23%
118 Oliver Hardy Martina McKinley 2 W/D
171 Cairnside Mr Pickles Debbie Osborough 2 W/D
Unregistered:
298 Rnadalstown’s Commando Jonny Mulligan unreg 183.5 57.5 59.19% 1st
Class 7 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 61 (2002) [L]
Judge Joanne Jarden Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 213.5 59.0 73.62% 1st
69 Be My Snowflake Victoria Campbell 3 200.0 54.0 68.97% 2nd
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2 188.0 53.0 64.83% 3rd
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 183.5 52.0 63.28%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 182.0 52.0 62.76%
122 Ballymorran Heaven Sent Angela Penman 2 164.5 46.0 56.72%
200 Tattysallagh Max Phillippa McKee 2 162.5 46.0 56.03%
Class 8 Medium ARENA: BD Medium 69 (2005) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 226.0 56.0 68.48% 1st
38 HH Empire Courtney Stuart 3 224.0 55.0 67.88% 2nd
196 Mostro Debbie Cherry 2 204.5 50.0 61.97%
20 Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine 2 198.5 47.0 60.15%
172 Ferrol Judi Caldwell 2 190.0 45.0 57.58%
392 Wolfman Lucinda Blakiston Houston Unreg Ret’d
Class 9 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 93 (2004) [S]
Judge Joanne jarden Short
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 3 255.5 56.0 69.05% 1st
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 234.0 50.0 63.24%
166 Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 3 231.0 50.0 62.43%
Class 10 Adv Med ARENA: BD Adv Med 91 (2016) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
242 Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone Laragh O’Grady 3 275.0 57.0 70.51% 1st
110 Creevaghs for Sure Sylvia Henry 3 259.0 55.0 66.41% 2nd
119 Ramazottis Love Katie Burns 3 258.0 53.0 66.15%
166 Als Russian Monarch Ryan Hopper 3 250.0 52.0 64.10%
Class 11a Open PYO ARENA: FEI Inter I (2018) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 224.0 14.0 65.88% 2nd
Class 11b Open PYO ARENA: FEI Prix St. George (2018) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
178 VSH Gouveneur M Carolyn Mellor 3 230.0 14.0 67.65% 1st
91 Has to be Fun Ruaidhri O’Cianain 3 219.0 13.0 64.41%
1 VSH Florenciano Joan Adrain 3 211.5 13.0 62.21%
103 Beezies Big Brother Simone Hession 3 205.0 13.0 60.29%
Class 12 Intro ARENA: BD Introductory C (2016) [S]
Judge Orlaith O’Hagan Short
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
295 Sha Khan Holly McKeown unreg 155.0 66.0 67.39% 1st
Class 13b Prelim TB ARENA: BD Preliminary 12 (2016) [S]
Judge Orlaith O’Hagan Short
Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
TrailBlazers Prelim:
155 Carrickmacross Lady Clare Mackle TB 183.5 69.0 67.96% 1st
354 Cavanboy Hennessey Shonagh Magee TB 178.5 66.0 66.11% 2nd
106 Old Orchard Spirit Emer Magee TB 174.0 63.0 64.44%
300 Naughty Harriet O’Hagan unreg 162.0 60.0 60.00%
Class 13c Novice TB ARENA: BD Novice 34 (2016) [S]
Judge Joanne Jarden Short
Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
TrailBlazers Novice:
32 Lusmagh Echo Sophie Donnell TB 129.5 37.0 61.67%
Class 14a Para ARENA: Para Grade IV Individual (2018) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
164 Ringfort Nimmerdino Geraldine Lowry 2 227.5 35.0 55.49%
Class 14b Para ARENA: Para Grade IV Team (2017) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
164 Ringfort Nimmerdino Geraldine Lowry 2 219.5 34.0 54.88%
Class 14c Para ARENA: Para Grade V Novice A (2017) [L]
Judge Alison Mastin-Moore Long
No Horse Rider Cat Score Coll % Place
392 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 2 190.5 36.5 59.53% 1st